Nov 26, 2018 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 2 - - 639.67 64.74 563.92 1203.59 11.35 Gold Scores
4 Robert Liu Etsuko Kamo C 11 3 1 11 2 1 524.69 53.11 594.36 1119.05 8.09 Gold Scores
5 Roark Johnson Naomi Paasch A 12 - - 9 - - 544.67 55.13 563.46 1108.13 5.24 Gold Scores
8 Carmen Meuter Teresa Duewer B 15 4 - 12 3 - 515.44 52.17 558.16 1073.60 6.07 Gold Scores
12 Gary Miyashiro Michael Hess B - 7 - - 8 - 490.59 49.65 568.69 1059.28 3.60 Gold Scores
11 Keiko Miwa Hiroaki Miura A - - - 14/15 - - 503.74 50.99 501.74 1005.48 1.52 Red Scores
2 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman C - - 5 16 5 2 499.36 50.54 492.24 991.60 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Jeanette Shinsako Edie Wong B - - - - - - 464.28 46.99 504.04 968.32 0.73 Red Scores
13 William McFall Todd Fisher A - - - 13 - - 505.69 51.18 445.23 950.92 0.86 Red Scores
9 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 449.18 45.46 482.92 932.10 Scores
7 Judy Burge Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 429.21 43.44 445.54 874.75 Scores
6 Sydney Sides Janis Holle C - - - - - - 429.21 43.44 444.58 873.79 Scores
10 Seth Cohen Barbara Boswell B - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 373.92 848.92 Scores
14 Cheryl Haines Susan Griswold B - - - - 9 - 485.72 49.16 485.72 0.40 Red Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 2 - - 2 - - 600.21 60.75 630.37 1230.58 25.53 Gold Scores
12 Margot Loren Margaret Mc Glashan C 17 5 2 - 9 3 480.85 48.67 586.23 1067.08 4.80 Gold Scores
5 Linda Mitchell David Ochiai A - - - 11 - - 530.54 53.70 487.87 1018.41 0.98 Red Scores
11 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A - - - 8 - - 551.49 55.82 466.37 1017.86 1.25 Red Scores
6 John White Lynne White C - 11 4 - 6 1 504.72 51.09 504.74 1009.46 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
4 Milton Kalikman Clinton Lew B - - - 12/13 4/5 - 526.64 53.30 458.27 984.91 0.97 Red Scores
7 Stuart Goodgold Arlie Lamb A - - - 16 - - 507.64 51.38 465.27 972.91 0.73 Red Scores
9 Subba Ravipudi Gale Senter A - - - - - - 476.46 48.22 481.60 958.06 Scores
1 Marion Robertson Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 466.23 47.19 490.13 956.36 0.39 Red Scores
3 Michael Boreson Tanya McCully A - - - - - - 504.72 51.09 446.94 951.66 Scores
8 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C - - - - 8 2 484.74 49.06 431.07 915.81 1.23 Red Scores
10 Morris Mitchem Jr George Kuppler C - - - - - - 380.97 38.56 532.12 913.09 1.23 Red Scores
2 Harry Messenheimer Robin Messenheimer C - - - - - - 340.54 34.47 446.50 787.04 Scores
14 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - 15 - - 519.82 52.61 519.82 0.77 Red Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ed Lazarus Bob Etter A 6 - - 1 - - 652.33 66.03 547.76 1200.09 9.73 Gold Scores
3 James Felch Wayne Burt A 7 - - 5 - - 591.44 59.86 584.43 1175.87 8.51 Gold Scores
9 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 10 - - 4 - - 603.13 61.05 517.08 1120.21 6.19 Gold Scores
11 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A 18 - - 6/7 - - 576.82 58.38 488.94 1065.76 3.58 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Brownfield James Madison B 19 6 - 14/15 4 - 503.74 50.99 561.97 1065.71 4.11 Gold Scores
7 Ted Heck John Keech A - - - 6/7 - - 576.82 58.38 385.76 962.58 1.48 Red Scores
1 Penny Kallaus Mary Phillips B - - - - - - 464.77 47.04 488.45 953.22 Scores
4 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada B - - - - 6 - 496.92 50.30 452.29 949.21 0.60 Red Scores
10 Margaret Brown Mie Thiemmedh B - - - - - - 432.13 43.74 447.63 879.76 Scores
12 Nancy Baker David Ouyang C - - - - - 4/5 474.51 48.03 402.55 877.06 0.46 Red Scores
6 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 393.64 39.84 474.55 868.19 Scores
5 Daniel Landry Peter Samson A - - - - - - 404.36 40.93 410.55 814.91 Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 404.36 40.93 343.20 747.56 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeff Aker Kate Aker A 13 - - - - - 485.72 49.16 601.58 1087.30 4.86 Gold Scores
7 Christina van Leeuwen Amy Downing B - 9 - 3 2 - 592.90 60.01 443.84 1036.74 3.43 Gold Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Jessica Larsson A - - - 14 - - 522.74 52.91 509.08 1031.82 1.58 Red Scores
4 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster B - 10 - - 7 - 489.13 49.51 524.31 1013.44 2.62 Gold Scores
13 Bruce Luttrell Karen Rice A - - - 6 - - 568.05 57.49 435.64 1003.69 1.57 Red Scores
8 Cathy Kirshner Jon Kirshner B - - - - - - 475.49 48.13 491.76 967.25 0.44 Red Scores
5 Chuck Wong Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 476.46 48.22 484.08 960.54 Scores
12 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers B - - - - - - 446.74 45.22 509.13 955.87 0.81 Red Scores
1 Robert Hope Richard Leonardon B - - - 12/13 4/5 - 526.64 53.30 428.92 955.56 0.97 Red Scores
10 Tomoko Uchiyama Rieko Sako C - - 6 - - - 396.56 40.14 527.76 924.32 1.50 Gold Scores
2 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 438.95 44.43 478.37 917.32 0.61 Red Scores
11 Richard Gross Sheryleen Grothus A - - - - - - 461.85 46.75 435.77 897.62 Scores
6 Tim Archdeacon Victor Poon C - - - - - - 387.79 39.25 434.96 822.75 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ayako Miyakuni Dick Bruno A 1 - - 3 - - 634.31 64.20 618.73 1253.04 34.04 Gold Scores
8 R Bruce Martin Jim Cheney B 9 2 - 8 1 - 553.44 56.02 573.50 1126.94 10.79 Gold Scores
7 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 14 - - 10 - - 527.62 53.40 547.43 1075.05 4.54 Gold Scores
3 Alfred Lee Richard Chan A 16 - - - - - 432.13 43.74 640.35 1072.48 6.85 Gold Scores
11 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 20 - - - - - 480.36 48.62 584.88 1065.24 3.24 Gold Scores
4 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - - - - - - 429.69 43.49 553.13 982.82 0.91 Red Scores
1 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum B - - - - - - 478.41 48.42 432.26 910.67 Scores
9 Peter Mosheim Lisa Berkowitz A - - - - - - 492.05 49.80 418.17 910.22 Scores
12 Tom Whitesides Susan S Doe C - - - - - - 393.64 39.84 503.05 896.69 0.61 Red Scores
10 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - 4/5 474.51 48.03 414.56 889.07 0.46 Red Scores
6 Minori Sasahara Yoshiko Tatsumi C - - - - 7 3 491.08 49.70 391.15 882.23 0.83 Red Scores
2 Anisia Shami Anne Gelb B - - - - - - 472.56 47.83 472.56 Scores
13 Willis Renouf Erika Kawano B - - - - - - 368.79 37.33 368.79 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 3 1 - 1 1 - 602.15 60.95 608.06 1210.21 19.15 Gold Scores
7 Mark Bennett Alan Kosansky A 4 - - 4 - - 578.28 58.53 630.77 1209.05 14.36 Gold Scores
3 Christophe Grosset Joan Cremin A 8 - - 9 - - 549.05 55.57 615.37 1164.42 7.56 Gold Scores
11 Wendy Dooley Rich Ardini A - - - 7 - - 552.46 55.92 492.24 1044.70 1.39 Red Scores
6 Wally Erbes Sandy Buckstein C - 8 3 - - 4 472.56 47.83 568.57 1041.13 3.20 Gold Scores
13 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 487.18 49.31 539.21 1026.39 1.25 Red Scores
5 Lily Johannessen Leif Bjorn Odden A - - - 10 - - 532.00 53.85 486.73 1018.73 1.05 Red Scores
4 Thomas Trudeau Forrest Gray B - - - 5 3 - 570.00 57.69 429.45 999.45 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 503.26 50.94 495.92 999.18 Scores
12 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 477.92 48.37 489.30 967.22 Scores
8 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 446.74 45.22 513.24 959.98 0.86 Red Scores
1 Joanne Wicker Neil Joseph Smyth B - - - - - - 396.08 40.09 488.95 885.03 Scores
2 Julianne Wooden Jeannette Bourbonnais C - - - - - - 447.72 45.32 381.03 828.75 Scores