Nov 25, 2018 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Sunday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Yasuyo Iida Atsuko Katsumata B 4 2 - 1 1 - 420.00 64.62 354.50 774.50 7.14 Gold Scores
8 David Graham Jill Graham C 7 3 1 5 3 1 350.00 53.85 372.28 722.28 5.36 Gold Scores
13 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara B 11 6 - 11 7 - 331.50 51.00 381.46 712.96 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
3 Keiko Miwa Hiroaki Miura B 14 8 - 6 4 - 348.00 53.54 342.04 690.04 2.16 Gold Scores
4 Pat Monahan Linda Monahan B - - - 10 6 - 334.00 51.38 329.24 663.24 0.83 Red Scores
5 Naomi Paasch Roark Johnson A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 363.94 661.94 1.44 Red Scores
6 Shameine Ali Ray Fink C - - 3 - 8 2 321.00 49.38 334.74 655.74 2.19 Gold Scores
12 Kristin Smith Steven Smith C - - 5 - - - 288.00 44.31 348.44 636.44 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 303.28 623.28 Scores
1 Vicki Sutton Ann Bernson B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 321.74 618.74 Scores
11 James Felch Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 331.54 602.54 Scores
9 Betsy Hartley Judy Blankenfeld C - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 271.74 589.24 Scores
10 George Kuppler Morris Mitchem Jr C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 309.14 581.14 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 5 - - 7 - - 358.00 55.08 369.64 727.64 5.40 Gold Scores
2 Lynne White John White B 9 5 - 1 1 - 379.50 58.38 338.06 717.56 6.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A 10 - - 4 - - 364.50 56.08 349.36 713.86 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
10 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck B 13 7 - - 8 - 341.50 52.54 357.76 699.26 2.38 Gold Scores
4 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - 2 2 2 1 377.50 58.08 299.96 677.46 3.78 Gold Scores
11 Lise Macra Romain Jacques B - - - 3 3 - 372.00 57.23 277.94 649.94 2.70 Red Scores
7 James Keefe Marvin Buff C - - 4 10 7 2 346.00 53.23 303.26 649.26 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 302.44 635.94 Scores
9 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 317.56 627.06 Scores
13 Leon Yu Daisy Friedman C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 318.26 617.76 0.86 Red Scores
8 Jesse Fussell Lois Fussell C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 295.78 598.78 Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 358.74 591.74 1.70 Red Scores
12 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 280.86 545.36 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta A 1 - - 8/9 - - 339.50 52.23 462.74 802.24 16.19 Gold Scores
11 Arun Savara Jean Choi A 2 - - 2 - - 402.50 61.92 395.76 798.26 12.14 Gold Scores
6 David Koble Marilyn LaFleur B 8 4 - 4 2 - 390.00 60.00 330.06 720.06 4.02 Gold Scores
13 June Keith Jadwiga Polujan A 12 - - 8/9 - - 339.50 52.23 363.14 702.64 2.49 Gold Scores
7 Milton Kalikman Clinton Lew B - 9 - 7 5 - 347.50 53.46 339.74 687.24 1.90 Gold Scores
5 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - 3 - - 401.50 61.77 280.94 682.44 2.70 Red Scores
1 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum B - 10 - - - - 317.00 48.77 360.56 677.56 2.07 Gold Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 354.44 674.44 0.90 Red Scores
14 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 333.22 663.22 0.77 Red Scores
9 Peter Mosheim Lisa Berkowitz A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 330.20 648.70 Scores
2 Dennis Lee M. Gay Conklin B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 268.54 547.04 Scores
10 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 268.22 542.72 Scores
4 Liz Holey Denise Kadleck B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 225.68 538.18 Scores
8 William Coleman Jane Coleman C - - - - - - 235.50 36.23 296.74 532.24 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bonnie Macbride Bradley Komsthoeft B 3 1 - 5 4 - 361.00 55.54 422.86 783.86 9.52 Gold Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 6 - - 6 - - 360.00 55.38 366.26 726.26 4.63 Gold Scores
5 Alexander Ornstein Janice L Wild A - - - 11 - - 342.00 52.62 338.76 680.76 1.76 Red Scores
4 Paul Christ Lynn Larson B - - - 9 6 - 354.50 54.54 322.72 677.22 0.90 Red Scores
2 Russell Johnson Eddie Bishop B - - - 8 5 - 356.50 54.85 299.56 656.06 0.99 Red Scores
10 Eugene Kales Jeffrey Kuhn B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 334.04 653.54 0.83 Red Scores
6 Mari Mitani Eriko Ito A - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 311.26 648.76 Scores
9 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 360.46 627.96 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
11 Cheryl Haines Janice Nakao A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 322.76 612.76 Scores
14 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 283.50 611.50 Scores
13 Amal Dasgupta Leif Bjorn Odden A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 317.56 607.06 Scores
8 Kal Aziz Dorothy Lloyd C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 293.26 546.76 Scores
12 Kathryn Lindahl Betty Wilder C - - - - - 3 309.50 47.62 222.96 532.46 0.65 Red Scores
7 Mary Farrell Iris Chung B - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 206.74 530.74 Scores