Nov 25, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Rob Helle Ed Hoogenkamp Veri Kiljan Luc Tijssen A 1 - - 1 - - 19.50 75.00 19.50 8.46 Platinum E - 4 - N/S
13 Richard Pavlicek Neil Silverman Robert Lebi Jim Munday A 7 - - 4 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 2.96 Platinum E - 13 - N/S
5 Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Tor Helness Fredrik Helness Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon A 24/29 - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.56 Platinum E - 5 - N/S
9 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Zia Mahmood Jan Jansma Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 24/29 - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.56 Platinum E - 9 - N/S
10 Lei Jun Xinguo Fang Yong Xue Xinguo Chen Yumin Liu A 30/35 - - 10/12 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.21 Platinum E - 10 - N/S
8 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis A 36/41 - - 13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.06 Platinum E - 8 - N/S
7 Joyce Hill Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 42/46 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 E - 7 - N/S
15 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins Ari Greenberg Tom Carmichael A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 E - 15 - N/S
1 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Michael Yuen Bob Zeller A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 E - 1 - N/S
12 G S Jade Barrett Charles Rauch Massimo Vassallo Bernardo Biondo A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 E - 12 - N/S
14 Hailong Zhao Zheng Wei Xie Liping Wang Shen Qi Wenfei Wang Ming Sheng A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 E - 14 - N/S
6 Harold George Steven Fox James Geist Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 E - 6 - N/S
3 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Michael Whibley Sumit Mukherjee Nabil Edgtton A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 E - 3 - N/S
16 Jianhua Miao Weijun Liu Jing Rong Ran Bin Shi A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 E - 2 - N/S
11 John McAllister Kevin Rosenberg Andy Hung Liam Milne A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 E - 11 - N/S
2 Geir Engebretsen Solbritt Lindahl Toni Bales K Blumenthal A - - - - - - 9.80 37.69 -0.70 9.80 E - 16 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Cristal Nell Brad Bart Peggy Ware Nicholas Stock A 8/10 - - 3/4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.51 Platinum F - 8 - N/S
7 Roy Welland Sabine Auken Reese Milner Hemant Lall Yinghao Liu Linlin Hu A 8/10 - - 3/4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.51 Platinum F - 7 - N/S
5 Jacek Pszczola Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Bas Drijver Steve Weinstein A 20/23 - - 7/9 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.52 Platinum F - 5 - N/S
13 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd Ross Grabel Mark Feldman Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 24/29 - - 10 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.27 Platinum F - 13 - N/S
3 Eric Leong Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult Peter Gill A 36/41 - - 11/14 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum F - 3 - N/S
6 Lynn Shannon John Miller Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 36/41 - - 11/14 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum F - 6 - N/S
9 Richard Coren Daniel Korbel Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Walid Elahmady Tarek Sadek A 36/41 - - 11/14 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum F - 9 - N/S
2 Rebecca Duty Fred King Mark Aquino Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 F - 2 - N/S
1 Yuxiong Shen Jack Zhao Zijian Shao Dawei Chen A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 F - 1 - N/S
14 Rahn Smith Terry McHenry Sharon Horton Gen Geiger A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 F - 14 - N/S
12 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White Bonnie Broders Tim Berta A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 F - 12 - N/S
15 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Victor King Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 F - 15 - N/S
11 Rita Shugart Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Lee De Simone Maximo Crusizio A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 F - 11 - N/S
10 Susan Humphries Julie Smith Clair Miao Leo Lin A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 7.50 F - 10 - N/S
4 Ann Romeo Judy Davis Roderic Kerr Phillip Yorston A - - - - - - 6.50 25.00 6.50 F - 4 - N/S

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Wen Wei Gao Xudong Sun Lili Shen Shao Hong Wu Jianwei Li Nan Wang A 6 - - 1 - - 17.25 66.35 -0.25 17.25 8.25 Platinum G - 14 - N/S
7 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Joris van Lankveld Berend Van Den Bos A 11/19 - - 3/8 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.38 Platinum G - 7 - N/S
3 JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby Li-Chung Chen Steve Chen A 11/19 - - 3/8 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.38 Platinum G - 3 - N/S
2 Adam Pawlowski Mariusz Krasnicki Jacek Robert Grzelczak Sobczak Mateusz A 11/19 - - 3/8 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.38 Platinum G - 2 - N/S
12 Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann Owen Lien R Rubinstein A 11/19 - - 3/8 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.38 Platinum G - 12 - N/S
13 Jeffrey Juster Howard Weinstein Zygmunt Marcinski Lynn Deas Kit Woolsey A 24/29 - - 9/10 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.33 Platinum G - 13 - N/S
1 Connie Goldberg Nikolay Demirev Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Antonio Palma Samuel Bahbout A 30/35 - - 11/13 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.10 Platinum G - 1 - N/S
8 Junjie Hu Yichao Chen Yan Sun Bo Fu Jun Zhang A 30/35 - - 11/13 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.10 Platinum G - 8 - N/S
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Geoff Hampson Eric Greco Brad Moss Joe Grue A 36/41 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 G - 5 - N/S
9 Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt Daniel Zagorin Marion Michielsen Per-Ola Cullin Peter Bertheau A 42/46 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 G - 9 - N/S
4 Daniel Poore Ray Miller Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 G - 4 - N/S
11 Sanna Clementsson Thomas Andersson Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 G - 11 - N/S
15 John Jones Cameron Doner Rick Roeder Eric Stoltz A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 G - 15 - N/S
10 Erik Eliassen Torbjeng Tjetland Tore Tjetland Reidar Nordbo Espen Anfinsen A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 G - 10 - N/S
6 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 G - 6 - N/S

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel David Grainger Greg Hinze Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A 2/3 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 18.50 8.25 Platinum I - 7 - N/S
6 Gustav Axen Ben Takemori Kelvin Raywood Andrew Krywaniuk A 4 - - 2 - - 18.00 69.23 18.00 5.78 Platinum I - 6 - N/S
9 Marty Seligman Steve Beatty John Diamond Brian Platnick Boye Brogeland David Gold A 11/19 - - 5/6 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.04 Platinum I - 9 - N/S
5 Norberto Bocchi Dennis Bilde Alejandro Bianchedi Giorgio Duboin Agustin Madala Antonio Sementa A 11/19 - - 5/6 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.04 Platinum I - 5 - N/S
1 George Mittelman Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken Bercuson A 20/23 - - 7/9 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.52 Platinum I - 1 - N/S
13 Roger Lee Sylvia Shi Simon De Wijs Adam Grossack A 20/23 - - 7/9 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.52 Platinum I - 13 - N/S
11 Mark Dahl Dan Morse Ira Hessel Steve Shirey A 36/41 - - 11/14 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum I - 11 - N/S
10 Ilse Artmer Josef Simon Terry Weigkricht Peter Zelnik A 42/46 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 I - 10 - N/S
8 Weishu Wu Sherman Gao Tien-Chun Yang Weidong Pei A 42/46 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 I - 8 - N/S
2 Charles Martineau Andre Chartrand Gary Peck Robert Ipswitch A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 I - 2 - N/S
15 Veronica McMurdie Todd Werby Chris Compton Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 I - 15 - N/S
3 Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Danny Molenaar A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 I - 3 - N/S
4 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch Christophe Grosset Baptiste Combescure Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 I - 4 - N/S
12 William Brackett Mary Ose Teri Smoot Spencer Carr A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 I - 12 - N/S
14 Tadashi Teramoto Kumiko Sasahira Shugo Tanaka Kotomi Asakoshi A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 I - 14 - N/S

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Mark Lair Peter Weichsel Michael Polowan Alexander Hydes Fu Zhong Jie Li A 2/3 - - 2 - - 18.50 71.15 18.50 5.92 Platinum J - 13 - N/S
5 John Hurd John Kranyak Joel Wooldridge Vincent Demuy A 5 - - 3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.23 Platinum J - 5 - N/S
14 Xiao Yang Lu Xiao Shi Xinli Gan Xueliang Cao A 11/19 - - 5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.25 Platinum J - 14 - N/S
8 Mike Cailean Michael Bodell Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld A 20/23 - - 6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.94 Platinum J - 8 - N/S
9 Andrew Rosenthal Michael Rosenberg David Berkowitz Chris Willenken Eldad Ginossar Aaron Silverstein A 24/29 - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.56 Platinum J - 9 - N/S
7 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Mike Passell Marc Jacobus Mark Itabashi Eddie Wold A 30/35 - - 10/12 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.21 Platinum J - 7 - N/S
15 Geeske Joel William Watson Cedric Lorenzini Jerome Rombaut A 30/35 - - 10/12 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.21 Platinum J - 15 - N/S
11 Debbie Benner Ishmael Del'Monte Ella Jacob Renee Cooper A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 J - 11 - N/S
10 Rose Hou Jingyuan Gong Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 J - 10 - N/S
3 John Lusky Allan Falk David Caprera William Pollack Barry Rigal Dan Jacob A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 J - 3 - N/S
6 David Stevenson Liz Commins Dee Lindon Peter Lindon A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 J - 6 - N/S
1 Jay Whipple III Joann Glasson A J Stephani Chip Dombrowski A - - - - - - 9.70 37.31 0.70 9.70 99 - 0 - E/W
16 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney Weiling Zhao Linda Green A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 J - 1 - N/S
12 George Krizel Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky Albert Shekhter A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 J - 12 - N/S
2 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Jon Bartlett Howard Epley A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 7.50 J - 2 - N/S
4 Barbara Heller Jack Waller Chuck Wong Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 6.00 23.08 6.00 J - 4 - N/S

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Alex Perlin Lloyd Arvedon Jiang Gu Bob Feller A 8/10 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 5.78 Platinum H - 4 - N/S
13 Adam Wildavsky Douglas Doub Venkatrao Koneru Pratap Rajadhyaksha A 11/19 - - 3/8 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.38 Platinum H - 13 - N/S
9 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees Jr Alon Birman Dror Padon A 11/19 - - 3/8 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.38 Platinum H - 9 - N/S
5 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Marc Bompis A 24/29 - - 9/10 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.33 Platinum H - 5 - N/S
6 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 30/35 - - 11/13 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.10 Platinum H - 6 - N/S
14 Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter Mark Moss Tom Trachuk A 42/46 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 H - 14 - N/S
8 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 H - 8 - N/S
7 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 H - 7 - N/S
1 Leo Bell Edward Nagy Valentin Kovachev Gene Simpson A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 H - 1 - N/S
10 Leigh Gold Kitty Muntz Vanessa Brown William O Shea A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 H - 10 - N/S
11 Finn Kolesnik Robert Fendrick Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 H - 11 - N/S
3 Zhijun Zhang Wei Wei He Yong Huang Yikun Guo Wu Hua Zhang A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 H - 3 - N/S
2 Jeffrey Schwartz Annie Schwartz Josh Feldstein Alan Schwartz A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 H - 2 - N/S
12 Robert Morris Kay Enfield Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 H - 12 - N/S
15 Chris Moll Richard Popper Paul Markarian Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 H - 15 - N/S