Nov 27, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Mini-Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 10 - - 4 - - 780.75 56.66 780.75 4.46 Gold P - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Marielle Brentnall John Hindle A 20 - - 10 - - 756.25 54.88 756.25 1.96 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A 34 - - 16 - - 722.89 52.46 722.89 1.36 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb A 38 - - 17 - - 716.25 51.98 716.25 1.30 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Boswell Mary Alice Seville A 40 - - 18 - - 714.75 51.87 714.75 1.24 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Penny Kallaus Jim Cheney A 48 - - - - - 687.75 49.91 687.75 P - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Stan Fong Margot Loren A - - - - - - 671.25 48.71 671.25 P - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 670.80 48.68 670.80 P - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Wavada Ann Hudson A - - - - - - 653.25 47.41 653.25 P - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Ronald Dixon Bobbi Le Feuvre A - - - - - - 652.25 47.33 652.25 R - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - - - - 645.39 46.84 645.39 P - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Stuart Goodgold Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 633.88 46.00 -13.25 633.88 P - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Garin Marie Garin A - - - - - - 633.75 45.99 633.75 P - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Rais Marion Kelly A - - - - - - 628.13 45.58 628.13 P - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey A - - - - - - 560.25 40.66 560.25 P - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Layne Noble J Mark Siegrist A 4 - - 3 - - 878.20 63.73 878.20 6.38 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
4 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A 6 - - 4 - - 831.29 60.33 831.29 4.46 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Caryn Villalon Millie Garrison A 15 - - 9 - - 764.52 55.48 764.52 2.13 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Barton Buffington David Binney A 21 - - 11 - - 755.45 54.82 755.45 1.82 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A 23 - - 12 - - 754.57 54.76 754.57 1.70 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 29 - - 16 - - 732.83 53.18 732.83 1.36 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Nicholas Stock Diana Jing A 35 - - 19 - - 721.20 52.34 721.20 1.19 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Marie Duval Jocelyne Tetrault A 39 - - 22 - - 715.02 51.89 715.02 1.07 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Hartnett Leon Yu A 46 - - - - - 698.85 50.71 698.85 I - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Marilynn Schuyler Susan Huber A - - - - - - 633.11 45.94 633.11 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Carolyn Wood Sandra Lee Chambers A - - - - - - 628.20 45.59 628.20 I - 11 - N/S Scores
14 James Breeden Margaret Breeden A - - - - - - 616.61 44.75 616.61 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins A - - - - - - 613.54 44.52 613.54 I - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Engbloom Frances McDonald A - - - - - - 606.32 44.00 606.32 I - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Thomas Romine Michael Boreson A - - - - - - 546.33 39.65 546.33 I - 9 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 1 - - 1 - - 926.75 67.25 926.75 12.75 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A 11 - - 5 - - 777.25 56.40 777.25 3.39 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 14 - - 6 - - 766.75 55.64 766.75 2.93 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Arjun Dhir Kimberly Music A 17 - - 7 - - 759.63 55.13 759.63 2.59 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A 47 - - 22 - - 689.13 50.01 689.13 1.07 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Norma Bozzini Loring Harkness III A 54 - - - - - 677.13 49.14 677.13 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Terry Sappah Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 670.25 48.64 670.25 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Waldron Harold Binder A - - - - - - 670.25 48.64 670.25 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Leah Sieg Elizabeth Saul A - - - - - - 663.25 48.13 663.25 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Ellen Cotterell Kerry Cotterell A - - - - - - 660.48 47.93 660.48 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier A - - - - - - 651.39 47.27 651.39 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Mukund Thapa Bob Enenstein A - - - - - - 644.13 46.74 644.13 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan A - - - - - - 561.39 40.74 561.39 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson A 2 - - 1 - - 892.30 64.75 892.30 12.75 Gold P - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A 3 - - 2 - - 883.50 64.11 883.50 8.93 Gold I - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Brownfield James Madison A 16 - - 10 - - 760.46 55.19 760.46 1.96 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A 31 - - 17 - - 727.09 52.76 727.09 1.30 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Karl Zaman Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 669.90 48.61 669.90 P - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Tomi Storey Scott Nason A - - - - - - 666.12 48.34 666.12 P - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Joyce Goldstein Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 658.51 47.79 658.51 P - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Davis Ann Romeo A - - - - - - 657.20 47.69 657.20 I - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott A - - - - - - 623.63 45.26 623.63 P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Trafford Danuta Trafford A - - - - - - 598.99 43.47 598.99 P - 1 - N/S Scores
6 James Herchenroeder Laurie Herchenroeder A - - - - - - 581.47 42.20 581.47 P - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Chris Murphy Jim Murphy A - - - - - - 575.73 41.78 575.73 P - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Sandy Jean Robinson Kim Cohos A - - - - - - 505.04 36.65 505.04 P - 8 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Jack Patnode Alain Schreiber A 8 - - 3 - - 819.39 59.46 819.39 6.38 Gold R - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Marv Norden William Belanich A 18 - - 8 - - 759.39 55.11 759.39 2.33 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Jones Judith Zimmerman A 26 - - 12 - - 737.39 53.51 737.39 1.70 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Rita Dodge Lamya Abougoush A 27 - - 13 - - 737.13 53.49 737.13 1.60 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Edward Lee Eurydice Nours A 30 - - 14 - - 728.39 52.86 728.39 1.51 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A 41 - - 19 - - 713.25 51.76 713.25 1.19 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Manfred Michlmayr Barbara McKay A 51 - - - - - 680.89 49.41 680.89 R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 53 - - - - - 678.39 49.23 678.39 I - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns A - - - - - - 675.75 49.04 675.75 R - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 654.25 47.48 654.25 R - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Iris Libby Liz Lin A - - - - - - 625.39 45.38 625.39 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 625.13 45.37 625.13 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti A - - - - - - 620.75 45.05 620.75 Q - 8 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Ronald Leight Ivy Leight A 9 - - 6 - - 816.46 59.25 816.46 2.93 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Cliff Marx Dex Stuberg A 24 - - 13 - - 751.82 54.56 751.82 1.60 Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner A 36 - - 20 - - 719.97 52.25 719.97 1.15 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride A 44 - - - - - 703.82 51.08 703.82 R - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Romain Jacques Lise Macra A 50 - - - - - 682.52 49.53 682.52 R - 8 - E/W Scores
5 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach A 52 - - - - - 680.76 49.40 680.76 P - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Barry Margolin Mark Krusemeyer A - - - - - - 673.02 48.84 673.02 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Mie Thiemmedh Muriel Stitt A - - - - - - 659.49 47.86 659.49 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Leonard Doerksen Marlene Pontifex A - - - - - - 658.89 47.81 658.89 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini A - - - - - - 641.78 46.57 641.78 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
1 James Tanner William Hamann A - - - - - - 635.42 46.11 635.42 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 635.17 46.09 635.17 R - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell A - - - - - - 604.10 43.84 604.10 Q - 7 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Dean Jenkins Richard Gittleman A 5 - - 2 - - 864.75 62.75 864.75 8.93 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A 19 - - 9 - - 757.13 54.94 757.13 2.13 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Fendrick Jane Champion A 22 - - 11 - - 755.39 54.82 755.39 1.82 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Harjinder Ajmani Arun Savara A 32 - - 15 - - 726.51 52.72 726.51 1.43 Red R - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers A 43 - - 20 - - 704.98 51.16 704.98 1.15 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Forrest Gray Thomas Trudeau A 45 - - 21 - - 701.13 50.88 701.13 1.11 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 49 - - - - - 684.75 49.69 684.75 I - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 674.89 48.98 674.89 I - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Andrew Krywaniuk Steven Fox A - - - - - - 671.89 48.76 671.89 I - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jason Larrivee Pamela Keim A - - - - - - 640.39 46.47 640.39 I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Anita Morse Shameine Ali A - - - - - - 588.25 42.69 588.25 I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman A - - - - - - 585.13 42.46 585.13 I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Raymond Yuenger Mansoor Gowani A - - - - - - 542.13 39.34 542.13 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Alan Kosansky Steven Johnson A 7 - - 5 - - 829.92 60.23 829.92 3.39 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Roy Ladd Albert Stock A 12 - - 7 - - 772.95 56.09 772.95 2.59 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A 13 - - 8 - - 769.77 55.86 769.77 2.33 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Jeffery Jones Mark Rindner A 25 - - 14 - - 746.43 54.17 746.43 1.51 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 28 - - 15 - - 733.46 53.23 733.46 1.43 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
1 James Lindemann Dee Steil A 33 - - 18 - - 724.45 52.57 724.45 1.24 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Scholl Theresa Venhuis A 37 - - 21 - - 719.16 52.19 719.16 1.11 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Tracey Bauer Todd Werby A 42 - - - - - 709.10 51.46 709.10 R - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Claude Le Feuvre David Lodge A - - - - - - 659.00 47.82 659.00 R - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Rauch James Calhoun A - - - - - - 635.94 46.15 635.94 R - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Janise Saul Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 622.28 45.16 622.28 R - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks A - - - - - - 573.02 41.58 573.02 R - 11 - N/S Scores
7 R David Walker Dara Dinner A - - - - - - 523.96 38.02 523.96 R - 7 - N/S Scores