Dec 01, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Solbritt Lindahl Geir Engebretsen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 275.00 70.51 192.27 467.27 28.50 Gold Scores
15 Lisa Chen Richard Chan A 7 - - - - - 195.00 50.00 230.30 425.30 7.13 Gold Scores
3 Anna Sung Jean Choi A - - - 2 - - 240.50 61.67 182.23 422.73 2.65 Red Scores
5 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 192.00 49.23 221.20 413.20 1.52 Red Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Thomas Romine A - - - - - - 175.00 44.87 234.10 409.10 4.33 Gold Scores
11 Suman Agarwal Amal Dasgupta A - - - 4 - - 225.00 57.69 181.03 406.03 1.33 Red Scores
16 Barbara Gallagher Zag Kadah B - 5 - 5 3 - 213.50 54.74 181.73 395.23 4.01 Gold Scores
12 Rammohan Sarangan Kelvin Raywood B - - - - - - 196.00 50.26 194.30 390.30 0.88 Red Scores
8 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison C - - 2 - - - 168.50 43.21 218.77 387.27 3.17 Gold Scores
1 Alana Shapley Richard D'Litzenberger B - - - - - - 166.50 42.69 217.30 383.80 1.75 Red Scores
10 Yukari Ishikawa Atsuko Wada C - - - 3 2 1 227.50 58.33 143.77 371.27 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
14 Weiling Zhao Steven Fox B - - - - - - 168.00 43.08 202.27 370.27 1.25 Red Scores
13 David Koble Eli Zinner B - - - 6 4 - 204.50 52.44 152.36 356.86 0.81 Red Scores
4 Roberta Stirling Roxann Trouth B - - - - - - 176.50 45.26 155.77 332.27 Scores
6 Anne Scott Clayton Connolly B - - - - - - 150.00 38.46 174.00 324.00 Scores
2 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie C - - - - - - 146.50 37.56 167.00 313.50 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Tracy Capal David Sherman A 2 - - 1 - - 263.77 67.63 197.20 460.97 21.38 Gold Scores
4 Maria Lucia Menezes Caru Vidigal A 3 - - 4 - - 219.77 56.35 234.73 454.50 16.03 Gold Scores
16 Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann A 4 - - - - - 206.77 53.02 233.27 440.04 12.02 Gold Scores
9 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 5 - - - - - 212.03 54.37 226.90 438.93 9.50 Gold Scores
14 Fred Chasalow Brenna Wundram B 6 2 - 3 1 - 236.03 60.52 202.20 438.23 9.02 Gold Scores
11 Edwin Seputis R Bruce Martin B 8 3 - - 3 - 188.03 48.21 237.12 425.15 6.76 Gold Scores
6 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - 2 - - 238.40 61.13 181.73 420.13 2.65 Red Scores
1 Dex Stuberg Cliff Marx C - 4 1 6 2 1 212.53 54.49 198.73 411.26 5.07 Gold Scores
2 Lisa Fishman Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 183.27 46.99 217.30 400.57 0.80 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Ballantyne Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 198.47 50.89 187.23 385.70 Scores
7 Susan Huber Marilynn Schuyler C - - - - - - 147.60 37.85 187.20 334.80 Scores
5 Ann Romeo Judy Davis B - - - - - - 135.53 34.75 175.70 311.23 Scores
15 May-I Chow Yoshi White C - - - - - - 142.77 36.61 159.30 302.07 Scores
3 Shirley Liss Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 163.77 41.99 137.23 301.00 Scores
10 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen A - - - 5 - - 213.20 54.67 213.20 0.76 Red Scores
13 Sheryleen Grothus Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 158.77 40.71 158.77 Scores