Nov 28, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Mini-Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Nicholas Stock Diana Jing A Q - - - 10 - - 374.00 53.28 803.94 1177.94 21.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A Q - - - 6 - - 386.00 54.99 774.71 1160.71 16.87 Gold|Red Scores
9 Alan Kosansky Steven Johnson A Q - - - 2 - - 419.00 59.69 740.74 1159.74 10.05 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jason Larrivee Pamela Keim A Q - - - 7 - - 384.50 54.77 723.17 1107.67 5.63 Red Scores
6 Leonard Doerksen Marlene Pontifex A Q - - - - - - 342.00 48.72 732.90 1074.90 4.85 Red Scores
11 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A Q - - - - - - 340.00 48.43 731.59 1071.59 4.11 Red Scores
8 Roy Ladd Albert Stock A Q - - - - - - 327.00 46.58 737.62 1064.62 5.12 Red Scores
1 Harjinder Ajmani Arun Savara A Q - - - - - - 336.25 47.90 727.60 -6.75 1063.85 4.13 Red Scores
4 Terry Sappah Cecil Henry A - - - 8 - - 382.50 54.49 669.32 1051.82 3.56 Red Scores
12 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 350.00 49.86 700.64 1050.64 3.63 Red Scores
7 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach A - - - 11 - - 368.50 52.49 667.09 1035.59 3.18 Red Scores
14 Edward Lee Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 346.00 49.29 686.02 1032.02 1.51 Red Scores
2 Stuart Goodgold Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 699.78 1028.78 4.46 Gold Scores
3 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A - - - - - - 274.00 39.03 728.23 1002.23 3.13 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A Q 1 - - 5 - - 402.50 57.34 812.73 1215.23 22.13 Gold|Red Scores
6 Andrew Krywaniuk Steven Fox A Q - - - 1 - - 428.50 61.04 741.29 1169.79 17.54 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A Q - - - 6 - - 397.50 56.62 742.91 1140.41 9.98 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barry Margolin Mark Krusemeyer A Q - - - 3 - - 410.50 58.48 727.10 1137.60 11.14 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A - - - 11 - - 361.50 51.50 729.07 1090.57 6.11 Red Scores
9 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner A - - - - - - 310.00 44.16 744.80 1054.80 5.40 Red Scores
12 Leah Sieg Elizabeth Saul A - - - - - - 345.00 49.15 697.38 1042.38 1.24 Red Scores
13 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 275.00 39.17 741.58 1016.58 12.75 Gold Scores
7 Manfred Michlmayr Barbara McKay A - - - - - - 348.00 49.57 668.36 1016.36 6.38 Gold Scores
10 James Herchenroeder Laurie Herchenroeder A - - - - - - 276.00 39.32 736.78 1012.78 14.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 359.00 51.14 644.19 1003.19 1.60 Red Scores
14 Gary Waldron Harold Binder A - - - - - - 343.50 48.93 651.22 994.72 1.11 Red Scores
1 Romain Jacques Lise Macra A - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 671.00 989.50 Scores
4 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 287.00 40.88 584.76 871.76 2.38 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Marielle Brentnall John Hindle A Q - - - 1 - - 445.00 63.39 733.79 1178.79 14.01 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A Q - - - 9 - - 376.00 53.56 770.57 1146.57 9.99 Red Scores
14 Edward Rais Marion Kelly A Q - - - - - - 365.00 51.99 756.85 1121.85 12.26 Gold|Red Scores
10 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A Q - - - 5 - - 393.50 56.05 726.86 1120.36 7.05 Red Scores
3 Barton Buffington David Binney A Q - - - 4 - - 403.50 57.48 711.22 1114.72 6.75 Red Scores
5 Layne Noble J Mark Siegrist A Q - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 813.58 1105.08 15.00 Gold|Red Scores
8 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A Q - - - 3 - - 407.00 57.98 695.87 1102.87 7.82 Red Scores
13 Stan Fong Margot Loren A - - - - - - 347.00 49.43 706.74 1053.74 12.75 Gold Scores
9 Arjun Dhir Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 300.50 42.81 750.69 1051.19 7.57 Red Scores
12 Tomi Storey Scott Nason A - - - - - - 329.50 46.94 702.58 1032.08 Scores
2 James Breeden Margaret Breeden A - - - - - - 316.50 45.09 685.23 1001.73 2.33 Red Scores
1 Norma Bozzini Loring Harkness III A - - - - - - 269.00 38.32 708.93 977.93 Scores
6 Larry Jones Judith Zimmerman A - - - - - - 331.50 47.22 642.55 974.05 1.70 Red Scores
11 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A - - - - - - 287.00 40.88 685.35 972.35 2.77 Red Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A Q - - - 4 - - 405.50 57.76 738.29 1143.79 7.85 Red Scores
5 Jack Patnode Alain Schreiber A Q - - - - - - 339.00 48.29 773.43 1112.43 11.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ronald Leight Ivy Leight A Q - - - 8 - - 368.00 52.42 732.44 1100.44 4.67 Red Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Millie Garrison A Q - - - 2 - - 422.00 60.11 660.86 1082.86 8.79 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Hartnett Leon Yu A Q - - - 9 - - 367.00 52.28 705.55 1072.55 4.18 Red Scores
7 Joyce Goldstein Farley Mawyer A Q - - - 7 - - 369.50 52.64 700.85 1070.35 3.12 Red Scores
11 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns A Q - - - - - - 355.50 50.64 713.85 1069.35 2.59 Red Scores
6 Marilynn Schuyler Susan Huber A Q - - - - - - 336.50 47.93 723.19 1059.69 3.87 Red Scores
12 Cliff Marx Dex Stuberg A Q - - - - - - 299.50 42.66 757.88 1057.38 7.66 Red Scores
13 Dean Jenkins Richard Gittleman A - - - - - - 313.50 44.66 712.12 1025.62 8.93 Gold Scores
10 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - - - - 331.00 47.15 692.00 1023.00 4.46 Gold Scores
1 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride A - - - - - - 342.00 48.72 670.96 1012.96 1.30 Red Scores
2 James Lindemann Dee Steil A - - - - - - 352.50 50.21 657.91 1010.41 1.24 Red Scores
8 Louis Trautwein III Jim Hutter A - - - 10 - - 364.00 51.85 364.00 1.46 Red Scores