Nov 27, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A 5 - - 3 - - 273.76 59.64 273.76 1.92 Red Scores
8 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B 6 3 - 4 1 - 269.59 58.73 269.59 2.93 Red Scores
1 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - 6 - - 258.38 56.29 258.38 0.55 Red Scores
3 Jonathan Harvey Heike Koistinen C - - 2 - 3 1 234.94 51.19 234.94 1.84 Red Scores
9 George Fleeson Sharene Jansen C - - 3 - - 2 213.30 46.47 213.30 1.38 Red Scores
2 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - - - 199.76 43.52 199.76 Scores
6 Janice Nakao Susan Griswold B - - - - - - 183.76 40.03 183.76 Scores
7 Julie Greenberg Vicki Shepperd Chin C - - - - - - 171.44 37.35 171.44 Scores
4 Minori Sasahara Yoshiko Tatsumi B - - - - - - 168.15 36.63 168.15 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janet Dunlap Joan Kroener C 4 2 1 2 2 1 274.91 59.89 274.91 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kimiko Kamakari Yoko Nenohi B 7 4 - 3 3 - 268.24 58.44 268.24 2.19 Red Scores
8 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B - 6 - 6 4 - 241.35 52.58 241.35 1.23 Red Scores
6 Robert Weaver Victoria Billard B - - - 7 5 - 236.56 51.54 236.56 0.53 Red Scores
9 Gul Acar Norten Kucukkoyolu A - - - - - - 232.20 50.59 232.20 Scores
2 Krista Kabacy Roger Smith B - - - - - - 230.12 50.14 230.12 Scores
5 Thomas Loveday Neil Joseph Smyth A - - - - - - 228.06 49.69 228.06 Scores
4 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - - - - - - 223.74 48.75 223.74 Scores
3 Henry Zoellner Gordon Sawyer B - - - - - - 221.74 48.31 221.74 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Claude Vogel Carol Frank A 2 - - 1 - - 294.26 64.11 294.26 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 3 - - 2 - - 277.44 60.44 277.44 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robyn Hedly Carol Cortez B - 5 - 5 2 - 264.82 57.69 264.82 1.76 Red Scores
1 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - 7 - - 237.21 51.68 237.21 0.47 Red Scores
9 Harry Messenheimer Robin Messenheimer B - - - - 4 - 229.53 50.01 229.53 0.88 Red Scores
4 Glenn Mason Judith Mason B - - - - 5 - 216.26 47.12 216.26 0.50 Red Scores
8 Carol Foster Orson Dee B - - - - - - 213.59 46.53 213.59 Scores
3 Nancy Golden Rebecca Bray B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
6 Dan Sabo Dorothy Case C - - - - - - 210.09 45.77 210.09 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lisa Evans Sheryl Nagy B 1 1 - 1 1 - 296.91 64.69 296.91 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Brett Kunin Sally Craig A - - - 4 - - 253.56 55.24 253.56 1.14 Red Scores
1 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - 5 - - 246.24 53.65 246.24 0.65 Red Scores
8 Mark Hays Lori Hays B - - - - 6 - 231.24 50.38 231.24 0.44 Red Scores
2 Cherilyn Young Ming Lee B - - - - - - 215.79 47.01 215.79 Scores
6 June Bruno Roy Bruno C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
3 Marilyn Gusky Connie Ditch C - - - - - - 180.91 39.41 180.91 Scores
9 Busaba Williams Leo Williams B - - - - - - 179.47 39.10 179.47 Scores
4 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 162.68 35.44 162.68 Scores