Nov 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Julie & Billy Miller Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynn Shannon John Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 536.50 64.48 536.50 6.13 Gold HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Compton Veronica McMurdie A 9 - - 5 - - 493.50 59.31 493.50 1.63 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Boreson Tanya McCully A 13 - - 8 - - 470.50 56.55 470.50 1.12 Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 16 - - 9 - - 467.50 56.19 467.50 1.02 Red HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara B 21 4 - 12 2 - 449.50 54.03 449.50 2.30 Gold III - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B 23 6 - 13 3 - 446.00 53.61 446.00 1.64 Red III - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Chan Alfred Lee A 25/26 - - - - - 442.00 53.13 442.00 III - 11 - E/W Scores
13 June Keith Donald Sache A 28 - - - - - 437.00 52.52 437.00 III - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman C 31 10 4 - 5 2 433.50 52.10 433.50 1.29 Red HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Sydney Sides Janis Holle C 32/33 11 5 - 6 3 431.50 51.86 431.50 0.92 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Raymond Mack Gerry Gastelum B - 18 - - 8 - 390.00 46.88 390.00 0.41 Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck B - - - - - - 353.50 42.49 353.50 III - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Farrell Janet Rauscher C - - - - - - 353.00 42.43 353.00 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Parsons Jim Hutter C - - - - - - 353.00 42.43 353.00 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Jack Miller John Williams C - - - - - - 351.00 42.19 351.00 HHH - 15 - N/S Scores
12 George Kuppler Morris Mitchem Jr C - - - - - - 346.50 41.65 346.50 III - 12 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 4 - - 2 - - 532.50 64.00 532.50 4.29 Gold III - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Naomi Paasch Roark Johnson A 14 - - 6 - - 468.50 56.31 468.50 1.41 Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B 17 2 - 8 2 - 465.50 55.95 465.50 2.22 Gold III - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A 20 - - 9 - - 452.00 54.33 452.00 1.02 Red HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B 22 5 - 10 3 - 446.50 53.67 446.50 1.59 Red HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 24 - - 11 - - 445.50 53.55 445.50 0.87 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Dawn Lee Laura Gastelum C 29 8 2 13 4 1 436.50 52.46 436.50 1.84 Gold HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Howard Co Barbara Linn B - 13 - - 7 - 410.00 49.28 410.00 0.45 Red III - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Nunzio Martorina Jon King A - - - - - - 407.00 48.92 407.00 HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
2 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - 16 9 - - - 402.50 48.38 402.50 III - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Carolyn Douglas Doreen Demare C - 17 10 - - - 400.50 48.14 400.50 III - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell C - - - - - - 358.00 43.03 358.00 III - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 346.00 41.59 346.00 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Matthews Marv Norden B - - - - - - 343.50 41.29 343.50 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 326.50 39.24 326.50 HHH - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Marilynn Schuyler Susan Huber C - - - - - - 316.50 38.04 316.50 III - 10 - E/W Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cameron Doner Eric Stoltz A 3 - - 2 - - 536.00 64.42 536.00 4.29 Gold HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Law Robert Hope A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 496.00 59.62 496.00 2.61 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Kevin Dwyer Sylvia Moss A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 496.00 59.62 496.00 2.61 Red HHH - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A 10 - - 6 - - 483.50 58.11 483.50 1.41 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
13 William McFall Todd Fisher A 12 - - 7 - - 482.00 57.93 482.00 1.24 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Phillips Robert Liu B 18 3 - 10 1 - 461.50 55.47 461.50 3.28 Gold HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 19 - - 11 - - 458.00 55.05 458.00 0.87 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret Breeden James Breeden C 27 7 1 - 4 1 438.00 52.64 438.00 1.84 Gold HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Emi Sonemoto Shutu Usui C - 14 7 - 7 4 407.50 48.98 407.50 0.64 Red HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Catherine Hess Busaba Williams B - 20 - - - - 375.50 45.13 375.50 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Roger David Lise Bedard C - - 11 - - - 375.00 45.07 375.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Sheila Sache Anita Morse A - - - - - - 375.00 45.07 375.00 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Blakely Patricia Irwin B - - - - - - 366.50 44.05 366.50 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Steve Ramos Jr Sharon Biederman B - - - - - - 360.50 43.33 360.50 HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
17 Thomas Loveday Kate Thomas B - - - - - - 314.00 37.74 314.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 303.50 36.48 303.50 HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 245.00 29.45 245.00 HHH - 16 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A 1 - - 1 - - 541.50 65.08 541.50 6.13 Gold III - 5 - N/S Scores
8 John Dickenson Deborah August B 5 1 - 3 1 - 513.00 61.66 513.00 3.17 Gold III - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 6 - - 4 - - 504.50 60.64 504.50 2.15 Red III - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 11 - - 5 - - 482.50 57.99 482.50 1.63 Red HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A 15 - - 7 - - 468.00 56.25 468.00 1.24 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 25/26 - - 12 - - 442.00 53.13 442.00 0.82 Red III - 3 - N/S Scores
16 David Graham Jill Graham C 30 9 3 - 5 2 435.00 52.28 435.00 1.29 Red III - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Marty Seligman Steve Beatty A 32/33 - - - - - 431.50 51.86 431.50 III - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Frank Morgan Leif Bjorn Odden A - - - - - - 426.00 51.20 426.00 III - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Amy Downing Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 412.00 49.52 412.00 III - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Ray Fink Aaron Cavender C - 12 6 - 6 3 411.50 49.46 411.50 0.92 Red III - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul C - 15 8 - 8 4 405.50 48.74 405.50 0.64 Red III - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Neil Joseph Smyth Liz Holey B - 19 - - - - 381.00 45.79 381.00 III - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Hansen Mary Pokonosky C - - - - - - 356.50 42.85 356.50 III - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 339.00 40.75 339.00 III - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Liliane Kirchhoff Rita Levin B - - - - - - 324.00 38.94 324.00 III - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield William Higbee B - - - - - - 297.00 35.70 297.00 III - 1 - N/S Scores