Dec 02, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Peterson Julius Sigurjonsson A 2 - - 5 - - 322.38 58.40 349.00 671.38 14.63 Gold Scores
4 Patti Stuhlman Glenna Shannahan A 12 - - 10 - - 298.38 54.05 308.00 606.38 3.00 Gold Scores
5 Richard Gross Jill Marshall A 15 - - 2 - - 343.48 62.22 254.00 597.48 3.98 Gold Scores
1 Patrick Kallaus Penny Kallaus B - 1 - 9 1 - 302.87 54.87 292.00 594.87 7.88 Gold Scores
10 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 269.26 48.78 321.00 590.26 1.82 Red Scores
6 Anne Scott Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 266.46 48.27 292.50 558.96 0.91 Red Scores
7 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 201.80 36.56 288.50 490.30 Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 226.50 484.00 Scores
8 Marge Van Hemert Linda Atkinson C - - - - - - 228.96 41.48 238.50 467.46 Scores
2 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin C - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 201.50 450.00 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mark Peterson A 1 - - 2 - - 343.54 62.24 361.00 704.54 19.50 Gold Scores
10 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 3 - - 4 - - 319.04 57.80 344.00 663.04 10.97 Gold Scores
7 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A 4 - - 1 - - 351.62 63.70 293.50 645.12 8.23 Gold Scores
6 Laurie Rowe Jeffrey Taylor A 10 - - 7 - - 297.37 53.87 310.00 607.37 3.55 Gold Scores
4 Arlie Lamb Bob Robbins B - 4 - - - - 247.00 44.75 291.00 538.00 3.32 Gold Scores
3 Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 238.20 43.15 293.00 531.20 1.14 Red Scores
1 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - 6 - - - - 243.63 44.14 284.00 527.63 2.25 Gold Scores
8 Ann Bernson Mary Phillips C - - 3 - - 3 257.77 46.70 253.00 510.77 2.51 Gold Scores
9 Kurt Fritz Margaret Cooling A - - - - - - 259.24 46.96 244.50 503.74 Scores
2 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 191.50 414.50 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sally Meckstroth Joshua Donn A 8 - - 6 - - 319.63 57.90 305.00 624.63 4.33 Gold Scores
5 Charles Fortney Leigh Anne Shafer A 13 - - 4 - - 326.07 59.07 278.50 604.57 2.79 Gold Scores
4 Michael Rosen Carolyn Rowley A 14 - - - - - 285.07 51.64 316.50 601.57 2.60 Gold Scores
9 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A - - - 1 - - 345.93 62.67 250.50 596.43 5.69 Gold Scores
3 Paul Darin Jean Barry A - - - 12 - - 289.26 52.40 304.50 593.76 1.90 Red Scores
7 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A - - - - - - 276.26 50.05 268.00 544.26 Scores
1 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck B - - - - - - 250.80 45.43 256.50 507.30 Scores
2 Glenn Mason Judith Mason C - - 5 - - - 209.50 37.95 295.50 505.00 2.75 Gold Scores
8 Jim Cheney Jeffery Jones B - - - - - - 213.63 38.70 216.50 430.13 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 7 - - 8 - - 296.93 53.79 337.50 634.43 7.87 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann A 9 - - - - - 284.20 51.49 327.50 611.70 3.90 Gold Scores
4 Boyd Wells Jo Ann Lynds A 11 - - 5 - - 304.24 55.12 303.00 607.24 3.25 Gold Scores
6 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - 12 - - 284.87 51.61 266.00 550.87 0.76 Red Scores
5 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A - - - 9 - - 291.74 52.85 248.00 539.74 0.95 Red Scores
8 Mark Krusemeyer Elizabeth Gompels C - 5 2 - - - 252.07 45.66 282.00 534.07 3.35 Gold Scores
3 Steve Shirey Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 291.00 533.50 1.05 Red Scores
9 Anthony Trebaol Chatarina Andersson C - - - - 2 1 264.43 47.90 230.50 494.93 1.61 Gold Scores
2 Donna Neff Daniela Tone C - - - - - - 230.87 41.82 258.50 489.37 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 6 - - 3 - - 336.13 60.89 306.50 642.63 5.57 Gold Scores
6 William Bailey James Griffin A - - - 8 - - 305.75 55.39 287.00 592.75 1.04 Red Scores
9 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - 280.30 50.78 276.00 556.30 Scores
5 Joerg Schneider Frances Corney A - - - - - - 269.62 48.84 279.50 549.12 Scores
7 Barton Buffington Robert Michaud A - - - 7 - - 314.52 56.98 226.00 540.52 1.16 Red Scores
2 M. Gay Conklin Dennis Lee C - - - - - - 213.00 38.59 269.00 482.00 0.72 Red Scores
1 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston B - - - - - - 213.96 38.76 263.00 476.96 Scores
3 Muriel Stitt Ming Lee C - - - - 4 2 255.50 46.29 204.00 459.50 1.06 Red Scores
8 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb B - - - - 3 - 264.80 47.97 189.50 454.30 1.15 Gold Scores
10 Anisia Shami Anne Gelb C - - - 11 2 1 294.67 53.38 294.67 1.61 Gold Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 5 - - 3 - - 324.58 58.80 319.00 643.58 6.50 Gold Scores
5 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - 6 - - 303.70 55.02 282.50 586.20 2.28 Red Scores
2 Anita Morse Judy Strebinger C - 2 1 - 4 2 258.25 46.78 315.00 573.25 5.91 Gold Scores
4 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - 10 - - 291.50 52.81 279.00 570.50 0.87 Red Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen A - - - 11 - - 286.20 51.85 274.50 560.70 0.81 Red Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 3 - - 1 - 271.13 49.12 272.00 543.13 4.43 Gold Scores
6 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 269.37 48.80 270.00 539.37 Scores
3 Doris Fishman William Whitesel A - - - - - - 257.48 46.64 267.50 524.98 Scores
1 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours B - - - - 3 - 261.54 47.38 251.50 513.04 1.15 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Boswell Ronald Dixon C - - 4 - - - 245.70 44.51 265.00 510.70 1.88 Gold Scores