Nov 28, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Lester & Mitzi Kodama Mon-Wed Morning Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Eugene Chung Jim Liu C 3 1 1 1 1 1 224.50 62.36 224.50 4.77 Gold|Red Scores
6 William Hamann James Tanner A 4 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Steven Johnson Richard Lanke A 5 - - 3 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 1.85 Red Scores
1 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B 6 2 - 4 2 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 3.58 Red Scores
8 William Brackett Spencer Carr B - 4 - 5 3 - 207.00 57.50 207.00 2.01 Red Scores
7 Marlene Sabo Lynn Buckley C - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
2 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 129.00 Scores
5 John Cryer Freda Cryer C - - - - - - 96.00 26.67 96.00 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Jones Dennis Carman A 7 - - 3 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 1.58 Red Scores
1 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B - 6 - 6 3 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.21 Red Scores
2 David Graham Jill Graham C - - 2 7 4 1 189.00 52.50 189.00 2.85 Red Scores
6 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
7 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C - - 4/5 - 5 2 177.50 49.31 177.50 1.40 Red Scores
8 Thuy Tran Ari Greenberg B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
4 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen C - - - - - 3 165.00 45.83 165.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Dori Foster Joe Foster C - - - - - - 125.50 34.86 125.50 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - 6 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 0.53 Red Scores
9 Bruce Brownfield Robert Hope A - - - 7 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.45 Red Scores
3 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
2 Ying Liu Susan Zhang C - - 3 - 4 2 178.00 49.44 178.00 2.14 Red Scores
1 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach C - - 4/5 - - 3 177.50 49.31 177.50 1.40 Red Scores
5 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - - - - 4 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.58 Red Scores
7 Maurice Fujimoto Elsa Wixom A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
4 Paul Harding Laila I Axen C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
8 Kirsten Melcher Birgit Ball-Eisner C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sabrina Miles Mark Aquino A 1 - - 1 - - 249.50 69.31 249.50 5.85 Gold|Red Scores
6 Buddhadeb Biswas Nathan Glasser A 2 - - 2 - - 231.50 64.31 231.50 4.39 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cheng Wang Teri Smoot B - 3 - 4 1 - 209.00 58.06 209.00 2.68 Red Scores
7 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - 5 - 5 2 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.69 Red Scores
8 Lily Johannessen R Bruce Martin A - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
5 Jane Waldron Rochelle Mathieu C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
9 Susan S Doe Steven Buchthal C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
2 Martha Keller Robin Messenheimer C - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores
4 Julianne Wooden Jeannette Bourbonnais C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores