Nov 25, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Sunday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 4 - - 3 - - 350.34 58.98 350.34 2.41 Red JJ - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 14 - - 7 - - 322.50 54.29 322.50 0.69 Red JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Karl Zaman Leia Berla B 18 7 - 9 4 - 305.82 51.48 305.82 0.81 Red JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Huub Bertens Naren Gupta A 19 - - - - - 305.25 51.39 305.25 JJ - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B 20 8 - - - - 304.48 51.26 304.48 JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Nathan Glasser Ludmila Antonova A - - - - - - 272.59 45.89 272.59 JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Julie Kimelman Angelika Hederer B - - - - - - 270.05 45.46 270.05 JJ - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Phyllis Harlan Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 268.64 45.23 268.64 JJ - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Bertoni Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 268.36 45.18 268.36 JJ - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Dorothy Moore Tom Moore B - - - - - - 261.46 44.02 261.46 II - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Jett Daniela Tone C - - - - - - 216.46 36.44 216.46 JJ - 2 - E/W Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sally Meckstroth Joshua Donn A 5 - - 2 - - 349.86 58.90 349.86 3.37 Gold II - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Gross Barbara Grantham A 6 - - 3 - - 345.02 58.08 345.02 2.41 Red II - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Karen Epley Kevin Epley B 7 1 - 4 1 - 343.18 57.77 343.18 2.41 Gold II - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B 12 4 - 6 2 - 338.91 57.06 338.91 1.69 Gold II - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 13 - - 7 - - 323.54 54.47 323.54 0.69 Red II - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 17 - - 9 - - 306.25 51.56 306.25 0.53 Red II - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Forrest Gray D'Anne Pientka B 22 10 - - 5 - 291.45 49.07 291.45 0.48 Red JJ - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B 23 11 - - - - 291.14 49.01 291.14 II - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 279.66 47.08 279.66 II - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - - - - 271.54 45.71 271.54 II - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Joan Shafer David Dodson C - - - - - - 247.50 41.67 247.50 II - 2 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A 1 - - 1 - - 377.48 63.55 377.48 4.81 Gold JJ - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 3 - - 2 - - 355.03 59.77 355.03 3.37 Gold II - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang B 8 2 - 4 1 - 342.84 57.72 342.84 2.30 Gold II - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Justin Hackett Martin Taylor A 9 - - 5 - - 341.98 57.57 341.98 0.96 Red II - 5 - E/W Scores
7 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau B 10 3 - 6 2 - 341.14 57.43 341.14 1.61 Gold II - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Anita Morse Frances Corney B 15 5 - 8 3 - 313.09 52.71 313.09 1.15 Red II - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Shelley Burns John Dickenson A - - - - - - 284.47 47.89 284.47 II - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Maria Lucia Menezes Caru Vidigal A - - - - - - 281.57 47.40 281.57 II - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Marshall Lewis Stephen Cox B - - - - - - 278.44 46.88 278.44 JJ - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Bobbi Le Feuvre William Smits C - - 3 - - 1 274.91 46.28 274.91 1.00 Gold II - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Tokuhiro Ishihara Tsuji Sanae C - - - - - - 266.30 44.83 266.30 II - 8 - E/W Scores
3 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 225.78 38.01 225.78 JJ - 10 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Larry Sealy Wafik Abdou A 2 - - 1 - - 366.75 61.74 366.75 4.81 Gold JJ - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jeffrey Taylor Merlin Vilhauer A 11 - - 5 - - 339.72 57.19 339.72 0.96 Red JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Miyashiro Michael Hess B 16 6 - 8 3 - 312.52 52.61 312.52 1.21 Red JJ - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Ivy French Tracey Guice C 21 9 1 - 4 1 291.47 49.07 291.47 1.00 Gold JJ - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Margot Loren Stan Fong B - 12 - - - - 286.36 48.21 286.36 JJ - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Stan Chow Cathy Hildebrand B - - - - - - 285.59 48.08 285.59 JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Sun Hee Han Sooja Kwon C - - 2 - - - 285.02 47.98 285.02 JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 283.53 47.73 283.53 JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Boreson Tanya McCully A - - - - - - 262.91 44.26 262.91 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Joel Fuhrman Sharon Erwin B - - - - - - 261.93 44.10 261.93 II - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 252.66 42.54 252.66 II - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Roberta Stirling Roxann Trouth B - - - - - - 222.20 37.41 222.20 JJ - 4 - N/S Scores