Dec 02, 2018 - Sunday 5:00 pm

KEOHANE NORTH AMERICAN SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
160.00 Platinum 1 114.57 Jun Zhang Junjie Hu Yichao Chen Yan Sun Bo Fu
120.00 Platinum 2 113.08 Joyce HillSaint Augustine, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Justin LallLittle Elm, TX Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
90.00 Platinum 3 97.59 Richard CorenBoca Raton, FL Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Diyan Danailov Jerry Stamatov Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady
73.85 Platinum 4 96.80 Mary Ann BergAtherton, CA Jason FeldmanSan Diego, CA Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Wojciech Gawel Rafal JagniewskiLegionowo 05-12, 0
68.57 Platinum 5 96.20 Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Robert LebiToronto, ON Neil SilvermanFort Lauderdale, FL Jim MundaySouthaven, MS
64.00 Platinum 6 95.91 Ed Hoogenkamp Rob Helle Luc Tijssen Veri Kiljan
60.00 Platinum 7 95.69 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensLas Vegas, NV Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt
56.47 Platinum 8 91.42 Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Carlos Pellegrini Michael Whibley Nabil Edgtton Debabrata MajumderKolkata WB 700, 03 Sumit Mukherjee
53.33 Platinum 9 87.83 Hemant LallDallas, TX Roy WellandNew York, NY Sabine Auken Yinghao LiuRedmond, WA Linlin Hu Reese MilnerSarasota, FL
50.53 Platinum 10 82.26 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Cedric Lorenzini Jerome Rombaut
48.00 Platinum 11 81.88 Michael MikyskaLos Angeles, CA Jacob MorganMadison, WI Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA
45.71 Platinum 12 81.60 Barry RigalNew York, NY Dan JacobVancouver, BC David CapreraDenver, CO Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH William PollackNew York, NY
43.64 Platinum 13 81.01 Tim VerbeekDrieBergen, Utr, ec Danny Molenaar Bart NabTilburg, DK Bob Drijver Dano De Falco Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL
41.74 Platinum 14 76.68 Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Tom CarmichaelMill Creek, WA Ari GreenbergSan Francisco, CA Lloyd ArvedonHudson, NH Richard ReitmanLos Gatos, CA Jeffrey GoldsmithTujunga, CA
40.00 Platinum 15 76.09 Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV
38.40 Platinum 16 69.46 Marty SeligmanWynnewood, PA Brian PlatnickEvanston, IL John DiamondBoca Raton, FL Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA Boye Brogeland4400 Flekkefjor, d David Gold
36.92 Platinum 17 68.64 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Ron SmithChicago, IL Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV John MohanLas Vegas, NV
35.56 Platinum 18 52.85 Jianhua Miao Weijun Liu Jing Rong Ran Bin Shi

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Jun Zhang Junjie Hu Yichao Chen Yan Sun Bo Fu A 1 - - - - - 103.16 0.00 11.41 114.57 160.00 Platinum
10 Joyce Hill Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 2 - - - - - 111.98 0.00 1.10 113.08 120.00 Platinum
4 Richard Coren Daniel Korbel Diyan Danailov Jerry Stamatov Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A 3 - - - - - 88.73 0.00 8.86 97.59 90.00 Platinum
2 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A 4 - - - - - 72.24 0.00 24.56 96.80 73.85 Platinum
9 Richard Pavlicek Robert Lebi Neil Silverman Jim Munday A 5 - - - - - 92.94 0.00 3.26 96.20 68.57 Platinum
14 Ed Hoogenkamp Rob Helle Luc Tijssen Veri Kiljan A 6 - - - - - 85.26 0.00 10.65 95.91 64.00 Platinum
18 Sylvia Moss Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt A 7 - - - - - 94.76 0.00 0.93 95.69 60.00 Platinum
17 Hansa Narasimhan Carlos Pellegrini Michael Whibley Nabil Edgtton Debabrata Majumder Sumit Mukherjee A 8 - - - - - 84.14 0.00 7.28 91.42 56.47 Platinum
6 Hemant Lall Roy Welland Sabine Auken Yinghao Liu Linlin Hu Reese Milner A 9 - - - - - 85.25 0.00 2.58 87.83 53.33 Platinum
12 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Cedric Lorenzini Jerome Rombaut A 10 - - - - - 80.09 0.00 2.17 82.26 50.53 Platinum
15 Michael Mikyska Jacob Morgan Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 11 - - - - - 74.89 0.00 6.99 81.88 48.00 Platinum
11 Barry Rigal Dan Jacob David Caprera Jeff Aker Douglas Simson William Pollack A 12 - - - - - 71.75 0.00 9.85 81.60 45.71 Platinum
8 Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bart Nab Bob Drijver Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne A 13 - - - - - 69.83 0.00 11.18 81.01 43.64 Platinum
5 Leo Bell Tom Carmichael Ari Greenberg Lloyd Arvedon Richard Reitman Jeffrey Goldsmith A 14 - - - - - 76.68 0.00 76.68 41.74 Platinum
13 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Eddie Wold Mike Passell Mark Itabashi Marc Jacobus A 15 - - - - - 74.36 0.00 1.73 76.09 40.00 Platinum
1 Marty Seligman Brian Platnick John Diamond Steve Beatty Boye Brogeland David Gold A 16 - - - - - 57.48 0.00 11.98 69.46 38.40 Platinum
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Ron Smith Roger Bates John Mohan A 17 - - - - - 68.25 0.00 0.39 68.64 36.92 Platinum
16 Jianhua Miao Weijun Liu Jing Rong Ran Bin Shi A 18 - - - - - 48.21 0.00 4.64 52.85 35.56 Platinum

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results