Nov 26, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

B/C/D Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.40 Red 1 1 59.00 Setsuko Ono Kazuko Yamashita Sachiko Komine Memoko Yasuda
4.05 Red 2 2 1 58.00 Patricia BergPrinceville, HI Francesca LuzuriagaKoloa, HI Ronald CarswellCalgary, AB Lisa DerockPrinceville, HI
3.04 Red 3 3 53.00 Karen HudesmanSeattle, WA Donald StarkSeattle, WA Paul Wayne EnglishSeattle, WA Judith DubesterSeattle, WA
2.28 Red 4 52.00 Janet ParsonsSt John's, NL Brenda WoodmanMount Pearl, NL Darleen BatesDurham, NC James WoodmanMount Pearl, NL
1.71 Red 5 4 51.00 Michael WalkerVancouver, WA Carol OrazettiRedmond, OR Patricia NewboldHagerstown, MD Sue Bailey
1.16 Red 5 46.00 Ruben PaetKapolei, HI Sam AucoinHonolulu, HI Mary PokonoskyExcelsior, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
17 Setsuko Ono Kazuko Yamashita Sachiko Komine Memoko Yasuda C 1 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.40 Red
3 Patricia Berg Francesca Luzuriaga Ronald Carswell Lisa Derock D 2 2 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.05 Red
10 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Paul Wayne English Judith Dubester C 3 3 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.04 Red
15 Janet Parsons Brenda Woodman Darleen Bates James Woodman B 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.28 Red
4 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti Patricia Newbold Sue Bailey C 5 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.71 Red
8 Ruben Paet Sam Aucoin Mary Pokonosky Judy Hansen C - 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.16 Red
11 Jeffery Jones Cecil Henry Terry Sappah Mark Rindner B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Red
16 Tony Greenberg Doug Couchman Thuy Tran Carol Frank C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Red
6 Mischel Postas Linda Nemmer Richard Betcher Vivian Betcher C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Red
14 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen Julie Joyce Miwako Wong B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Red
12 Douglas McCalla Linda Nicholls Joseph Williams Ann Williams D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Red
1 Keith Kalway Herbert Nakagawa William Pearman Millie Mac D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Red
5 Malcolm Morris John Herriot Kathie Hoehne Shirley Liss C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.69 Red
7 William Belanich Sandra Lee Chambers Carolyn Wood Nancy Golden C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Red
13 Marilyn Painter Carol Stonis Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Red
2 Janet Feeback Ginni Van Cleave Ann Russell Carolyn Hong D - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Red
9 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins Jim Murphy Chris Murphy B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results