Nov 25, 2018 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Sunday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sally Meckstroth Joshua Donn A 2 - - 3 - - 339.00 57.07 349.86 688.86 12.38 Gold Scores
7 Karen Epley Kevin Epley B 4 1 - 4 1 - 338.00 56.90 343.18 681.18 8.25 Gold Scores
5 Richard Gross Barbara Grantham A 8 - - 9 - - 314.50 52.95 345.02 659.52 3.67 Gold Scores
6 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 9 - - 6 - - 334.00 56.23 323.54 657.54 3.30 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Julius Sigurjonsson A 10 - - 1 - - 383.50 64.56 271.54 655.04 4.81 Gold Scores
8 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B 12 4 - - 3 - 307.00 51.68 338.91 645.91 3.48 Gold Scores
3 Mark Peterson James Griffin A - - - 7 - - 330.50 55.64 306.25 636.75 1.22 Red Scores
11 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - 2 - - 342.00 57.58 279.66 621.66 3.37 Gold Scores
1 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 264.50 44.53 291.14 555.64 Scores
4 Dorothy Moore Tom Moore B - - - - - - 281.00 47.31 261.46 542.46 Scores
2 Joan Shafer David Dodson C - - - - - - 205.50 34.60 247.50 453.00 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang B 6 2 - 9 4 - 320.00 53.87 342.84 662.84 6.19 Gold Scores
1 Anita Morse Frances Corney B - 5 - 7/8 3 - 322.50 54.29 313.09 635.59 2.75 Gold Scores
10 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 278.50 46.89 355.03 633.53 3.37 Gold Scores
7 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau B - 6 - - - - 288.50 48.57 341.14 629.64 2.36 Gold Scores
5 Justin Hackett Martin Taylor A - - - - - - 265.50 44.70 341.98 607.48 0.96 Red Scores
9 Shelley Burns John Dickenson A - - - - - - 311.50 52.44 284.47 595.97 Scores
11 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - 6 - - 330.00 55.56 252.66 582.66 0.80 Red Scores
6 Maria Lucia Menezes Caru Vidigal A - - - - - - 279.00 46.97 281.57 560.57 Scores
3 Joel Fuhrman Sharon Erwin B - - - - - - 262.00 44.11 261.93 523.93 Scores
8 Tokuhiro Ishihara Tsuji Sanae C - - - - - 1 244.00 41.08 266.30 510.30 1.00 Gold Scores
2 Bobbi Le Feuvre William Smits C - - - - - - 193.00 32.49 274.91 467.91 1.00 Gold Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Larry Sealy Wafik Abdou A 1 - - 8 - - 326.00 54.88 366.75 692.75 16.50 Gold Scores
11 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A 5 - - - - - 293.50 49.41 377.48 670.98 5.50 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Taylor Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 302.00 50.84 339.72 641.72 0.96 Red Scores
12 Marshall Lewis Stephen Cox B - - - 5 2 - 335.50 56.48 278.44 613.94 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Ivy French Tracey Guice C - - 1 - 4/5 1/2 285.00 47.98 291.47 576.47 3.41 Gold Scores
3 Sun Hee Han Sooja Kwon C - - 2 - 4/5 1/2 285.00 47.98 285.02 570.02 2.56 Gold Scores
1 Gary Miyashiro Michael Hess B - - - - - - 246.50 41.50 312.52 559.02 1.21 Red Scores
7 Stan Chow Cathy Hildebrand B - - - - - - 248.50 41.84 285.59 534.09 Scores
6 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 248.00 41.75 283.53 531.53 Scores
5 Michael Boreson Tanya McCully A - - - - - - 266.00 44.78 262.91 528.91 Scores
10 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 284.00 47.81 225.78 509.78 Scores
4 Roberta Stirling Roxann Trouth B - - - - - - 271.50 45.71 222.20 493.70 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 3 - - 5 - - 335.50 56.48 350.34 685.84 9.28 Gold Scores
9 Phyllis Harlan Shelba Parmley A 7 - - 1 - - 391.00 65.82 268.64 659.64 4.81 Gold Scores
4 Forrest Gray D'Anne Pientka B 11 3 - 2 1 - 363.50 61.20 291.45 654.95 4.64 Gold Scores
6 Huub Bertens Naren Gupta A - - - 7/8 - - 322.50 54.29 305.25 627.75 0.65 Red Scores
12 Julie Kimelman Angelika Hederer B - - - 4 2 - 346.50 58.33 270.05 616.55 1.69 Gold Scores
5 Robert Bertoni Ken Bloom A - - - 3 - - 348.00 58.59 268.36 616.36 2.41 Red Scores
8 Karl Zaman Leia Berla B - - - - 5 - 307.00 51.68 305.82 612.82 1.29 Red Scores
10 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A - - - - - - 281.00 47.31 322.50 603.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Margot Loren Stan Fong B - - - - - - 304.00 51.18 286.36 590.36 Scores
3 Nathan Glasser Ludmila Antonova A - - - - - - 296.00 49.83 272.59 568.59 Scores
7 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B - - - - - - 231.50 38.97 304.48 535.98 Scores
2 Donna Jett Daniela Tone C - - - - - - 210.00 35.35 216.46 426.46 Scores