Nov 29, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

SENIOR MIXED PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Michael Yuen Angela Fenton A 7 - - 2 - - 839.00 60.89 839.00 7.35 Platinum J - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Chris Moll Mariee Walton A 11 - - 4 - - 804.00 58.35 804.00 3.68 Platinum J - 11 - E/W Scores
14 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A 15 - - 7 - - 772.00 56.02 772.00 2.13 Platinum I - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 19 - - 10 - - 757.00 54.93 757.00 1.61 Platinum J - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 36 - - 19 - - 730.00 52.98 730.00 0.98 Platinum I - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Bryan Storey Nancy Passell A 37 - - 20 - - 728.50 52.87 728.50 0.95 Platinum J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Anderson Jeffrey Taylor A 43 - - - - - 709.00 51.45 709.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Merle Stetser Fred Chasalow A 45 - - - - - 706.00 51.23 706.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 656.00 47.61 656.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Lynn Blumenthal David Johnson A - - - - - - 647.00 46.95 647.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - - - - 601.50 43.65 601.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Veronica McMurdie Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 595.00 43.18 595.00 I - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Janet Parsons James Baker A - - - - - - 585.00 42.45 585.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 554.00 40.20 554.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 6 - - 5 - - 843.00 61.18 843.00 2.79 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 10 - - 7 - - 809.50 58.74 809.50 2.13 Platinum J - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Sam Madison-Jammal Fran White A 31/32 - - 15/16 - - 740.50 53.74 740.50 1.15 Platinum J - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Ose Anthony Barre A 47 - - 22 - - 703.00 51.02 703.00 0.88 Platinum J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Dan Parish Elise Parish A 48/49 - - - - - 702.00 50.94 702.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Ulman Jean Barry A 48/49 - - - - - 702.00 50.94 702.00 I - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 50 - - - - - 700.50 50.83 700.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Cameron Doner Julie Smith A 51 - - - - - 697.50 50.62 697.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - - - - 693.50 50.33 693.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 690.00 50.07 690.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz A - - - - - - 641.00 46.52 641.00 J - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Manfred Michlmayr Toni Bales A - - - - - - 603.00 43.76 603.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Yuan Wei Wang Yuanluo Wang A - - - - - - 601.50 43.65 601.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 481.00 34.91 481.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Joe Harris Cindy Harris A 8 - - 3 - - 825.50 59.91 825.50 5.25 Platinum Q - 7 - E/W Scores
13 John Jones Jacqui McGreal A 18 - - 9 - - 762.00 55.30 762.00 1.75 Platinum J - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 20 - - 11 - - 754.00 54.72 754.00 1.50 Platinum Q - 5 - E/W Scores
8 June Keith Ben Takemori A 25 - - 13 - - 746.50 54.17 746.50 1.32 Platinum Q - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A 28/29 - - 15/16 - - 742.00 53.85 742.00 1.15 Platinum J - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 34 - - 17 - - 734.50 53.30 734.50 1.07 Platinum Q - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Carreen Hinds Martin Hinds A 40 - - 22 - - 714.50 51.85 714.50 0.88 Platinum Q - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Wirt Gilliam Barbara Heller A 41/42 - - - - - 711.50 51.63 711.50 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 54 - - - - - 694.50 50.40 694.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - 665.50 48.29 665.50 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 648.00 47.02 648.00 J - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Tomi Storey Scott Nason A - - - - - - 641.50 46.55 641.50 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Nemmer Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 630.00 45.72 630.00 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A - - - - - - 575.00 41.73 575.00 Q - 3 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 3 - - 3 - - 871.00 63.21 871.00 5.25 Platinum J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 24 - - 12 - - 747.00 54.21 747.00 1.40 Platinum Q - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Karl Zaman Carolyn Rowley A 33 - - 17 - - 737.50 53.52 737.50 1.07 Platinum J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Adrienne Green William Schreiber A 41/42 - - 19 - - 711.50 51.63 711.50 0.98 Platinum J - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Suman Agarwal A 46 - - 21 - - 704.50 51.12 704.50 0.91 Platinum J - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Kamla Chawla Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 676.50 49.09 676.50 J - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Adrienne Kuehneman Gene Kuehneman A - - - - - - 674.50 48.95 674.50 I - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 662.00 48.04 662.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Patricia Dovell Markland Jones A - - - - - - 658.00 47.75 658.00 J - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Lily Johannessen Richard Gross A - - - - - - 639.00 46.37 639.00 J - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 636.50 46.19 636.50 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
6 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 604.00 43.83 604.00 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 595.00 43.18 595.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Zag Kadah Leia Berla A - - - - - - 530.00 38.46 530.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Jeff Schuett Ginny Schuett A 14 - - 6 - - 787.50 57.15 787.50 2.41 Platinum Q - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Subba Ravipudi Gale Senter A 28/29 - - 15/16 - - 742.00 53.85 742.00 1.15 Platinum R - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 35 - - 18 - - 730.50 53.01 730.50 1.02 Platinum R - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Bennett Iku Donnelly A 52 - - - - - 697.00 50.58 697.00 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A - - - - - - 689.50 50.04 689.50 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Teri Smoot Vijay Vasudevan A - - - - - - 681.50 49.46 681.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Ed Lazarus Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 673.00 48.84 673.00 R - 13 - E/W Scores
12 R Bruce Martin Jean Choi A - - - - - - 671.00 48.69 671.00 R - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 649.00 47.10 649.00 R - 10 - E/W Scores
1 William Hall Judy Pede A - - - - - - 647.00 46.95 647.00 R - 1 - E/W Scores
7 William Belanich Nancy Golden A - - - - - - 544.00 39.48 544.00 R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 David Koble Marilyn LaFleur A - - - - - - 532.50 38.64 532.50 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg A - - - - - - 519.00 37.66 519.00 R - 3 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Michael Prahin Elena Prahin A 1 - - 1 - - 907.50 65.86 907.50 10.50 Platinum Q - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jay Whipple III Janice Seamon-Molson A 2 - - 2 - - 895.00 64.95 895.00 7.35 Platinum R - 5 - E/W Scores
9 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 5 - - 4 - - 849.00 61.61 849.00 3.68 Platinum Q - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 12 - - 8 - - 797.00 57.84 797.00 1.92 Platinum Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Gunn Peter Lit A 17 - - 9 - - 763.50 55.41 763.50 1.75 Platinum R - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Sigrid Price Christopher Pisarra A 23 - - 11 - - 748.00 54.28 748.00 1.50 Platinum Q - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Kathy Bye John Keech A 44 - - 20 - - 707.00 51.31 707.00 0.95 Platinum Q - 12 - N/S Scores
13 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 53 - - - - - 696.00 50.51 696.00 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 664.00 48.19 664.00 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Marion Robertson Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - 649.00 47.10 649.00 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 633.50 45.97 633.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Muriel Stitt Wallace Young A - - - - - - 539.00 39.11 539.00 R - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Bernard Eddleston Margaret Eddleston A - - - - - - 502.00 36.43 502.00 R - 11 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 John Koch Carole Miner A 4 - - 1 - - 850.50 61.72 850.50 10.50 Platinum I - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 13 - - 5 - - 794.50 57.66 794.50 2.79 Platinum I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jan Van Cleeff Marina Wituliet A 16 - - 8 - - 767.50 55.70 767.50 1.92 Platinum R - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Hank Sigal Julie Burnet A 21/22 - - 12 - - 750.00 54.43 750.00 1.40 Platinum I - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Bruce Luttrell Betsey Schneider A 26 - - 14 - - 745.00 54.06 745.00 1.24 Platinum I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Ferguson David Bryant A 39 - - 21 - - 719.50 52.21 719.50 0.91 Platinum I - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Anita Morse Paul Harding A - - - - - - 689.00 50.00 689.00 I - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Kyoko Shimamura Godfrey Chang A - - - - - - 664.50 48.22 664.50 I - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 643.00 46.66 643.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Daniel Hoekstra Carol Frank A - - - - - - 643.00 46.66 643.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Elbogen Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - 640.50 46.48 640.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott A - - - - - - 626.00 45.43 626.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman A - - - - - - 580.50 42.13 580.50 R - 12 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 9 - - 6 - - 814.50 59.11 814.50 2.41 Platinum R - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Margot Hennings Bob Heller A 21/22 - - 10 - - 750.00 54.43 750.00 1.61 Platinum R - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Nunzio Martorina Pam Wittes A 27 - - 13 - - 742.50 53.88 742.50 1.32 Platinum R - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Marjorie Michelin Jon King A 30 - - 14 - - 741.00 53.77 741.00 1.24 Platinum R - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 31/32 - - 15/16 - - 740.50 53.74 740.50 1.15 Platinum I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 38 - - 18 - - 721.00 52.32 721.00 1.02 Platinum R - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 685.50 49.75 685.50 R - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Kathleen Harper John Schoenbrun A - - - - - - 666.50 48.37 666.50 R - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A - - - - - - 631.50 45.83 631.50 R - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Walter Maxymuk Gene Keidan A - - - - - - 630.50 45.75 630.50 I - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 604.00 43.83 604.00 R - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 600.50 43.58 600.50 R - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley A - - - - - - 472.50 34.29 472.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores