Nov 29, 2018 - Thursday 4:30 pm

0-10,000 FAST OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Arti Bhargava Aaron Jones A Q - - - 2/3 - - 386.06 59.39 333.50 719.56 5.21 Gold BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Hua Yang Yan Song A Q - - - 11 - - 334.62 51.48 361.00 695.62 2.82 Gold BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Arianna Testa Stephen Cox A Q - - - 7 - - 348.56 53.62 335.50 684.06 3.09 Gold BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A Q - - - - - - 300.48 46.23 373.00 673.48 4.34 Gold BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A Q - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 347.00 672.00 1.33 Gold BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Sylvia Shi May Sakr A Q - - - - - - 308.17 47.41 363.50 671.67 1.76 Gold BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Christina Madsen Todd Werby A Q - - - - - - 280.29 43.12 375.50 655.79 6.07 Gold BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Rosen Stan Fong A Q - - - - - - 332.21 51.11 306.50 638.71 BBB - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A Q - - - 8 - - 344.23 52.96 290.50 634.73 1.58 Gold BBB - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Burge Joerg Schneider A - - - 6 - - 359.13 55.25 268.00 627.13 1.99 Gold BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - 330.29 50.81 296.50 626.79 BBB - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Eugene Chung Jim Liu A - - - - - - 318.27 48.96 281.00 599.27 BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Janet Dunlap Joan Kroener A - - - - - - 286.06 44.01 243.00 529.06 BBB - 12 - E/W Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A Q - - - 5 - - 361.54 55.62 413.00 774.54 8.38 Gold AAA - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Shen Qi Zhengwei Xie A Q - - - - - - 330.29 50.81 366.00 696.29 2.31 Gold AAA - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Sharon Goldman Justyna Zmuda A Q - - - 4 - - 369.23 56.80 311.50 680.73 3.03 Gold AAA - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A Q - - - 3 - - 369.71 56.88 307.00 676.71 4.34 Gold AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Ida Groenkvist Margie Cole A Q - - - 1 - - 385.10 59.25 286.00 671.10 8.67 Gold AAA - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Yue Su Larry Pocock A Q - - - 11 - - 338.94 52.14 331.00 669.94 1.24 Gold AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Julius Sigurjonsson Margaret Peterson A Q - - - - - - 337.98 52.00 326.00 663.98 AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A Q - - - - - - 336.54 51.78 320.50 657.04 AAA - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Bishel John Bishel A Q - - - - - - 320.19 49.26 331.00 651.19 AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Kurt Fritz Margaret Cooling A - - - - - - 305.29 46.97 279.00 584.29 AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Jane McLaughlin Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 297.50 547.50 AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Jeanette Bentley Mary Fenton A - - - - - - 292.31 44.97 250.50 542.81 AAA - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Mischel Postas Teresa Martin A - - - - - - 199.52 30.70 331.50 531.02 1.24 Gold AAA - 9 - N/S Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner A Q - - - 4 - - 378.85 58.28 380.50 759.35 11.70 Gold Scores
5 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A Q - - - 1 - - 387.98 59.69 342.50 730.48 10.12 Gold Scores
13 Mukund Thapa Bob Enenstein A Q - - - 2/3 - - 386.06 59.39 321.00 707.06 5.21 Gold Scores
11 Olivia Laufer Finn Kolesnik A Q - - - - - - 314.42 48.37 364.50 678.92 1.99 Gold Scores
2 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell A Q - - - 5 - - 362.02 55.70 314.50 676.52 2.31 Gold Scores
10 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A Q - - - - - - 298.56 45.93 369.50 668.06 3.03 Gold Scores
3 Evelyn Holtz Sara Rothmuller A Q - - - 10 - - 339.90 52.29 320.50 660.40 1.33 Gold Scores
4 Gloria McDevitt Stephen McDevitt A Q - - - - - - 303.37 46.67 355.00 658.37 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Jingyuan Gong Cheng Wang A Q - - - 9 - - 343.27 52.81 301.50 644.77 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Charles Fortney Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 315.87 48.60 317.50 633.37 Scores
12 Ming Sheng Hailong Zhao A - - - - - - 284.30 43.74 339.50 -4.33 623.80 Scores
14 Miwako Wong Julie Joyce A - - - - - - 271.15 41.72 343.50 614.65 1.58 Gold Scores
8 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 289.42 44.53 305.50 594.92 Scores
6 Andrea James Kathy Gilman A - - - - - - 242.31 37.28 267.50 509.81 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Hiroaki Miura Keiko Miwa A Q 1 - - 2 - - 382.69 58.88 435.50 818.19 14.74 Gold Scores
1 Jill Marshall Jadwiga Polujan A Q - - - 7 - - 354.81 54.59 373.50 728.31 4.07 Gold Scores
14 David Sherman Tracy Capal A Q - - - - - - 335.58 51.63 360.50 696.08 1.99 Gold Scores
13 Richard Williams Jody Williams A Q - - - - - - 337.02 51.85 342.00 679.02 1.24 Gold Scores
10 Aiyue Ma Rose Hou A Q - - - - - - 273.08 42.01 391.50 664.58 4.34 Gold Scores
4 Arjun Dhir Kimberly Music A Q - - - - - - 311.06 47.86 349.50 660.56 1.76 Gold Scores
5 Joshua Donn Peter Gelfand A Q - - - 9 - - 352.40 54.22 304.00 656.40 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A Q - - - - - - 278.85 42.90 374.00 652.85 3.03 Gold Scores
8 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey A Q - - - 10 - - 347.12 53.40 295.50 642.62 1.33 Gold Scores
7 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A - - - 6 - - 360.10 55.40 274.50 634.60 1.99 Gold Scores
2 Jerry Goldberg Eleanor Seaman A - - - 8 - - 353.85 54.44 278.50 632.35 1.58 Gold Scores
12 Larry Jones Judith Zimmerman A - - - - - - 293.75 45.19 284.33 578.08 Scores
11 Shirley Liss Kathie Hoehne A - - - - - - 310.10 47.71 266.50 576.60 Scores
6 Judy Davis Ann Romeo A - - - - - - 287.98 44.30 243.83 531.81 Scores