Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Wally Young Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Ashton Merlin Vilhauer A 1 - - 2 - - 374.06 62.97 365.00 739.06 35.50 Gold Scores
9 Lily Johannessen Richard Gross A 5 - - 1 - - 382.74 64.43 321.00 703.74 11.83 Gold Scores
8 Edwin Seputis Andrea James B - 5 - - 3 - 299.07 50.35 323.00 622.07 4.63 Gold Scores
3 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - - - - 308.10 51.87 282.50 590.60 Scores
5 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 9 - - 308.71 51.97 281.50 590.21 0.53 Red Scores
6 Jacques Simard Alain Cardinal C - - 3 8 2 1 308.77 51.98 269.00 577.77 2.60 Gold Scores
4 Buddhadeb Biswas Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 289.50 48.74 282.50 572.00 Scores
7 Marion Robertson Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 262.67 44.22 305.50 568.17 0.55 Red Scores
10 Toyohiko Ozawa Emi Sakata A - - - - - - 279.50 47.05 283.00 562.50 Scores
12 Louise Smith Dolf Daam C - - - - - - 185.57 31.24 297.00 482.57 1.60 Gold Scores
1 Janet Parsons Darleen Bates B - - - - - - 235.69 39.68 243.00 478.69 Scores
2 Nancy Welsh Mischel Postas C - - - - - - 222.11 37.39 240.50 462.61 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Leo Lin Clair Miao B 2 1 - 6 1 - 332.63 56.00 405.00 737.63 26.63 Gold Scores
7 Lisa Fishman Robert Johnson A 6 - - 2 - - 359.02 60.44 329.50 688.52 10.14 Gold Scores
11 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 7 - - 4 - - 342.06 57.59 345.50 687.56 8.88 Gold Scores
6 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 9 - - 3 - - 354.71 59.72 305.50 660.21 7.10 Gold Scores
12 Gerald Mindell Eli Zinner B 11 2 - 7 2 - 314.01 52.86 327.50 641.51 10.42 Gold Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Toni Bales A - - - 5 - - 339.96 57.23 289.00 628.96 0.96 Red Scores
5 Teri Smoot Virginia Kellermeyer A - - - 8 - - 308.91 52.01 308.00 616.91 1.21 Red Scores
3 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 303.04 51.02 269.50 572.54 Scores
1 Wallace Young Muriel Stitt B - - - - 5 - 279.88 47.12 273.50 553.38 0.48 Red Scores
8 Terry Sappah Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 252.91 42.58 290.00 542.91 Scores
10 Seth Cohen Barbara Gallagher C - - - - - - 242.60 40.84 271.00 513.60 1.12 Red Scores
2 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn C - - - - - - 256.80 43.23 251.00 507.80 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz A 3 - - 3 - - 366.14 61.64 344.00 710.14 19.97 Gold Scores
5 Lynn Blumenthal David Johnson A 8 - - 5 - - 350.65 59.03 320.50 671.15 7.89 Gold Scores
6 John Keech Kathy Bye A 12 - - 6 - - 309.96 52.18 323.00 632.96 5.46 Gold Scores
3 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens B - 3 - 7 1 - 309.43 52.09 323.00 632.43 7.81 Gold Scores
7 Mark Aquino Michael Wavada A - - - 4 - - 360.57 60.70 226.00 586.57 1.68 Red Scores
4 Michael Hartnett Leon Yu C - - 4 - 4 2 295.00 49.66 270.50 565.50 1.95 Gold Scores
11 Eleanor Seaman Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 289.98 48.82 270.00 559.98 Scores
8 David Bryant Nancy Ferguson B - - - - - - 287.26 48.36 270.00 557.26 Scores
2 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen C - - - - - - 290.69 48.94 266.50 557.19 Scores
1 Amal Dasgupta Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 246.65 41.52 303.00 549.65 Scores
10 Miwako Wong Julie Joyce B - - - - - - 277.65 46.74 258.00 535.65 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 4 - - 1 - - 377.77 63.60 327.00 704.77 14.98 Gold Scores
3 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 10 - - - - - 301.11 50.69 340.50 641.61 6.45 Gold Scores
1 Fred Chasalow Linda Nemmer B - 4 - 9 3 - 308.24 51.89 315.50 623.74 5.86 Gold Scores
6 Gul Acar Nurten Kucukkoylu C - 6 1 - - - 251.73 42.38 352.50 604.23 4.63 Gold Scores
4 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - 4 - 283.88 47.79 316.00 599.88 1.76 Red Scores
11 Russell Samuel Makiko Sato A - - - - - - 280.65 47.25 317.50 598.15 0.79 Red Scores
8 Tuba Unlu Guler Uyanik C - - 2 - - 1 274.65 46.24 322.00 596.65 3.47 Gold Scores
9 Claude Vogel Carol Frank A - - - - - - 298.58 50.27 267.00 565.58 Scores
5 John Schoenbrun Kathleen Harper A - - - - - - 276.17 46.49 274.00 550.17 Scores
10 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 237.60 40.00 283.50 521.10 Scores
2 Roxann Trouth Roberta Stirling C - - - - - 2 259.64 43.71 213.50 473.14 0.92 Red Scores