Nov 25, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton B 4 2 - 2 2 - 275.00 59.91 275.00 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 3 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 1.92 Red Scores
5 Andrew Sherrill Yayoi French A - - - 6 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.55 Red Scores
8 Ellen Cotterell Kerry Cotterell B - - - - 5 - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.50 Red Scores
9 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
1 Robyn Hedly Joe Foster B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
4 Leslie Dean Patricia Bessone C - - - - - 2 195.50 42.59 195.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Marvie Kelly Lola Gebauer C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
2 Gary Ratts Cathy Stahler C - - - - - - 157.50 34.31 157.50 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 3 - - 2 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B 7 4 - 3 1 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 2.63 Red Scores
7 Robert Michaud Douglas Younger-Lewis B - 6 - 5 3 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.32 Red Scores
3 Sandra Brasch Donna Compton B - - - 7 5 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.53 Red Scores
4 Susan S Doe Susan Griswold C - - 1 - 6 1 239.50 52.18 239.50 2.63 Red Scores
8 Nancy Welsh Marilyn Painter B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
6 Wallace Young Muriel Stitt B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
2 Benjamin Levy Sam Litovsky C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tom Whitesides Randy Ekman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 302.50 65.90 302.50 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Thomas Loveday Robert Weaver B 6 3 - 4 3 - 267.00 58.17 267.00 2.93 Red Scores
5 William Hamann James Tanner A - - - 5 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.65 Red Scores
9 Roy Ladd Albert Stock B - - - 7 4 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.88 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Crenshaw Sharon Fairchild B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
3 Sheryleen Grothus Jim Cheney A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
2 Daniel Berman Tina Leong C - - 2 - - 1 219.50 47.82 219.50 1.97 Red Scores
6 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
4 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 171.00 37.25 171.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nongyu Li Ying Lin Gu B - 5 - 4 2 - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.84 Red Scores
6 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - - - 6 4 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
3 Penny Kallaus Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
1 Mark Till Marian Maley B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
4 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz C - - 3 - - 2 214.50 46.73 214.50 1.48 Red Scores
8 Judy Hansen Mary Pokonosky B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
2 Robert Lumbert Bob Shuken C - - 4 - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 1.11 Red Scores
7 John Keech Paul Cuneo B - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores