Nov 24, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Julie & Billy Miller Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynn Shannon John Miller A 4 - - 10 - - 447.65 53.80 536.50 984.15 13.97 Gold Scores
5 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 9 - - 4 - - 475.00 57.09 467.50 942.50 6.62 Gold Scores
3 Chris Compton Veronica McMurdie A 11 - - - - - 410.26 49.31 493.50 903.76 5.52 Gold Scores
11 Nunzio Martorina Jon King A - - - 5 - - 474.97 57.09 407.00 881.97 1.82 Red Scores
12 Dawn Lee Laura Gastelum C - 4 1 13 4 3 430.75 51.77 436.50 867.25 6.62 Gold Scores
13 Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A - - - - - - 410.70 49.36 452.00 862.70 1.02 Red Scores
6 Sydney Sides Janis Holle C - - - - - - 390.36 46.92 431.50 821.86 0.92 Red Scores
7 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - 6 - - 472.39 56.78 346.00 818.39 1.57 Red Scores
2 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman C - - - - - - 379.22 45.58 433.50 812.72 1.29 Red Scores
4 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum B - - - - 8 - 404.59 48.63 390.00 794.59 0.86 Red Scores
14 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B - - - - - - 344.94 41.46 446.50 791.44 1.59 Red Scores
8 Mary Farrell Janet Rauscher C - - - - 5 4 423.17 50.86 353.00 776.17 0.77 Red Scores
1 Janet Matthews Marv Norden B - - - - 7 - 406.36 48.84 343.50 749.86 0.52 Red Scores
15 Jack Miller John Williams C - - - - - - 384.17 46.17 351.00 735.17 Scores
10 Janet Parsons Jim Hutter C - - - - - - 375.36 45.12 353.00 728.36 Scores
16 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 354.99 42.67 326.50 681.49 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A 3 - - 2 - - 518.77 62.35 483.50 1002.27 18.62 Gold Scores
3 Cameron Doner Eric Stoltz A 6 - - 11 - - 437.21 52.55 536.00 973.21 9.46 Gold Scores
6 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 10 - - 9/10 - - 444.25 53.40 482.50 926.75 6.02 Gold Scores
13 William McFall Todd Fisher A 13 - - - - - 417.90 50.23 482.00 899.90 4.73 Gold Scores
5 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 16 - - 13 - - 430.80 51.78 458.00 888.80 3.90 Gold Scores
15 Kevin Dwyer Sylvia Moss A - - - - - - 391.58 47.06 496.00 887.58 2.61 Red Scores
7 Robert Law Robert Hope A - - - - - - 381.04 45.80 496.00 877.04 2.61 Red Scores
2 Margaret Breeden James Breeden C - 5 2 - 7 - 426.16 51.22 438.00 864.16 5.02 Gold Scores
12 Emi Sonemoto Shutu Usui C - 6 3 5 1 1 456.09 54.82 407.50 863.59 4.30 Gold Scores
4 Mary Phillips Robert Liu B - 7 - - - - 400.90 48.19 461.50 862.40 3.76 Gold Scores
11 Sheila Sache Anita Morse A - - - 4 - - 460.95 55.40 375.00 835.95 2.39 Red Scores
8 Catherine Hess Busaba Williams B - - - 12 5 - 435.83 52.38 375.50 811.33 0.91 Red Scores
10 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - 6 2 2 451.23 54.23 303.50 754.73 2.45 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Blakely Patricia Irwin B - - - - - - 373.54 44.90 366.50 740.04 Scores
14 Steve Ramos Jr Sharon Biederman B - - - - - - 363.71 43.72 360.50 724.21 Scores
16 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 337.14 40.52 245.00 582.14 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - 2 - - 510.10 61.31 504.50 1014.60 24.83 Gold Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A 5 - - 12 - - 432.13 51.94 541.50 973.63 11.04 Gold Scores
11 Marty Seligman Steve Beatty A 8 - - 1 - - 512.38 61.58 431.50 943.88 7.36 Gold Scores
15 Frank Morgan Leif Bjorn Odden A 12 - - 3 - - 477.20 57.36 426.00 903.20 5.09 Gold Scores
3 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 14 - - 8 - - 450.75 54.18 442.00 892.75 4.41 Gold Scores
8 John Dickenson Deborah August B - 3 - - - - 360.39 43.32 513.00 873.39 8.47 Gold Scores
9 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 401.71 48.28 468.00 869.71 1.24 Red Scores
6 Ray Fink Aaron Cavender C - 8 4 9 2 2 449.50 54.03 411.50 861.00 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
16 David Graham Jill Graham C - 9 5 - 6 5 410.97 49.40 435.00 845.97 3.01 Gold Scores
2 Judy Hansen Mary Pokonosky C - - - 7 1 1 453.03 54.45 356.50 809.53 3.63 Gold Scores
13 Amy Downing Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 390.16 46.89 412.00 802.16 Scores
12 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul C - - - - - - 366.10 44.00 405.50 771.60 0.64 Red Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield William Higbee B - - - 11 3 - 442.97 53.24 297.00 739.97 1.82 Red Scores
14 Liliane Kirchhoff Rita Levin B - - - - - - 404.29 48.59 324.00 728.29 Scores
4 Neil Joseph Smyth Liz Holey B - - - - - - 345.16 41.49 381.00 726.16 Scores
10 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 317.04 38.11 339.00 656.04 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 1 - - 1 - - 519.61 62.45 532.50 1052.11 33.11 Gold Scores
7 Michael Boreson Tanya McCully A 7 - - 3 - - 495.10 59.51 470.50 965.60 8.28 Gold Scores
16 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B 15 1 - 9/10 4 - 444.25 53.40 446.00 890.25 15.05 Gold Scores
11 Richard Chan Alfred Lee A - - - 8 - - 445.04 53.49 442.00 887.04 1.25 Red Scores
8 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - 2 - - - - 417.90 50.23 465.50 883.40 11.29 Gold Scores
13 June Keith Donald Sache A - - - - - - 427.74 51.41 437.00 864.74 Scores
5 Naomi Paasch Roark Johnson A - - - - - - 378.19 45.46 468.50 846.69 1.41 Red Scores
14 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara B - 10 - - - - 395.57 47.54 449.50 845.07 2.74 Gold Scores
2 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - 6 - 6 4 427.19 51.34 402.50 829.69 1.89 Gold Scores
9 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 380.74 45.76 445.50 826.24 0.87 Red Scores
15 Howard Co Barbara Linn B - - - - - - 369.08 44.36 410.00 779.08 0.45 Red Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell C - - - - - - 411.22 49.43 358.00 769.22 Scores
10 Marilynn Schuyler Susan Huber C - - - 7 3 3 450.10 54.10 316.50 766.60 1.75 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Douglas Doreen Demare C - - - - - - 320.13 38.48 400.50 720.63 Scores
12 George Kuppler Morris Mitchem Jr C - - - - - - 372.48 44.77 346.50 718.98 Scores
1 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck B - - - - - - 333.77 40.12 353.50 687.27 Scores