Nov 26, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 3/4 - - 1 - - 271.50 59.15 271.50 3.27 Gold Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell C - 4/5 1 4/5 2/3 1 254.00 55.34 254.00 3.20 Red Scores
9 Janice Nakao Sheryl Nagy B - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.76 Red Scores
6 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow B - 6/7 - 6 4 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.99 Red Scores
2 Lori Hays Mark Hays C - - 2 7 5 2 243.00 52.94 243.00 2.40 Red Scores
1 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 Scores
5 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
7 Patsy Pierce Cynthia Stueber A - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
8 Donna Jett Daniela Tone C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joanne Weingold Molly O'Neill A 3/4 - - 3 - - 271.50 59.15 271.50 2.99 Red Scores
9 Mariee Walton Chris Moll A 6/7 - - 4/5 - - 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Kimiko Kamakari Toyoko Saito B - - - 7 4 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Yan Song Yuanluo Wang C - - 3 - - 1 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.80 Red Scores
8 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
5 Jennifer Ballantyne Sharon Erwin A - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
4 Kuniko Hyodo Takako Hushida C - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 200.00 Scores
2 Connie Ditch Marilyn Gusky C - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
1 Catherine Hess Dorothy Case C - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nongyu Li Ying Lin Gu B 5 2 - 2 1 - 270.50 58.93 270.50 3.58 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Flanagan Barbara Flanagan A - - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.64 Red Scores
6 Teresa Martin Wonnie Duncan B - - - - - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
2 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - 4 - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 1.35 Red Scores
1 Robyn Hedly Joe Foster B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
4 Kathy Twomey Sally Craig C - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
7 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
9 Sharon Fairchild Roger Smith A - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Hiroyuki Hagihira Emi Sakata B 1 1 - 1 1 - 279.00 60.78 279.00 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 William Hamann James Tanner A 2 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Charles Scholl Karl Zaman B 6/7 3 - 4/5 2 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 2.68 Red Scores
6 Leo Williams Busaba Williams B - 6/7 - 6 3 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.15 Red Scores
5 C Buddy Carls Jack Waller A - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
4 Satsuki Hayashi Kuniko Kondo C - - - - - 2 219.00 47.71 219.00 0.98 Red Scores
9 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores
2 June Bruno Roy Bruno C - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores