Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

SENIOR MIXED PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 1 - - 1 - - 409.07 62.93 406.64 815.71 80.00 Platinum Scores
9 Jan Van Cleeff Marina Witvliet A 3 - - - - - 327.26 50.35 444.33 771.59 45.00 Platinum Scores
11 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A 5 - - 6 - - 354.34 54.51 398.10 752.44 32.00 Platinum Scores
2 Sam Madison-Jammal Fran White A 6 - - - - - 327.26 50.35 404.87 732.13 29.09 Platinum Scores
1 Joe Harris Cindy Harris A 27 - - - - - 290.58 44.70 363.87 654.45 10.00 Platinum Scores
3 John Koch Carole Miner A - - - 9 - - 330.08 50.78 321.22 651.30 11.74 Platinum Scores
8 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 306.38 47.14 341.54 647.92 1.92 Platinum Scores
12 Mark Bennett Iku Donnelly A - - - - - - 312.59 48.09 324.98 637.57 Scores
7 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A - - - - - - 306.94 47.22 325.34 632.28 5.25 Platinum Scores
4 June Keith Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 304.69 46.88 319.25 623.94 1.32 Platinum Scores
6 Bruce Luttrell Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - 327.82 50.43 287.35 615.17 1.24 Platinum Scores
10 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 313.72 48.26 284.34 598.06 1.02 Platinum Scores
5 Jeff Schuett Ginny Schuett A - - - - - - 269.70 41.49 307.46 577.16 4.16 Platinum Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 9 - - - - - 315.63 48.56 405.68 721.31 22.86 Platinum Scores
1 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 13 - - - - - 310.94 47.84 391.94 702.88 17.78 Platinum Scores
11 Cameron Doner Julie Smith A 20 - - 1 - - 395.83 60.90 290.97 686.80 12.80 Platinum Scores
9 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 21 - - - - - 303.65 46.72 382.66 686.31 12.31 Platinum Scores
6 Subba Ravipudi Gale Senter A 22 - - 8 - - 351.56 54.09 330.64 682.20 11.85 Platinum Scores
8 Michael Yuen Angela Fenton A 24 - - 4 - - 357.81 55.05 301.21 659.02 11.03 Platinum Scores
2 Nancy Gunn Peter Lit A - - - - - - 302.08 46.47 350.70 652.78 3.87 Platinum Scores
4 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - 7 - - 352.60 54.25 295.05 647.65 3.43 Platinum Scores
7 William Hall Judy Pede A - - - 5 - - 356.77 54.89 289.67 646.44 9.33 Platinum Scores
3 Judy Elbogen Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - 318.75 49.04 319.00 637.75 1.56 Platinum Scores
12 Carreen Hinds Martin Hinds A - - - - - - 285.94 43.99 348.95 634.89 2.02 Platinum Scores
10 Walter Maxymuk Gene Keidan A - - - - - - 289.58 44.55 308.66 598.24 1.92 Platinum Scores
13 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 22 - - 1/13 - - 0.00 344.78 344.78 11.85 Platinum Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Michael Prahin Elena Prahin A 2 - - 2 - - 395.83 60.90 393.88 789.71 60.00 Platinum Scores
10 John Jones Jacqui McGreal A 4 - - 3 - - 372.40 57.29 388.23 760.63 35.56 Platinum Scores
6 Wirt Gilliam Barbara Heller A 7 - - 10 - - 329.69 50.72 394.28 723.97 26.67 Platinum Scores
4 Sigrid Price Christopher Pisarra A 12 - - - - - 316.67 48.72 387.92 704.59 18.82 Platinum Scores
11 Nunzio Martorina Pam Wittes A 17 - - 5 - - 355.73 54.73 335.86 691.59 14.55 Platinum Scores
5 Patricia Dovell Markland Jones A 18 - - 7 - - 345.83 53.20 343.28 689.11 13.91 Platinum Scores
8 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 19 - - 4 - - 364.58 56.09 322.31 686.89 13.33 Platinum Scores
1 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 26 - - - - - 305.21 46.96 350.55 655.76 10.32 Platinum Scores
9 Bryan Storey Nancy Passell A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 335.63 648.13 2.70 Platinum Scores
3 Marjorie Michelin Jon King A - - - 8 - - 342.19 52.64 295.00 637.19 2.60 Platinum Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 314.06 48.32 299.83 613.89 1.82 Platinum Scores
2 Hank Sigal Julie Burnet A - - - - - - 266.15 40.95 311.02 577.17 1.40 Platinum Scores
12 R Bruce Martin Jean Choi A - - - - - - 245.31 37.74 296.48 541.79 5.25 Platinum Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Margot Hennings Bob Heller A 8 - - - - - 285.94 43.99 437.44 723.38 24.62 Platinum Scores
3 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 10 - - 10 - - 347.92 53.53 362.28 710.20 21.33 Platinum Scores
1 Adrienne Green William Schreiber A 11 - - 2 - - 385.94 59.38 322.42 708.36 20.00 Platinum Scores
5 Jay Whipple III Janice Seamon-Molson A 14 - - - - - 263.80 40.58 438.50 -6.25 702.30 16.84 Platinum Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 15 - - - - - 324.48 49.92 372.18 696.66 16.00 Platinum Scores
12 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 16 - - 6 - - 353.13 54.33 342.37 695.50 15.24 Platinum Scores
7 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 23 - - - - - 294.27 45.27 377.55 671.82 11.43 Platinum Scores
6 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 25 - - - - - 301.04 46.31 357.66 658.70 10.67 Platinum Scores
11 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 293.23 45.11 338.58 631.81 4.54 Platinum Scores
10 Mary Ose Anthony Barre A - - - 9 - - 350.52 53.93 277.11 627.63 3.07 Platinum Scores
2 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A - - - 3 - - 362.50 55.77 262.98 625.48 6.13 Platinum Scores
8 Chris Moll Mariee Walton A - - - - - - 310.94 47.84 311.16 622.10 3.68 Platinum Scores
4 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A - - - - - - 303.65 46.72 283.18 586.83 2.79 Platinum Scores