Nov 29, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A 5 - - 4 - - 423.89 60.38 423.89 1.94 Red III - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Leigh Gold Kitty Muntz X 14 7 - 8 3 - 381.15 54.29 381.15 1.59 Red III - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers X 19 10 - 10 5 - 372.28 53.03 372.28 0.85 Red III - 14 - N/S Scores
1 D'Anne Pientka Tammy Moll A 24 - - - - - 359.33 51.19 359.33 III - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird Y 25 14 6 - 7 3 357.83 50.97 357.83 0.79 Red HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Stuart Goodgold Donald Dalpe A 28 - - - - - 354.33 50.47 354.33 III - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - - - - 353.65 50.38 353.65 III - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Diane Mackenzie Nancy Jonske Y - - - - - - 327.30 46.62 327.30 III - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Wafik Abdou Tracey Bauer A - - - - - - 321.83 45.84 321.83 III - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell X - - - - - - 305.33 43.49 305.33 III - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Marie Duval Jocelyne Tetrault X - - - - - - 305.06 43.46 305.06 III - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Freda Cryer Jeannette Bourbonnais Y - - - - - - 290.06 41.32 290.06 III - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum X - - - - - - 285.15 40.62 285.15 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
12 David Lodge Claude Le Feuvre X - - - - - - 281.83 40.15 281.83 III - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko X - - - - - - 261.33 37.23 261.33 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Robert Fendrick Judy Fendrick A 1 - - 1 - - 445.17 63.41 445.17 5.54 Gold HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Heins Robert L McClendon X 6 1 - 2 1 - 422.17 60.14 422.17 3.88 Gold HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Kiyoko Fushida Setsuko Kimra A 7 - - 3 - - 413.17 58.86 413.17 2.77 Red HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees Y 9 3 2 4 2 1 401.44 57.19 401.44 2.14 Gold HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Thomas Trudeau Forrest Gray X 11 4 - 5 3 - 392.67 55.94 392.67 1.53 Red HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride X 13 6 - 6 4 - 387.35 55.18 387.35 1.27 Red HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Budd Mark Aquino A 16 - - 8 - - 375.22 53.45 375.22 1.01 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Michael Wavada A 20 - - 10 - - 370.94 52.84 370.94 0.85 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Robinson Margaret Mc Glashan Y 21 11 3 11 6 2 370.67 52.80 370.67 1.23 Red III - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Moss Tom Trachuk A 26 - - - - - 356.35 50.76 356.35 HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Teresa Duewer Carmen Meuter X - 16 - - - - 345.67 49.24 345.67 III - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Jim Hutter Sheila Puz Y - 17 8 - - 4 344.20 49.03 344.20 0.61 Red HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Harry Messenheimer Robin Messenheimer Y - - - - - - 327.61 46.67 327.61 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Charles Patrick Annetta Patrick Y - - - - - - 325.17 46.32 325.17 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Henry Zoellner Gordon Sawyer Y - - - - - - 271.85 38.73 271.85 III - 4 - E/W Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Dick Bruno Ayako Miyakuni A 2 - - 1 - - 439.89 62.66 439.89 5.54 Gold HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Boyd Wells Daniel Landry A 3 - - 2 - - 438.96 62.53 438.96 3.88 Gold III - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 4 - - 3 - - 431.65 61.49 431.65 2.77 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey Y 8 2 1 5 1 1 401.96 57.26 401.96 3.17 Gold HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Wenjia Yan Walter Schafer Jr A 10 - - 6 - - 400.83 57.10 400.83 1.27 Red III - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Douglas Smith Paul Kushner X 12 5 - 7 2 - 387.65 55.22 387.65 2.22 Gold III - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck X 17 9 - 9 4 - 374.33 53.32 374.33 1.11 Red HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong Y 22 12 4 11 6 2 367.83 52.40 367.83 1.11 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder Y - 15 7 - 8 - 351.28 50.04 351.28 0.40 Red HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore X - 18 - - - - 339.83 48.41 339.83 III - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Willis Renouf Brenda Renouf Y - - 9 - - - 333.56 47.52 333.56 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Nancy Holt Robert Hope X - - - - - - 290.33 41.36 290.33 III - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Y - - - - - - 286.83 40.86 286.83 HHH - 12 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Deborah August John Dickenson X 15 8 - 7 5 - 378.67 53.94 378.67 1.13 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Rick Roeder Crispin Barrere A 18 - - 9 - - 373.72 53.24 373.72 0.92 Red III - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Baker John Donoghue Y 23 13 5 - 7 3 362.94 51.70 362.94 0.88 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Laurie Rowe Jon Bartlett A 27 - - - - - 356.04 50.72 356.04 III - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Shaver Anne Casey X - 19 - - - - 336.85 47.98 336.85 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Mac Busby Mark Perlmutter A - - - - - - 331.67 47.25 331.67 III - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 324.17 46.18 324.17 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Ray Fink Aaron Cavender Y - - - - - - 312.61 44.53 312.61 III - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako Y - - - - - - 308.17 43.90 308.17 III - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Phillip Yorston Doreen Demare Y - - - - - - 305.54 43.52 305.54 III - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Bruce Brownfield James Madison X - - - - - - 301.17 42.90 301.17 III - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara X - - - - - - 300.35 42.78 300.35 III - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Romine Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 289.17 41.19 289.17 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores