Dec 02, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

45.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.79 Gold 1 103.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Mark LairCanyon, TX Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
26.84 Gold 2 98.00 Justine CushingNew York, NY Sadik ArfSaratoga, CA Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund Melih OzdilNew York, NY
20.13 Gold 3 95.00 Kumiko Sasahira Tadashi Teramoto Kotomi Asakoshi Shugo Tanaka
15.10 Gold 4 92.00 John KissingerSan Clemente, CA Susan KissingerSan Clemente, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA
21.48 Gold 5 1 90.00 Kevin RosenbergSunnyvale, CA John McAllisterKeswick, VA Liam Milne Andrew HurleySan Juan, PR
16.11 Gold 6 2 1 89.00 Lei Jun Xinguo Fang Yong Xue Yumin LiuBurlingame, CA
12.08 Gold 7 3 88.00 Eric LeongOakland, CA Peter Gill Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult
8.11 Gold 8/9 4/5 86.00 Paula NatafBeverly Hills, CA Romain Tembouret Baptiste Combescure Laurent ThuillezFrede Ric 786, 40 Pascale Thuillez Claire Tembouret
8.11 Gold 8/9 4/5 86.00 Alfred LeeSan Mateo, CA Rammohan SaranganArlington, VA Kelvin RaywoodVancouver, BC Xudong Sun
10.02 Gold 10 6 2 85.00 Arun SavaraHonolulu, HI Harjinder AjmaniKula, HI Edwin SeputisOakland, CA R Bruce MartinPaia, HI
5.97 Gold 11 84.00 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
7.52 Gold 7 3 82.00 Millie GarrisonRiverside, CA Caryn VillalonBonsall, CA Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA
5.64 Gold 8 4 77.00 Marielle BrentnallWinnipeg, MB Marlene PontifexWinnipeg, MB Robert HopeHonolulu, HI Leonard DoerksenWinnipeg, MB
4.45 Gold 5 73.00 Tracey BauerSan Rafael, CA Jason ChiuSan Jose, CA Michael BodellSanta Clara, CA Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA
3.82 Gold 6 72.00 Brenda PugsleyCarson City, NV Paul PugsleyCarson City, NV Douglas SmithCarson City, NV Virginia KellermeyerReno, NV

Recaps

Section AAA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
20 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Mark Lair Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 35.79 Gold
18 Justine Cushing Sadik Arf Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund Melih Ozdil A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 26.84 Gold
37 Kumiko Sasahira Tadashi Teramoto Kotomi Asakoshi Shugo Tanaka A 3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 20.13 Gold
22 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 15.10 Gold
45 Kevin Rosenberg John McAllister Liam Milne Andrew Hurley X 5 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 21.48 Gold
39 Lei Jun Xinguo Fang Yong Xue Yumin Liu Y 6 2 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 16.11 Gold
38 Eric Leong Peter Gill Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult X 7 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 12.08 Gold
12 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Baptiste Combescure Laurent Thuillez Pascale Thuillez Claire Tembouret X 8/9 4/5 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.11 Gold
41 Alfred Lee Rammohan Sarangan Kelvin Raywood Xudong Sun X 8/9 4/5 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.11 Gold
10 Arun Savara Harjinder Ajmani Edwin Seputis R Bruce Martin Y 10 6 2 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 10.02 Gold
14 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker David Grainger Greg Hinze A 11 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.97 Gold
36 Millie Garrison Caryn Villalon Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert Y - 7 3 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.52 Gold
29 Sooja Kwon Yas Takeda Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.32 Red
13 Marielle Brentnall Marlene Pontifex Robert Hope Leonard Doerksen Y - 8 4 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.64 Gold
21 Geeske Joel William Watson Tobi Sokolow Sarah Youngquist A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.54 Red
8 Lew Stansby JoAnna Stansby Bob Etter Rick Roeder Mark Perlmutter Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.20 Red
28 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter Judith Zimmerman Larry Jones X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.76 Red
42 Tracey Bauer Jason Chiu Michael Bodell Mike Cailean Y - - 5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.45 Gold
16 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley Douglas Smith Virginia Kellermeyer Y - - 6 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.82 Gold
26 Kay Enfield Robert Morris Cristal Nell Brad Bart A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
35 Tadashi Yoshida Natsuko Nishida Emi Sonemoto Midori Ito Y - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.98 Red
17 Bill Gates Sharon Osberg Sheri Winestock Fred Gitelman A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
4 Teri Smoot Mary Ose Amal Dasgupta Wallace Young X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
15 Estelle Ronderos Dara Dinner R David Walker Alvaro Ronderos Y - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
23 Martin Ware Elaine Ware Suzanne St Thomas Thomas Romine X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
30 Claude Vogel Carol Frank Walter Schafer Jr Wenjia Yan A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
24 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III Virgil Massey Charlene Sands X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
11 Robert L McClendon Michael Heins Eugene Chung Jim Liu Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
34 Max Schireson Cadir Lee Debbie Rosenberg Christina Madsen Randal Burns X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.88 Red
2 Arianna Testa Anne Lamport Marshall Lewis Arjun Dhir Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
7 Gustav Axen Dee Steil Brenda Glaze James Lindemann Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 -1.00 60.00 1.32 Red
9 Cheng Wang Jingyuan Gong Rose Hou Aiyue Ma Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.10 Red
33 Donald Sache Sheila Sache Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
44 Leigh Gold Kitty Muntz Lee De Simone Maximo Crusizio Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Red
40 E Elaine Stewart Tina Gokturk Toyohiko Ozawa Maurice Fujimoto X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
32 Richard Williams Jody Williams Peter Lit Nancy Gunn X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
27 Buddhadeb Biswas Merle Stetser Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Red
6 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.54 Red
31 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Jon Bartlett Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
1 Anna Sung Jean Choi Warren Fukushima Laurie Carr Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
43 Daniel Hoekstra G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Agata Zatorska A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.10 Red
5 Sonia Ostroff Jack Stafford Bing Wong Mary Wong Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Red
19 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall Tim White Renae Gunstone-White Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
25 Lamya Abougoush Rita Dodge Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.44 Red
3 Panette Talia Raymond Yuenger James Lutz Brian King Y - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results