Nov 25, 2018 - Sunday 7:30 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Zia Mahmood Jan Jansma Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A Q - - - 2/3 - - 17.50 67.31 15.00 32.50 6.64 Platinum
7 Joyce Hill Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A Q - - - 2/3 - - 17.50 67.31 13.50 31.00 5.08 Platinum
4 Rob Helle Ed Hoogenkamp Veri Kiljan Luc Tijssen A Q - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 19.50 30.50 8.46 Platinum
8 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 14.00 29.00 2.80 Platinum
13 Richard Pavlicek Neil Silverman Robert Lebi Jim Munday A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 17.00 28.50 2.96 Platinum
3 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Michael Whibley Sumit Mukherjee Nabil Edgtton Debabrata Majumder A Q - - - 4 - - 17.00 65.38 11.00 28.00 2.96 Platinum
5 Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Tor Helness Fredrik Helness Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.56 Platinum
10 Lei Jun Xinguo Fang Yong Xue Xinguo Chen Yumin Liu A Q - - - 11/13 - - 13.50 51.92 14.50 28.00 2.34 Platinum
14 Hailong Zhao Zheng Wei Xie Liping Wang Shen Qi Wenfei Wang Ming Sheng A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 12.50 27.50 1.74 Platinum
15 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins Ari Greenberg Tom Carmichael A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
1 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Michael Yuen Bob Zeller A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
2 Jianhua Miao Weijun Liu Jing Rong Ran Bin Shi A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 11.00 24.00
12 G S Jade Barrett Charles Rauch Massimo Vassallo Bernardo Biondo A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 12.50 22.00
16 Geir Engebretsen Solbritt Lindahl Toni Bales K Blumenthal A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 9.80 21.80
11 John McAllister Kevin Rosenberg Andy Hung Liam Milne A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
6 Harold George Steven Fox James Geist Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.50 20.50

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Roy Welland Sabine Auken Reese Milner Hemant Lall Yinghao Liu Linlin Hu A Q - - - 1/4 - - 17.00 65.38 17.50 34.50 9.39 Platinum
13 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd Ross Grabel Mark Feldman Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A Q - - - 1/4 - - 17.00 65.38 15.00 32.00 6.59 Platinum
6 Lynn Shannon John Miller Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q - - - 1/4 - - 17.00 65.38 14.00 31.00 6.33 Platinum
9 Richard Coren Daniel Korbel Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Walid Elahmady Tarek Sadek A Q - - - 1/4 - - 17.00 65.38 14.00 31.00 6.33 Platinum
3 Eric Leong Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult Peter Gill A Q - - - 5 - - 16.50 63.46 14.00 30.50 3.26 Platinum
5 Jacek Pszczola Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Bas Drijver Steve Weinstein Sjoert Brink A Q - - - 9/11 - - 15.00 57.69 15.50 30.50 2.97 Platinum
8 Cristal Nell Brad Bart Peggy Ware Nicholas Stock A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.50 28.50 2.89 Platinum
1 Yuxiong Shen Jack Zhao Zijian Shao Dawei Chen A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.50 59.62 12.00 27.50 1.60 Platinum
14 Rahn Smith Terry McHenry Sharon Horton Gen Geiger A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 1.07 Platinum
15 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Victor King Karen McCallum A - - - 9/11 - - 15.00 57.69 9.00 24.00 1.28 Platinum
2 Rebecca Duty Fred King Mark Aquino Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.00 23.50
11 Rita Shugart Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Lee De Simone Maximo Crusizio A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 9.00 22.00
10 Susan Humphries Julie Smith Clair Miao Leo Lin A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 8.50 20.00
12 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White Bonnie Broders Tim Berta A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 11.00 19.00
4 Ann Romeo Judy Davis Roderic Kerr Phillip Yorston A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 6.50 16.00

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Geoff Hampson Eric Greco Brad Moss Joe Grue A Q - - - 1 - - 19.00 73.08 14.00 33.00 8.25 Platinum
1 Connie Goldberg Nikolay Demirev Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Antonio Palma A Q - - - 4 - - 17.50 67.31 14.50 32.00 3.99 Platinum
14 Wen Wei Gao Xudong Sun Lili Shen Shao Hong Wu Jianwei Li Nan Wang A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 17.25 30.25 8.25 Platinum
2 Adam Pawlowski Mariusz Krasnicki Jacek Robert Grzelczak Sobczak Mateusz A Q - - - 8/10 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 3.77 Platinum
8 Junjie Hu Yichao Chen Yan Sun Jun Zhang A Q - - - 7 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 -1.00 30.00 2.78 Platinum
3 JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby Li-Chung Chen Steve Chen A Q - - - 8/10 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 3.77 Platinum
12 Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann Owen Lien R Rubinstein A Q - - - 11/13 - - 13.50 51.92 16.00 29.50 3.48 Platinum
7 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Joris van Lankveld Berend Van Den Bos A Q - - - 11/13 - - 13.50 51.92 16.00 29.50 3.48 Platinum
9 Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt Daniel Zagorin Marion Michielsen Per-Ola Cullin Peter Bertheau A Q - - - 6 - - 16.00 61.54 13.50 29.50 1.89 Platinum
13 Jeffrey Juster Howard Weinstein Zygmunt Marcinski Lynn Deas Kit Woolsey Nicolas L'Ecuyer A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.33 Platinum
4 Daniel Poore Ray Miller Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.00 23.50
11 Sanna Clementsson Thomas Andersson Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.50 22.50
15 John Jones Cameron Doner Rick Roeder Eric Stoltz A - - - - - - 8.60 33.08 11.00 19.60
10 Erik Eliassen Torbjeng Tjetland Tore Tjetland Reidar Nordbo Espen Anfinsen A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 9.00 19.00
6 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 8.50 19.00

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Adam Wildavsky Douglas Doub Venkatrao Koneru Pratap Rajadhyaksha A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.50 59.62 16.00 31.50 3.98 Platinum
9 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees Jr Alon Birman Dror Padon A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 3.45 Platinum
5 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Marc Bompis A Q - - - 9/11 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 30.00 2.61 Platinum
4 Alex Perlin Lloyd Arvedon Jiang Gu Bob Feller A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.50 29.00 5.78 Platinum
7 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A Q - - - 6 - - 16.00 61.54 12.00 28.00 1.89 Platinum
14 Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter Mark Moss Tom Trachuk A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 27.00
8 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.50 24.50
1 Leo Bell Edward Nagy Valentin Kovachev Gene Simpson A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 24.00
3 Zhijun Zhang Wei Wei He Yong Huang Yikun Guo Wu Hua Zhang A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 10.00 23.50
10 Leigh Gold Kitty Muntz Vanessa Brown William O Shea A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 22.00
11 Finn Kolesnik Robert Fendrick Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 11.00 20.50
6 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 5.50 21.15 14.50 20.00 1.10 Platinum
15 Chris Moll Richard Popper Paul Markarian Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 8.00 19.50
2 Jeffrey Schwartz Annie Schwartz Josh Feldstein Alan Schwartz A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 9.00 19.00
12 Robert Morris Kay Enfield Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 8.00 17.00

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel David Grainger Greg Hinze Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A Q 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 18.50 36.50 16.71 Platinum
5 Norberto Bocchi Dennis Bilde Alejandro Bianchedi Giorgio Duboin Agustin Madala Antonio Sementa A Q - - - 5 - - 15.50 59.62 15.00 30.50 3.58 Platinum
1 George Mittelman Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken Bercuson A Q - - - 11/13 - - 13.50 51.92 15.50 29.00 2.82 Platinum
9 Marty Seligman Steve Beatty John Diamond Brian Platnick Boye Brogeland David Gold A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 16.00 29.00 2.19 Platinum
13 Roger Lee Sylvia Shi Simon De Wijs Adam Grossack A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.50 28.50 1.69 Platinum
8 Weishu Wu Sherman Gao Tien-Chun Yang Weidong Pei A Q - - - 9 - - 14.50 55.77 13.50 28.00 1.41 Platinum
11 Mark Dahl Dan Morse Ira Hessel Steve Shirey A Q - - - 10 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 28.00 2.37 Platinum
15 Veronica McMurdie Todd Werby Chris Compton Howard Parker III A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 12.50 27.50 1.74 Platinum
2 Charles Martineau Andre Chartrand Gary Peck Robert Ipswitch A Q - - - 11/13 - - 13.50 51.92 12.00 25.50 1.13 Platinum
10 Ilse Artmer Josef Simon Terry Weigkricht Peter Zelnik A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.50 25.50
3 Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Danny Molenaar A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.00 25.00
6 Gustav Axen Ben Takemori Kelvin Raywood Andrew Krywaniuk A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 18.00 25.00 5.78 Platinum
12 William Brackett Mary Ose Teri Smoot Spencer Carr A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.00 21.50
4 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch Christophe Grosset Baptiste Combescure Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
14 Tadashi Teramoto Kumiko Sasahira Shugo Tanaka Kotomi Asakoshi A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 8.50 19.50
16 Hans Kadletz Veronika Kadletz Peter Lipp Michaela Lipp A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 John Hurd John Kranyak Joel Wooldridge Vincent Demuy A Q - - - 3 - - 18.00 69.23 17.50 35.50 8.36 Platinum
7 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Mike Passell Marc Jacobus Mark Itabashi Eddie Wold A Q - - - 2 - - 18.50 71.15 14.50 33.00 6.99 Platinum
13 Mark Lair Peter Weichsel Michael Polowan Alexander Hydes Fu Zhong Jie Li A Q - - - 8/10 - - 14.00 53.85 18.50 32.50 7.31 Platinum
9 Andrew Rosenthal Michael Rosenberg David Berkowitz Chris Willenken Eldad Ginossar Aaron Silverstein A Q - - - 5 - - 17.00 65.38 15.00 32.00 3.75 Platinum
14 Xiao Yang Lu Xiao Shi Xinli Gan Xueliang Cao A Q - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 16.00 27.00 2.25 Platinum
8 Mike Cailean Michael Bodell Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 15.50 26.00 1.94 Platinum
3 John Lusky Allan Falk David Caprera William Pollack Barry Rigal Dan Jacob A Q - - - 11/13 - - 13.50 51.92 12.50 26.00 1.10 Platinum
15 Geeske Joel William Watson Cedric Lorenzini Jerome Rombaut A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 14.50 24.00 1.21 Platinum
11 Debbie Benner Ishmael Del'Monte Ella Jacob Renee Cooper A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 13.00 23.50
10 Rose Hou Jingyuan Gong Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang A - - - - - - 9.90 38.08 12.50 22.40
1 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney Weiling Zhao Linda Green A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 9.50 21.50
6 David Stevenson Liz Commins Dee Lindon Peter Lindon A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.50 21.50
2 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Jon Bartlett Howard Epley A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 7.50 20.00
4 Barbara Heller Jack Waller Chuck Wong Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 6.00 19.00
12 George Krizel Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky Albert Shekhter A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 9.50 18.00