Nov 26, 2018 - Monday 9:00 am

Lester & Mitzi Kodama Mon-Wed Morning Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Weaver Thomas Loveday B 2 2 - 2 2 - 220.50 61.25 220.50 4.88 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B 4 4 - 3 3 - 214.70 59.64 214.70 2.74 Red Scores
3 William Hamann James Tanner A - - - 5 - - 203.10 56.42 203.10 0.80 Red Scores
8 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - - 7 6 4 184.70 51.31 184.70 0.64 Red Scores
2 William Coleman Jane Coleman C - - - - - - 180.77 50.21 180.77 Scores
7 Marlene Sabo Lynn Buckley C - - - - - - 179.63 49.90 179.63 Scores
4 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
9 Marianne Kuzma Helen Howard C - - - - - - 155.77 43.27 155.77 Scores
6 Patsy Pierce Cynthia Stueber A - - - - - - 154.77 42.99 154.77 Scores
10 Ying Liu Susan Zhang C - - - - - - 154.27 42.85 154.27 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Terry Sappah Gailon Ebell C 6 6 4 2 2 2 206.23 57.29 206.23 2.80 Gold Scores
6 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B 7 7 - 3 3 - 204.50 56.81 204.50 2.00 Red Scores
3 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - 4 - - 203.40 56.50 203.40 1.40 Red Scores
4 Martha Keller Joe Foster B - - - 8 6 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.56 Red Scores
8 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino B - - - - 7 - 178.23 49.51 178.23 0.48 Red Scores
9 Patricia Berg Lisa Derock C - - - - - - 169.80 47.17 169.80 Scores
7 Mary Farrell Judy Hansen B - - - - - - 169.73 47.15 169.73 Scores
2 Jane Waldron Rochelle Mathieu C - - - - - - 161.22 44.78 161.22 Scores
5 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen B - - - - - - 160.73 44.65 160.73 Scores
10 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - - - - 146.37 40.66 146.37 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Leon Yu Cheng Wang C 1 1 1 1 1 1 224.40 62.33 224.40 6.50 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janet Dunlap Jeanette Bentley C 5 5 3 4 4 2 206.53 57.37 206.53 2.06 Red Scores
3 Moss Wylie Gina Kirk C - - 5 6 5 3 190.90 53.03 190.90 1.10 Red Scores
7 Diane Martini Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick B - - - 8 - - 184.03 51.12 184.03 0.50 Red Scores
8 Maurice Fujimoto Elsa Wixom A - - - - - - 172.40 47.89 172.40 Scores
5 Sue Bailey Raeann Koerner B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
1 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 170.27 47.30 170.27 Scores
4 Thomas Romine Ronald Resnick A - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
2 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B - - - - - - 151.43 42.06 151.43 Scores
9 Donna Jett Jo Ann Ober C - - - - - - 147.03 40.84 147.03 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gabriele Pani Dori Foster C 3 3 2 1 1 1 215.57 59.88 215.57 4.00 Gold Scores
10 Sheila Puz Merle Stetser A - - - 5 - - 201.97 56.10 201.97 0.80 Red Scores
7 Ronald Carswell Susan Griswold C - - - 6 4 3 189.10 52.53 189.10 1.18 Red Scores
4 William Brackett Spencer Carr B - - - 7 5 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.68 Red Scores
6 Julie Greenberg Mary Fenton C - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
9 Jim Liu Eugene Chung B - - - - - - 175.73 48.81 175.73 Scores
5 Dawn Lee Jan Mason C - - - - - - 174.47 48.46 174.47 Scores
3 Ari Greenberg Thuy Tran B - - - - - - 173.60 48.22 173.60 Scores
8 Robert Bertoni Sabrina Miles A - - - - - - 168.97 46.94 168.97 Scores
2 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton B - - - - - - 161.60 44.89 161.60 Scores