Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Susan Koyabashi Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.12 Red 1 60.00 Kazuko Takahashi Sumiko Sugino Yumiko Oda Junko Tsubaki
4.20 Red 2 1 1 53.00 Lei Jun Yong Xue Xinguo Fang Yumin LiuBurlingame, CA
2.88 Red 3 48.00 Scott NasonDallas, TX Tomi StoreyFrisco, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
3.15 Red 4/5 2 43.00 Catherine HessKaneohe, HI Busaba WilliamsHonolulu, HI Sabrina O'HearnHonolulu, HI Anna SungHonolulu, HI
1.89 Red 4/5 43.00 Daniel TakahashiLas Vegas, NV Kyungwon YooLas Vegas, NV Yas TakedaHacienda Hgts, CA Sooja Kwon
2.36 Red 3 42.00 Dean JenkinsKailua Kona, HI Richard GittlemanKamuela, HI Milton KalikmanAzusa, CA Clinton LewClaremont, CA
1.77 Red 4 41.00 Tokuhiro Ishihara Yukari Ishikawa Emi Sonemoto Sanae Tsuji

Recaps

Section EEE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Kazuko Takahashi Sumiko Sugino Yumiko Oda Junko Tsubaki A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.12 Red
14 Lei Jun Yong Xue Xinguo Fang Yumin Liu C 2 1 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.20 Red
5 Scott Nason Tomi Storey Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 3 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.88 Red
3 Catherine Hess Busaba Williams Sabrina O'Hearn Anna Sung B 4/5 2 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 3.15 Red
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo Yas Takeda Sooja Kwon A 4/5 - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.89 Red
13 Dean Jenkins Richard Gittleman Milton Kalikman Clinton Lew B - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.36 Red
11 Tokuhiro Ishihara Yukari Ishikawa Emi Sonemoto Sanae Tsuji C - 4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.77 Red
10 Gina Kirk Janet Crossley Pat Ingoglia Marlene Sabo B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
9 Joel Fuhrman Jennifer Ballantyne Renae Gunstone-White Tim White B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
7 Howard Co Barbara Linn Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
4 Frank Stoffle Georgina Little Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
1 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Jim George Susan George B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
6 Ruth Tschumy Eileen McCashew Lee Stem Laima Stem C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.38 Red
2 Julie Kimelman Ronald Carswell Synne Hansen Miller Angelika Hederer C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results