Nov 24, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Saturday Julie & Billy Miller Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Li-Chung Chen Tien-Chun Yang A 1 - - 1 - - 572.00 64.71 572.00 6.42 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
19 Steve Garner Christal Henner A 5 - - 3 - - 539.00 60.97 539.00 3.21 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
4 John Miller Roger Allen B 6 1 - 4 1 - 528.50 59.79 528.50 2.30 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 10 - - 6 - - 507.50 57.41 507.50 1.47 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
18 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 13 - - 7 - - 495.50 56.05 495.50 1.30 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Perlmutter Phyllis Yates A 21/22 - - 10/11 - - 470.00 53.17 470.00 0.96 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A 21/22 - - 10/11 - - 470.00 53.17 470.00 0.96 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Layne Noble J Mark Siegrist A 26 - - 13 - - 462.00 52.26 462.00 0.80 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Joshua Donn Barbara Kasle A 27 - - 14 - - 461.50 52.21 461.50 0.76 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Jean Barry Mark Moss A 32 - - - - - 452.50 51.19 452.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Joe Grue Andrew Rosenthal A - - - - - - 441.50 49.94 441.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
20 Martin Andressen Fredrik Helness B - 11 - - - - 430.00 48.64 430.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 425.00 48.08 425.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
15 William Brackett Spencer Carr B - - - - - - 423.50 47.91 423.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jacques Simard Alain Cardinal C - - 4 - - 2 414.00 46.83 414.00 0.86 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Gustav Axen Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 410.50 46.44 410.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores
22 Phyllis Harlan Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 405.50 45.87 405.50 K - 13 - E/W Scores
17 Peter Lipp Michaela Lipp C - - - - - - 402.00 45.48 402.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
21 Bob Etter Jack Waller A - - - - - - 390.00 44.12 390.00 K - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - - - - 363.00 41.06 363.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Picus K Blumenthal A - - - - - - 359.50 40.67 359.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 334.00 37.78 334.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Xie Zheng Wei Shen Qi A 4 - - 2 - - 552.00 62.44 552.00 4.49 Gold I - 16 - E/W Scores
19 Geir Engebretsen Solbritt Lindahl A 8 - - 3 - - 513.00 58.03 513.00 3.21 Red I - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Zia Mahmood Linda Mitchell A 9 - - 4 - - 510.50 57.75 510.50 2.25 Red I - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Steve Chen Mike Cailean B 11 3 - 5 1 - 504.50 57.07 504.50 2.52 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Lee De Simone Maximo Crusizio B 14 4 - 7 2 - 491.50 55.60 491.50 1.76 Gold I - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 17 - - 8 - - 481.50 54.47 481.50 1.17 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Harold George Michael Polowan A 19 - - 10 - - 471.00 53.28 471.00 0.99 Red I - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Rammohan Sarangan Kelvin Raywood B 23 6 - 12 3 - 466.00 52.71 466.00 1.26 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Jadwiga Polujan Randolph Johnson A 24/25 - - 13 - - 465.50 52.66 465.50 0.80 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
21 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A 30 - - - - - 457.00 51.70 457.00 I - 21 - N/S Scores
20 Lorenzo Migliorini Stan Fong C 34 10 3 - - - 445.00 50.34 445.00 I - 20 - N/S Scores
7 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 35 - - - - - 442.50 50.06 442.50 I - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 437.50 49.49 437.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores
16 A J Stephani R Rubinstein B - - - - - - 428.00 48.42 428.00 I - 16 - N/S Scores
17 Eugene Saxe Rita Shugart A - - - - - - 419.50 47.45 419.50 I - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Heller Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 399.00 45.14 399.00 I - 13 - N/S Scores
22 Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis B - - - - - - 388.00 43.89 388.00 I - 22 - N/S Scores
11 Radu Nistor Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 386.50 43.72 386.50 I - 17 - E/W Scores
15 Sanna Clementsson Thomas Andersson A - - - - - - 379.50 42.93 379.50 I - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako C - - - - - - 376.00 42.53 376.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Stan Chow Cathy Hildebrand B - - - - - - 349.50 39.54 349.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 327.50 37.05 327.50 I - 14 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 3 - - 2 - - 557.50 63.07 557.50 4.49 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu B 7 2 - 5 2 - 524.50 59.33 524.50 1.71 Gold|Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Ann Romeo Judy Davis C 15 5 1 8 3 1 488.00 55.20 488.00 1.23 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 16 - - 9 - - 484.00 54.75 484.00 1.07 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Clinton Lew Milton Kalikman B 24/25 7 - 12 4 - 465.50 52.66 465.50 0.86 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Fortney Leigh Anne Shafer A 29 - - - - - 457.50 51.75 457.50 I - 18 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Bennett Yoonji Kim A - - - - - - 429.50 48.59 429.50 I - 20 - E/W Scores
11 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A - - - - - - 429.00 48.53 429.00 I - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 421.50 47.68 421.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Nikolay Demirev Connie Goldberg A - - - - - - 414.00 46.83 414.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Frank Tod Moses A - - - - - - 357.00 40.38 357.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Crenshaw Sharon Fairchild B - - - - - - 350.50 39.65 350.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Tore Tjetland Reider Nordby C - - - - - - 334.50 37.84 334.50 I - 21 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Moss Bjorn Fallenius A 2 - - 1 - - 569.00 64.37 569.00 6.42 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Kate Hill Evelyn Holtz A 12 - - 6 - - 502.00 56.79 502.00 1.47 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta A 18 - - 9 - - 471.50 53.34 471.50 1.07 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Sigrid Price Nancy Gunn A 20 - - 11 - - 470.50 53.22 470.50 0.92 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Macgregor Suresh Mahajan A 28 - - 14 - - 460.00 52.04 460.00 0.76 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada B 31 8 - - 4 - 453.00 51.24 453.00 0.88 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Raluca Dobrescu Daisy Friedman C 33 9 2 - 5 1 451.00 51.02 451.00 1.14 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride B - 12 - - - - 429.00 48.53 429.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Kay Enfield Robert Morris A - - - - - - 415.50 47.00 415.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
8 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 414.00 46.83 414.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A - - - - - - 399.50 45.19 399.50 K - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B - - - - - - 388.50 43.95 388.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
10 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth B - - - - - - 355.50 40.21 355.50 K - 10 - N/S Scores