Nov 27, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday Tom Lum Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Carmen Meuter Teresa Duewer B 6/7 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 516.50 59.78 516.50 3.68 Gold HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 10 - - 6 - - 505.00 58.45 505.00 1.41 Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Parsons Darleen Bates B 12 5 - 7 4 - 503.50 58.28 503.50 1.24 Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Jacobson Panette Talia A 13 - - 8 - - 503.00 58.22 503.00 1.12 Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 14 - - 9 - - 498.50 57.70 498.50 1.02 Red III - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Luttrell Karen Rice A 18 - - 10 - - 483.50 55.96 483.50 0.94 Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Natsuko Nishida Makiko Sato A 28 - - - - - 458.00 53.01 458.00 III - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - 18 - - 9 - 418.50 48.44 418.50 0.39 Red HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Liz Holey Jeannette Bourbonnais C - - - - - - 378.00 43.75 378.00 III - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Willis Renouf Brenda Renouf C - - - - - - 337.50 39.06 337.50 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Kal Aziz Dorothy Lloyd C - - - - - - 296.50 34.32 296.50 III - 10 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Bloom Wayne Burt A 3 - - 2 - - 541.50 62.67 541.50 4.29 Gold HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Nunzio Martorina Judy Elbogen A 16 - - 7 - - 495.50 57.35 495.50 1.24 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Jeffrey Taylor Peter Lit A 17 - - 8 - - 492.50 57.00 492.50 1.12 Red HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
7 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 23 - - 12 - - 476.00 55.09 476.00 0.82 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Phillips Ronald Resnick B - 16 - - 8 - 428.50 49.59 428.50 0.45 Red III - 4 - E/W Scores
6 David Graham Jill Graham C - - 13 - - - 400.50 46.35 400.50 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Flanagan Karen Billett B - - - - - - 389.00 45.02 389.00 HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 377.00 43.63 377.00 III - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Doreen Demare Carolyn Douglas C - - - - - - 354.00 40.97 354.00 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Leonardon Margaret Mc Glashan C - - - - - - 334.50 38.72 334.50 III - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 316.50 36.63 316.50 III - 2 - E/W Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Schreiber Martin Hinds A 9 - - 5 - - 506.50 58.62 506.50 1.63 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Sooja Kwon Sun Hee Han C 27 10 3 13 6 1 462.00 53.47 462.00 2.01 Gold HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Shota Usui Tokuhiro Ishihara C 30 12 5 - 8 3 440.00 50.93 440.00 1.01 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 32/33 - - - - - 431.00 49.88 431.00 III - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Eugene Kales John Dickenson A - - - - - - 426.50 49.36 426.50 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Julianne Wooden Freda Cryer C - - 15 - - - 394.50 45.66 394.50 III - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Eddie Bishop Kimberly Johnson C - - - - - - 374.50 43.34 374.50 JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Sam Dodson Thomas Racciatti B - - - - - - 369.00 42.71 369.00 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 335.50 38.83 335.50 JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Farrell Iris Chung C - - - - - - 316.00 36.57 316.00 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 299.00 34.61 299.00 III - 8 - N/S Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Christina van Leeuwen Todd Fisher B 2 1 - 1 1 - 545.50 63.14 545.50 6.13 Gold III - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Tomoko Uchiyama Rieko Sako C 15 6 1 6 2 1 496.00 57.41 496.00 2.53 Gold III - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jack Waller Bob Etter A 19 - - 9 - - 483.00 55.90 483.00 1.02 Red JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
9 John Koch Carole Miner A 20 - - 10 - - 482.50 55.84 482.50 0.94 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 21/22 - - 11 - - 481.50 55.73 481.50 0.87 Red III - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Emi Sonemoto Tsuji Sanae C 24/25 8/9 2 13/14 3/4 2 475.50 55.03 475.50 1.60 Gold|Red III - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Liu Ann Bernson B 24/25 8/9 - 13/14 3/4 - 475.50 55.03 475.50 1.54 Gold III - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Jesse Fussell David Chinn C 31 13 6 - 5 3 433.00 50.12 433.00 1.14 Red JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C 32/33 14 7 - 6 4 431.00 49.88 431.00 0.80 Red III - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B - 15 - - 7 - 429.50 49.71 429.50 0.52 Red JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Dawn Lee Deborah Steffen C - 20 9 - - 6 416.50 48.21 416.50 0.38 Red III - 11 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 1 - - 1 - - 552.50 63.95 552.50 6.13 Gold HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Douglas Smith Paul Kushner B 6/7 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 516.50 59.78 516.50 3.68 Gold JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Clinton Lew Milton Kalikman B 8 4 - 4 3 - 515.00 59.61 515.00 2.15 Gold|Red HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Yuki Kondoh Erika Kawano B 21/22 7 - 11 5 - 481.50 55.73 481.50 0.87 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Tanya McCully A 26 - - 12 - - 474.50 54.92 474.50 0.82 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Wally Erbes Sandy Buckstein C 29 11 4 - 7 2 441.50 51.10 441.50 1.41 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Anna Sung Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 428.00 49.54 428.00 HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson C - 21 10 - - 4 415.50 48.09 415.50 0.70 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Roger David Lise Bedard C - 22 11 - - 5 407.50 47.16 407.50 0.40 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Catherine Hess Peter Galbraith C - 23 12 - - - 406.50 47.05 406.50 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
9 David Koble Marilyn LaFleur B - - - - - - 364.00 42.13 364.00 JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A 4 - - 3 - - 530.00 61.34 530.00 3.07 Gold JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Naomi Paasch Roark Johnson A 5 - - 4 - - 517.00 59.84 517.00 2.15 Red JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Gross Sheryleen Grothus A 11 - - 5 - - 504.50 58.39 504.50 1.63 Red JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Midori Ito Sachiko Ueno B - 17 - - 9 - 419.50 48.55 419.50 0.40 Red JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama C - 19 8 - - 5 417.00 48.26 417.00 0.46 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - 14 - - - 396.00 45.83 396.00 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Henry Williams Rosemary Wade Williams B - - - - - - 383.50 44.39 383.50 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Luanne Stoltz Ann Stephens C - - - - - - 373.50 43.23 373.50 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
10 John White Lynne White C - - - - - - 324.00 37.50 324.00 JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - - - - - 319.00 36.92 319.00 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Gretchen Schmeeckle Charles Gaeth C - - - - - - 317.00 36.69 317.00 HHH - 9 - E/W Scores