Nov 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bonnie Macbride Bradley Komsthoeft B 2 1 - 1 1 - 422.86 65.06 422.86 5.40 Gold III - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 7 - - 3 - - 366.26 56.35 366.26 2.70 Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman C 11 5 2 5 3 1 360.46 55.46 360.46 1.48 Gold|Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Alexander Ornstein Janice L Wild A 20 - - 8 - - 338.76 52.12 338.76 0.99 Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Eugene Kales Jeffrey Kuhn B 23 15 - 10 6 - 334.04 51.39 334.04 0.83 Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 24 - - 11 - - 333.22 51.26 333.22 0.77 Red III - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Cheryl Haines Janice Nakao A - - - - - - 322.76 49.66 322.76 III - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Christ Lynn Larson B - 18 - - - - 322.72 49.65 322.72 III - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Amal Dasgupta Leif Bjorn Odden A - - - - - - 317.56 48.86 317.56 III - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Mari Mitani Eriko Ito A - - - - - - 311.26 47.89 311.26 III - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Russell Johnson Eddie Bishop B - - - - - - 299.56 46.09 299.56 III - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Kal Aziz Dorothy Lloyd C - - - - - - 293.26 45.12 293.26 III - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 III - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Kathryn Lindahl Betty Wilder C - - - - - - 222.96 34.30 222.96 III - 12 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara B 4 2 - 2 1 - 381.46 58.69 381.46 3.78 Gold HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
8 David Graham Jill Graham C 5 3 1 3 2 1 372.28 57.27 372.28 2.70 Gold|Red HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Naomi Paasch Roark Johnson A 8 - - 5 - - 363.94 55.99 363.94 1.44 Red HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Yasuyo Iida Atsuko Katsumata B 14 8 - 8 4 - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.19 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Kristin Smith Steven Smith C 17 10 3 10 6 2 348.44 53.61 348.44 0.91 Red HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Keiko Miwa Hiroaki Miura B 18 11 - 11 7 - 342.04 52.62 342.04 0.77 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Shameine Ali Ray Fink C 22 14 4 - - 3 334.74 51.50 334.74 0.65 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
11 James Felch Wayne Burt A 25 - - - - - 331.54 51.01 331.54 HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Monahan Linda Monahan B - 17 - - - - 329.24 50.65 329.24 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Vicki Sutton Ann Bernson B - 19 - - - - 321.74 49.50 321.74 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
10 George Kuppler Morris Mitchem Jr C - - 6 - - - 309.14 47.56 309.14 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - - - - - - 303.28 46.66 303.28 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Betsy Hartley Judy Blankenfeld C - - - - - - 271.74 41.81 271.74 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Mary Farrell Iris Chung B - - - - - - 206.74 31.81 206.74 III - 7 - E/W Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Arun Savara Jean Choi A 3 - - 2 - - 395.76 60.89 395.76 3.78 Gold III - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum B 10 4 - 4 2 - 360.56 55.47 360.56 2.07 Gold III - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck B 13 7 - 6 4 - 357.76 55.04 357.76 1.24 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A 16 - - 7 - - 349.36 53.75 349.36 1.10 Red HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Lynne White John White B 21 13 - 9 5 - 338.06 52.01 338.06 0.90 Red HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Mosheim Lisa Berkowitz A 26 - - - - - 330.20 50.80 330.20 III - 9 - N/S Scores
6 David Koble Marilyn LaFleur B 27 16 - - 7 - 330.06 50.78 330.06 0.42 Red III - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Leon Yu Daisy Friedman C - - 5 - - 2 318.26 48.96 318.26 0.86 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 317.56 48.86 317.56 HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
7 James Keefe Marvin Buff C - - 7 - - - 303.26 46.66 303.26 HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Jesse Fussell Lois Fussell C - - - - - - 295.78 45.50 295.78 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 280.86 43.21 280.86 HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Dennis Lee M. Gay Conklin B - - - - - - 268.54 41.31 268.54 III - 2 - N/S Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta A 1 - - 1 - - 462.74 71.19 462.74 5.40 Gold III - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 6 - - 4 - - 369.64 56.87 369.64 1.89 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
13 June Keith Jadwiga Polujan A 9 - - 6 - - 363.14 55.87 363.14 1.24 Red III - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B 12 6 - 7 3 - 358.74 55.19 358.74 1.70 Red HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B 15 9 - 9 5 - 354.44 54.53 354.44 0.90 Red III - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Milton Kalikman Clinton Lew B 19 12 - - 8 - 339.74 52.27 339.74 0.42 Red III - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B - - - - - - 302.44 46.53 302.44 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 299.96 46.15 299.96 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
8 William Coleman Jane Coleman C - - - - - - 296.74 45.65 296.74 III - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 280.94 43.22 280.94 III - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Lise Macra Romain Jacques B - - - - - - 277.94 42.76 277.94 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 268.22 41.26 268.22 III - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Liz Holey Denise Kadleck B - - - - - - 225.68 34.72 225.68 III - 4 - N/S Scores