Nov 23, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti B 5 4 - 3 3 - 281.69 61.37 281.69 2.38 Red Scores
5 Paul Cuneo Alvin Levy A 6 - - 4 - - 271.73 59.20 271.73 1.59 Red Scores
11 Howard Co Barbara Linn B 7 5 - 5 4 - 260.34 56.72 260.34 1.78 Red Scores
4 Eugene Chung Jim Liu B - 7 - 7 5 - 244.64 53.30 244.64 1.00 Red Scores
10 Bobbi Le Feuvre Jane Champion B - - - 8 6 - 244.17 53.20 244.17 0.47 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Glaza Jack Miller B - - - - - - 224.56 48.92 224.56 Scores
3 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - - - - 217.26 47.33 217.26 Scores
8 Sydney Sides Janis Holle B - - - - - - 211.41 46.06 211.41 Scores
9 Marge Van Hemert Linda Atkinson B - - - - - - 197.07 42.93 197.07 Scores
6 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - - - - - 181.67 39.58 181.67 Scores
2 Mary Pokonosky Tom Pokonosky C - - - - - - 175.83 38.31 175.83 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Tore Tjetland Tjetland Tjetland B 2 2 - 1 1 - 290.82 63.36 290.82 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Dunn Leif Bjorn Odden A 3 - - 2 - - 285.37 62.17 285.37 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jim Cheney Joan Shafer B - - - 6 3 - 243.54 53.06 243.54 1.42 Red Scores
7 Andrea James Leon Yu B - - - 8 5 - 237.55 51.75 237.55 0.57 Red Scores
10 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 234.25 51.03 234.25 Scores
5 Amal Dasgupta Cherilyn Young A - - - - - - 227.66 49.60 227.66 Scores
8 Elizabeth Gompels Nathan Glasser B - - - - - - 224.63 48.94 224.63 Scores
6 Randall Shaw N Dennis Berg C - - 4 - - - 198.59 43.27 198.59 1.18 Red Scores
9 Benjamin Levy Beverly Walker C - - - - - - 197.60 43.05 197.60 Scores
2 Peggy Sullivan Claudia Maddalena C - - - - - - 169.68 36.97 169.68 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nongyu Li Ying Lin Gu B 1 1 - 1 1 - 300.80 65.53 300.80 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lynne White John White B 4 3 - 2 2 - 282.06 61.45 282.06 3.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Janicki Peter Clark A - - - 6 - - 254.89 55.53 254.89 0.60 Red Scores
7 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 230.48 50.21 230.48 Scores
4 Ronald Wong Yunsun Lee B - - - - - - 220.62 48.07 220.62 Scores
1 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum B - - - - - - 219.88 47.90 219.88 Scores
5 Patsy Pierce Cynthia Stueber A - - - - - - 218.52 47.61 218.52 Scores
9 Charles Rauch James Calhoun C - - 3 - - 1 209.96 45.74 209.96 1.58 Red Scores
2 Charlotte Riviera Joanne Kerr C - - - - - 2 193.09 42.07 193.09 0.81 Red Scores
6 Charles Gaeth William Smits C - - - - - - 179.42 39.09 179.42 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - 3 - - 255.99 55.77 255.99 1.81 Red Scores
5 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - 4 - - 250.46 54.57 250.46 1.27 Red Scores
9 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz C - 6 1 5 2 1 249.38 54.33 249.38 2.80 Red Scores
7 Robert Hamilton Valerie Byrne B - - - 7 4 - 239.34 52.14 239.34 0.99 Red Scores
4 Laura Gastelum Gina Kirk B - - - - 6 - 236.91 51.61 236.91 0.47 Red Scores
8 Janet Mobley Dorothy Mersereau B - - - - - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 Scores
10 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - - - - 220.15 47.96 220.15 Scores
2 Rui Marques Heike Koistinen C - - 2 - - 2 215.86 47.03 215.86 2.10 Red Scores
1 Carita Miller Cheryl McIlroy B - - - - - - 204.69 44.59 204.69 Scores
6 Robin Ward Robert Ward C - - - - - - 172.55 37.59 172.55 Scores