Nov 26, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Michael Moss Bjorn Fallenius A 1 - - 3 - - 456.75 60.58 438.00 894.75 35.00 Gold Scores
7 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz X 4 1 - - 5 - 392.54 52.06 470.50 863.04 19.95 Gold Scores
5 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 15 - - 6 - - 422.05 55.97 399.00 821.05 4.38 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - 7 - - 415.84 55.15 390.00 805.84 1.16 Red Scores
4 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey X - 8 - - 8 - 364.57 48.35 421.00 785.57 4.43 Gold Scores
12 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens Y - - 6 - - - 340.23 45.12 430.00 770.23 2.93 Gold Scores
9 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes X - - - - 6 - 375.96 49.86 393.00 768.96 1.47 Red Scores
13 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 12 - - 396.16 52.54 361.00 757.16 0.76 Red Scores
14 William Brackett Spencer Carr Y - - - - 7 2 369.75 49.04 384.50 754.25 2.54 Red Scores
10 Brian King James Lutz Y - - - - - 4 341.27 45.26 404.50 745.77 2.49 Red Scores
2 Millie Garrison Caryn Villalon Y - - - - - 3 347.48 46.08 371.00 718.48 1.23 Red Scores
8 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner Y - - - 9 4 1 406.00 53.85 292.50 698.50 2.45 Gold Scores
6 Mansoor Gowani Raymond Yuenger Y - - - - - - 300.88 39.90 346.00 646.88 Scores
11 Aaron Jones William Bailey Y - - - - - - 322.11 42.72 322.11 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Wafik Abdou Larry Sealy A 2 - - 5/6 - - 443.29 58.79 448.00 891.29 26.25 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Goldman Justyna Zmuda X 9 5 - 8 4 - 416.36 55.22 412.00 828.36 7.00 Gold Scores
10 Miroslaw Milaszewski Zatorska Agata Y 11 6 2 - - - 373.38 49.52 454.50 827.88 7.70 Gold Scores
7 Robert Fendrick Finn Kolesnik A 13 - - 4 - - 446.39 59.20 377.50 823.89 5.00 Gold Scores
3 Ray Miller Daniel Poore A 14 - - 1 - - 474.36 62.91 348.50 822.86 5.69 Gold Scores
9 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - 7 - - 426.71 56.59 351.50 778.21 1.16 Red Scores
12 Jingyuan Gong Rose Hou Y - 9 3 12 7 4 373.89 49.59 401.00 774.89 5.78 Gold Scores
14 Cheng Wang Aiyue Ma Y - - 5 - - - 329.88 43.75 443.00 772.88 3.42 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 316.93 42.03 445.50 762.43 2.04 Red Scores
4 Anshul Paliwal Josh Feldstein Y - - - - - - 364.57 48.35 379.00 743.57 Scores
2 Richard Popper Brian Glubok A - - - - - - 353.70 46.91 369.50 723.20 Scores
1 Warren Fukushima Jean Choi X - - - - - - 358.88 47.60 363.50 722.38 Scores
6 Patti Stuhlman Glenna Shannahan X - - - - - - 314.34 41.69 353.50 667.84 Scores
11 E Elaine Stewart Tina Gokturk X - - - - - - 311.75 41.35 306.50 618.25 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Mark Aquino Ken Bloom A 3 - - 4 - - 441.21 58.52 446.00 887.21 19.69 Gold Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 5 - - 10 - - 402.89 53.43 459.00 861.89 11.67 Gold Scores
12 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell X 7 3 - 1 1 - 484.71 64.29 360.00 844.71 11.22 Gold Scores
13 Jeffrey Taylor Merlin Vilhauer A 10 - - 11 - - 397.20 52.68 431.00 828.20 6.36 Gold Scores
14 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 380.63 50.48 437.00 817.63 2.04 Red Scores
3 Michael Christensen Stanford Christie A - - - 2 - - 474.88 62.98 318.00 792.88 3.98 Gold Scores
15 Jeffrey Goldsmith Dawn Lee X - - - - - - 349.55 46.36 393.00 742.55 0.81 Red Scores
6 Arun Savara Merle Stetser X - - - 5 2 - 423.09 56.11 309.00 732.09 2.76 Gold Scores
11 Jefri Donovan Virginia Kellermeyer Y - - - - - - 323.66 42.93 398.00 721.66 1.17 Red Scores
4 Richard Williams Jody Williams X - - - - - - 355.25 47.12 332.00 687.25 Scores
10 Karen Epley Kevin Epley Y - - - - - - 340.23 45.12 333.00 673.23 Scores
2 Conrad Larkin Lynn Blumenthal Y - - - - - - 324.18 42.99 325.00 649.18 Scores
1 Amal Dasgupta Barbara Grantham X - - - - - - 272.39 36.13 315.50 587.89 Scores
8 Martha Keller Gina Kirk Y - - - - - - 296.73 39.35 268.50 565.23 Scores
5 Walter Schafer Jr Wenjia Yan X - - - 8 3 - 414.80 55.01 414.80 1.97 Red Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Suresh Mahajan Pat Galligan X 6 2 - 5/6 3 - 443.29 58.79 416.00 859.29 14.96 Gold Scores
10 Patty Holmes Kenneth Van Cleve Y 8 4 1 3 2 1 455.20 60.37 375.00 830.20 10.27 Gold Scores
4 Suzanne St Thomas Thomas Romine X 12 7 - 2 1 - 458.82 60.85 366.50 825.32 5.38 Gold Scores
3 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - 9 - - 391.50 51.92 409.50 801.00 1.92 Red Scores
13 Haig Tchamitch Baptiste Combescure A - - - - - - 373.38 49.52 410.50 783.88 1.07 Red Scores
14 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge Y - 10 4 11 6 3 386.84 51.31 388.00 774.84 4.33 Gold Scores
8 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr Y - - - - - - 368.71 48.90 390.50 759.21 0.86 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Harlan Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 373.38 49.52 368.50 741.88 Scores
11 Brett Kunin Gerald Mindell X - - - - - - 352.66 46.77 380.00 732.66 Scores
2 Aaron Cavender Ray Fink Y - - - 10 5 2 387.88 51.44 330.00 717.88 1.72 Red Scores
6 Shelley Burns John Dickenson Y - - - - - - 324.18 42.99 370.50 694.68 Scores
5 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - 370.27 49.11 307.50 677.77 Scores
15 Scott Nason Tomi Storey Y - - - - - - 320.04 42.45 350.50 670.54 Scores
9 Susan Picus Barry Myers A - - - - - - 338.16 44.85 317.00 655.16 Scores
12 Diana Jing Andrea James Y - - - - - - 284.30 37.71 270.50 554.80 Scores