Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

John Johnson Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Veronica McMurdie Howard Parker III A 3 - - - - - 428.00 49.88 576.50 1004.50 21.39 Gold Scores
10 Michael Heins Robert L McClendon B 7 2 - 11 7 - 452.00 52.68 528.00 980.00 15.10 Gold Scores
16 James Baker Terry Jones B 10 3 - 2 1 - 550.50 64.16 419.50 970.00 11.32 Gold Scores
15 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C 14 5 1 7 4 1 460.50 53.67 459.50 920.00 9.39 Gold Scores
9 Natsuko Nishida Midori Ito A - - - 10 - - 454.50 52.97 446.00 900.50 1.70 Red Scores
5 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mark Peterson A - - - 13 - - 444.00 51.75 449.00 893.00 1.58 Red Scores
1 Jim Hutter Karl Zaman B - 12 - 6 3 - 461.00 53.73 424.50 885.50 3.10 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 370.00 43.12 503.50 873.50 3.14 Red Scores
6 Robert Garin Marie Garin C - - 7 - - - 423.50 49.36 443.50 867.00 2.35 Gold Scores
11 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 347.00 40.44 475.00 822.00 1.05 Red Scores
8 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - - - - - - 432.00 50.35 369.50 801.50 Scores
4 Nancy Holt Robert Hope B - - - - - - 387.50 45.16 409.50 797.00 Scores
14 Robin Messenheimer Harry Messenheimer C - - - - - - 379.50 44.23 408.50 788.00 Scores
17 Toshiko Hattori Emiko Suzuki C - - - 14 8 4 441.50 51.46 342.50 784.00 0.74 Red Scores
12 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako C - - - 8 5 2 459.00 53.50 317.00 776.00 1.35 Red Scores
2 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - - - - - 378.50 44.11 393.00 771.50 Scores
13 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B - - - - - - 342.50 39.92 418.00 760.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 2 - - 4 - - 503.50 58.68 504.50 1008.00 28.52 Gold Scores
10 Gary Miyashiro Michael Hess B 5/6 1 - 11 6 - 467.00 54.43 522.00 989.00 20.13 Gold Scores
3 Martha Katz Lynne Schaefer A 5/6 - - 12 - - 466.50 54.37 522.50 989.00 11.77 Gold Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 9 - - 1 - - 569.50 66.38 406.50 976.00 7.60 Gold Scores
1 Jack Lewis Jr Cindy Lewis B 15 6 - - 9/10 - 448.00 52.21 469.00 917.00 5.75 Gold Scores
11 L Stuart Vance Dileep Bal B - 7 - 14 8 - 458.50 53.44 442.00 900.50 5.03 Gold Scores
16 Ivy Steinberg Allan Quaile C - - - 10 5 2 468.50 54.60 397.00 865.50 1.53 Red Scores
13 Romain Jacques Lise Macra B - - - 8 3 - 474.50 55.30 381.00 855.50 1.92 Red Scores
5 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A - - - 3 - - 512.50 59.73 327.00 839.50 3.14 Red Scores
15 Scott Chupack JC Chupack C - - - 13 7 3 464.00 54.08 361.00 825.00 1.10 Red Scores
12 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - - - - 396.00 46.15 424.00 820.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Thomas Trudeau Forrest Gray B - - - - - - 380.50 44.35 420.50 801.00 0.43 Red Scores
17 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 439.00 51.17 350.00 789.00 Scores
6 Jean Faia Beverly Dupre C - - - - - - 363.50 42.37 401.50 765.00 0.37 Red Scores
8 Charles Conrad Gary Peck B - - - - - - 312.00 36.36 414.50 726.50 Scores
14 Leia Berla Margaret Mc Glashan C - - - - - - 325.50 37.94 376.50 702.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Douglas Doreen Demare C - - - - - - 316.00 36.83 323.00 639.00 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jean Barry Tom Trachuk A 4 - - 3 - - 526.00 61.31 468.00 994.00 16.04 Gold Scores
13 Martin Leftik Kathrine Loh B 11 4 - - - - 435.50 50.76 528.00 963.50 8.49 Gold Scores
7 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 12 - - 1 - - 554.00 64.57 393.00 947.00 6.27 Gold Scores
3 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A 16 - - 4 - - 521.00 60.72 395.50 916.50 4.47 Gold Scores
16 Gerard Laquerriere Claude Le Feuvre A 17 - - 12 - - 450.50 52.51 454.50 905.00 4.22 Gold Scores
10 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth B - 8 - 5 2 - 467.00 54.43 432.50 899.50 4.47 Gold Scores
12 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C - 9 2 9 6 3 456.50 53.21 440.50 897.00 7.04 Gold Scores
5 Marion Yonke John Berry A - - - - - - 433.00 50.47 463.00 896.00 1.15 Red Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - 11 4 - - - 347.50 40.50 539.50 887.00 6.27 Gold Scores
1 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - - - - 422.50 49.24 458.50 881.00 0.96 Red Scores
11 Suzanne St Thomas Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 406.00 47.32 474.50 880.50 1.67 Red Scores
4 Kanako Nakano Setsuko Kimura B - - - - - - 407.00 47.44 471.00 878.00 1.44 Red Scores
15 Sheila Puz Rich Ardini C - - 6 - - - 383.50 44.70 486.00 869.50 2.68 Gold Scores
6 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier C - - - - 9 5 437.00 50.93 382.00 819.00 0.40 Red Scores
8 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck B - - - - - - 430.50 50.17 388.00 818.50 Scores
14 Julianne Wooden Jeannette Bourbonnais C - - - - - - 337.50 39.34 410.00 747.50 Scores
17 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 359.50 41.90 359.00 718.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ayako Miyakuni Dick Bruno A 1 - - 5 - - 500.00 58.28 524.50 1024.50 38.02 Gold Scores
11 Tammy Moll D'Anne Pientka A 8 - - 2 - - 528.00 61.54 449.50 977.50 8.45 Gold Scores
9 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A 13 - - - - - 458.00 53.38 486.00 944.00 5.43 Gold Scores
16 Shawn Cantlin Donna Neff C - 10 3 - - - 419.50 48.89 468.00 887.50 5.28 Gold Scores
7 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 388.00 45.22 491.50 879.50 1.27 Red Scores
12 Claire Valente Karen Morton C - - 5 6 1 1 495.00 57.69 376.00 871.00 3.83 Gold Scores
10 Jack Stafford Sonia Ostroff B - - - 7 2 - 491.00 57.23 379.00 870.00 2.68 Gold Scores
6 Roderic Kerr Phillip Yorston C - - - - - 6 444.00 51.75 415.50 859.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Arlie Lamb Bob Robbins B - - - 9 4 - 472.50 55.07 381.50 854.00 1.34 Red Scores
17 Chiyoko Tanaka Keiko Tamura C - - - - - - 416.00 48.48 437.00 853.00 1.10 Red Scores
2 Brian Turner Ann Stephens C - - - - - 5 445.50 51.92 393.50 839.00 0.44 Red Scores
14 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - 9/10 4 448.00 52.21 378.50 826.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A - - - - - - 346.00 40.33 443.00 789.00 Scores
15 Morris Mitchem Jr George Kuppler C - - - - - - 312.00 36.36 443.00 755.00 1.53 Red Scores
1 Bing Wong Mary Wong B - - - - - - 339.00 39.51 414.00 753.00 Scores
4 Jim Cheney David Dodson B - - - - - - 385.50 44.93 364.50 750.00 Scores
13 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 333.00 38.81 358.00 691.00 Scores