Nov 29, 2018 - Thursday 7:30 pm

A/X/Y Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.20 Red 1 60.00 Yuxiong Shen Jack ZhaoBoca Raton, FL Zijian Shao Dawei Chen
8.40 Red 2 59.00 Owen LienOak Park, MI Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
6.30 Red 3 1 57.00 Jianhua Miao Weijun Liu Jing Rong Ran Bin Shi
4.73 Red 4 2 1 53.00 Paula NatafBeverly Hills, CA Romain Tembouret Laurent ThuillezFrede Ric 786, 40 Pascale Thuillez
3.54 Red 5 51.00 Peter Bertheau Antonio Palma Simon Ekenberg Daniel ZagorinChicago, IL
2.31 Red 3 2 50.00 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis
1.73 Red 4 43.00 Alfred LeeSan Mateo, CA Mansoor GowaniSan Jose, CA Amal DasguptaWilmington, DE Xudong Sun

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
1 Yuxiong Shen Jack Zhao Zijian Shao Dawei Chen A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 11.20 Red
7 Owen Lien Barbara Kasle Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 8.40 Red
3 Jianhua Miao Weijun Liu Jing Rong Ran Bin Shi X 3 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 6.30 Red
15 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Laurent Thuillez Pascale Thuillez Y 4 2 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.73 Red
16 Peter Bertheau Antonio Palma Simon Ekenberg Daniel Zagorin A 5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.54 Red
12 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis Y - 3 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.31 Red
5 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Alessandro Ganddougua Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki Leonardo Cima A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
17 Alfred Lee Mansoor Gowani Amal Dasgupta Xudong Sun X - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.73 Red
9 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon Yasuko Shrenzel Raluca Dobrescu X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
14 Roark Johnson Glenna Shannahan Patti Stuhlman William McFall X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.63 Red
2 Dee Lindon Peter Lindon Liz Commins David Stevenson A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
11 Kotomi Asakoshi Kumiko Sasahira Tadashi Teramoto Shugo Tanaka A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
10 Clinton Heiple Spencer Carr Woody Dillinger William Brackett Y - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
8 Kazuo K Furuta Junko Tsubaki Yumiko Oda Hiroko Yanagisawa X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
6 Clair Miao Leo Lin Linda Green Weiling Zhao Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
13 Hans Kadletz Veronika Kadletz Peter Lipp Michaela Lipp X - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.13 Red
4 Eugene Chung Jingyuan Gong Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang Y - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
18 Cadir Lee Randal Burns Eunice Patton Kevin Hagan Y - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results