Nov 27, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tom Lum Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Bennett Hiroaki Miura A 1 - - 1 - - 264.50 63.58 264.50 4.50 Gold II - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 5 - - 2 - - 241.00 57.93 241.00 3.15 Red II - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Hope Jean Choi A 6 - - 3 - - 237.00 56.97 237.00 2.25 Red II - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 8 - - 4 - - 229.00 55.05 229.00 1.58 Red II - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A 10/11 - - 5 - - 226.50 54.45 226.50 0.90 Red II - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Patty Michael Judith Arbus C 13 2 2 6 1 1 218.50 52.52 218.50 2.38 Gold II - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ron Frystak Robert Michaud B 14 3 - 7 2 - 217.50 52.28 217.50 1.67 Red II - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara B 15/16 4/5 - - 3/4 - 214.50 51.56 214.50 1.01 Red II - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Scott Chupack JC Chupack C 15/16 4/5 3 - 3/4 2 214.50 51.56 214.50 1.12 Red II - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 208.50 50.12 208.50 II - 5 - N/S Scores
11 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 207.50 49.88 207.50 II - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Randolph Johnson Maurice Fujimoto A - - - - - - 199.00 47.84 199.00 II - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Tuba Unlu Guler Uyanik C - 9 6 - - - 194.50 46.75 194.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 182.00 43.75 -4.00 182.00 II - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin C - - - - - - 163.50 39.30 163.50 II - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Phillip Yorston Linda Dunn B - - - - - - 157.00 37.74 157.00 II - 1 - N/S Scores
16 William Fleming Steven Zeliadt C - - - - - - 157.00 37.74 157.00 II - 12 - E/W Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patricia Dovell Markland Jones A 2 - - 1 - - 255.50 61.42 255.50 4.50 Gold II - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Steve Mager Steve Ramos Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 249.00 59.86 249.00 3.15 Red II - 17 - N/S Scores
11 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A 4 - - 3 - - 247.50 59.50 247.50 2.25 Red II - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Yayoi French Andrew Sherrill A 7 - - 4 - - 234.50 56.37 234.50 1.58 Red II - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 9 - - 5 - - 227.00 54.57 227.00 0.90 Red II - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Brenna Wundram Vivian Betcher C 10/11 1 1 6 1 1 226.50 54.45 226.50 2.38 Gold II - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Richard Williams Jody Williams A 12 - - 7 - - 226.00 54.33 226.00 0.64 Red II - 15 - N/S Scores
5 John Weinberg Roger Clough A 17 - - - - - 210.00 50.48 210.00 II - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Jacques Simard Alain Cardinal C - 6 4 - 2 2 203.50 48.92 203.50 1.67 Red II - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Zag Kadah K Blumenthal B - 7 - - 3 - 197.50 47.48 197.50 1.19 Red II - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Zhang Ying Liu C - 8 5 - 4 - 197.00 47.36 197.00 0.83 Red II - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Lisa Fishman Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 196.50 47.24 196.50 II - 16 - E/W Scores
16 William Brackett Spencer Carr B - - - - - - 183.00 43.99 183.00 II - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Sachiko Komine Memoko Yasuda C - - - - - - 177.00 42.55 177.00 II - 2 - N/S Scores
17 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 173.00 41.59 173.00 II - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Setsuko Ono Hisako Takei B - - - - - - 172.50 41.47 172.50 II - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Stanley Weiner Perry Poole B - - - - - - 160.00 38.46 160.00 II - 14 - E/W Scores