Nov 29, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Robert Fendrick Judy Fendrick A 3 - - 6 - - 395.36 56.32 445.17 840.53 20.76 Gold Scores
14 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees Y 6 1 1 4 1 1 411.10 58.56 401.44 812.54 17.80 Gold Scores
13 Mark Moss Tom Trachuk A 9 - - 3 - - 427.95 60.96 356.35 784.30 7.38 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Trudeau Forrest Gray X 10 3 - 8 2 - 390.57 55.64 392.67 783.24 10.01 Gold Scores
12 Michael Heins Robert L McClendon X 12 5 - - - - 348.89 49.70 422.17 771.06 5.93 Gold Scores
1 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride X 13 6 - 9 3 - 382.19 54.44 387.35 769.54 5.27 Gold Scores
6 Richard Budd Mark Aquino A - - - 11 - - 369.72 52.67 375.22 744.94 1.80 Red Scores
9 Kiyoko Fushida Setsuko Kimra A - - - - - - 317.35 45.21 413.17 730.52 2.77 Red Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Michael Wavada A - - - - - - 347.27 49.47 370.94 718.21 0.85 Red Scores
8 Jim Hutter Sheila Puz Y - - - - - 3 323.65 46.10 344.20 667.85 1.36 Red Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird Y - - - - - - 273.31 38.93 357.83 631.14 0.79 Red Scores
5 Harry Messenheimer Robin Messenheimer Y - - - - - - 243.27 34.65 327.61 570.88 Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko X - - - - - - 308.23 43.91 261.33 569.56 Scores
4 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum X - - - - - - 252.00 35.90 285.15 537.15 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 2 - - 1 - - 428.75 61.08 431.65 860.40 27.68 Gold Scores
6 Dick Bruno Ayako Miyakuni A 5 - - 8 - - 378.74 53.95 439.89 818.63 12.30 Gold Scores
5 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey Y 11 4 2 9 3 2 378.38 53.90 401.96 780.34 7.51 Gold Scores
14 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder Y - 8 3 6 2 1 389.18 55.44 351.28 740.46 4.01 Gold Scores
7 Deborah August John Dickenson X - - - - 5 - 345.83 49.26 378.67 724.50 1.74 Red Scores
1 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck X - - - - 4 - 349.49 49.78 374.33 723.82 2.18 Red Scores
13 Nancy Baker John Donoghue Y - - 4 - - 4 333.36 47.49 362.94 696.30 3.00 Gold Scores
11 Thomas Romine Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 4 - - 400.48 57.05 289.17 689.65 1.94 Red Scores
3 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - 10 - - 363.82 51.83 324.17 687.99 0.85 Red Scores
4 Susan Shaver Anne Casey X - - - - - - 336.22 47.89 336.85 673.07 Scores
10 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong Y - - 5 - - - 302.59 43.10 367.83 670.42 2.37 Gold Scores
2 Willis Renouf Brenda Renouf Y - - - - - - 303.49 43.23 333.56 637.05 Scores
12 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Y - - - - 6 3 340.82 48.55 286.83 627.65 0.88 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - 3 - - 414.75 59.08 414.75 2.77 Red Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Boyd Wells Daniel Landry A 1 - - 1 - - 453.06 64.54 438.96 892.02 36.91 Gold Scores
12 Rick Roeder Crispin Barrere A 4 - - 2 - - 445.38 63.44 373.72 819.10 15.57 Gold Scores
11 Wenjia Yan Walter Schafer Jr A 7 - - 5 - - 403.27 57.45 400.83 804.10 9.23 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Smith Paul Kushner X - 7 - - 7 - 353.02 50.29 387.65 740.67 4.45 Gold Scores
14 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers X - 9 - - 5 - 361.35 51.47 372.28 733.63 3.56 Gold Scores
9 Mac Busby Mark Perlmutter A - - - 7 - - 392.87 55.96 331.67 724.54 1.13 Red Scores
6 Laurie Rowe Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - 354.39 50.48 356.04 710.43 Scores
1 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara X - - - 10 4 - 381.96 54.41 300.35 682.31 1.07 Red Scores
8 Ray Fink Aaron Cavender Y - - - - 6 2 353.97 50.42 312.61 666.58 1.04 Red Scores
10 Bruce Brownfield James Madison X - - - - - - 338.17 48.17 301.17 639.34 Scores
7 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore X - - - - - - 296.69 42.26 339.83 636.52 Scores
13 Nancy Holt Robert Hope X - - - - - - 344.72 49.11 290.33 635.05 Scores
2 Phillip Yorston Doreen Demare Y - - - - - - 291.00 41.45 305.54 596.54 Scores
5 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako Y - - - - - - 283.95 40.45 308.17 592.12 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Leigh Gold Kitty Muntz X 8 2 - 2 1 - 415.47 59.18 381.15 796.62 13.35 Gold Scores
11 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A 14 - - - - - 345.62 49.23 423.89 769.51 4.92 Gold Scores
1 D'Anne Pientka Tammy Moll A - - - 5 - - 390.65 55.65 359.33 749.98 1.47 Red Scores
6 Stuart Goodgold Donald Dalpe A - - - 7 - - 381.17 54.30 354.33 735.50 1.13 Red Scores
9 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - - - - 353.33 50.33 353.65 706.98 Scores
7 Teresa Duewer Carmen Meuter X - - - - 7 - 336.68 47.96 345.67 682.35 0.44 Red Scores
3 Wafik Abdou Tracey Bauer A - - - 11 - - 357.03 50.86 321.83 678.86 0.79 Red Scores
2 Pamela Robinson Margaret Mc Glashan Y - - - - - - 289.57 41.25 370.67 660.24 1.23 Red Scores
8 Diane Mackenzie Nancy Jonske Y - - - - - - 328.30 46.77 327.30 655.60 Scores
14 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell X - - - - - - 326.69 46.54 305.33 632.02 Scores
10 Marie Duval Jocelyne Tetrault X - - - - - - 323.62 46.10 305.06 628.68 Scores
5 Freda Cryer Jeannette Bourbonnais Y - - - - - - 323.19 46.04 290.06 613.25 Scores
12 David Lodge Claude Le Feuvre X - - - - - - 314.42 44.79 281.83 596.25 Scores
4 Henry Zoellner Gordon Sawyer Y - - - - - - 292.53 41.67 271.85 564.38 Scores