Dec 01, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

2 Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.02 Gold 1 Loring Harkness IIIKilauea, HI L Stuart VanceKapaa, HI Patti MooreKalaheo, HI Dileep BalKapaa, HI
7.01 Gold 2 David FotlandSan Jose, CA Wendy FotlandSan Jose, CA Sandra ForsytheCenterville, OH Steven ForsytheCenterville, OH
4.51 Gold 3 Moises SaulBellevue, WA Lorenzo MiglioriniSeattle, WA Elizabeth SaulBellevue, WA Leah SiegSeattle, WA
3.51 Gold 4 Kim CohosCalgary, AB Sandy Jean RobinsonCalgary, AB Thomas TraffordCalgary, AB Danuta TraffordCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ruth Tschumy Lee Stem Laima Stem Eileen McCashew A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.50 Red
13 Loring Harkness III L Stuart Vance Patti Moore Dileep Bal A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.02 Gold
12 Brian Castle Ronald Dixon Linda Atkinson Marge Van Hemert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
11 Marsha Woodbury Virginia Warren Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
10 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach Marlene Powell Myra Johnston A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
9 David Fotland Wendy Fotland Sandra Forsythe Steven Forsythe A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.01 Gold
8 Patricia Montgomery Frances Yee Cheryl McIlroy Nancy Baker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti Krista Kabacy Beverly Walker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
6 Kim Cohos Sandy Jean Robinson Thomas Trafford Danuta Trafford A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.51 Gold
5 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner Charles Riffle Douglas Grant A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.50 Red
4 Susan Frieder Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama Iris Chung A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini Elizabeth Saul Leah Sieg A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.51 Gold
2 Malcolm Morris Patty Michael John Herriot Judith Arbus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.50 Red
14 Joseph Habeich Wilfred Motokane Jr Richard S H Wong Tina Leong A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results