Nov 23, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Friday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 63.00 Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Bjorgvin KristinssonColumbia Hgts, MN Aaron JonesNorth Bethesda, MD Jennifer LinNorth Potomac, MD
3.64 Red 2 57.00 Malcolm MorrisLondon, SE John HerriotLos Angeles, CA Marshall KerlinSun City Center, FL Ben YangWarren, NJ
2.73 Red 3 54.00 Anne ScottNorth Vancouver, BC Clayton ConnollyRichmond, BC Larry PocockVancouver, BC Yue SuVancouver, BC
2.05 Red 4 52.00 Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY Allan GravesHammonds Plain, NS Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT
1.53 Red 5 49.00 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund
3.07 Red 1/2 48.00 Eugene ChungDaly City, CA Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Leon YuSyosset, NY Andrea JamesAuburn, WA
3.07 Red 1/2 48.00 Dawn LeeLos Angeles, CA Marion RobertsonSan Francisco, CA Sue Bailey Florence BelfordMilton, ON
1.97 Red 3 41.00 Brenda WoodmanMount Pearl, NL James WoodmanMount Pearl, NL Jay BatesDurham, NC Darleen BatesDurham, NC
1.48 Red 4 38.00 Pamela KeimRegina, SK Jason LarriveeRegina, SK Daniel BermanHonolulu, HI Bob BradleyHonolulu, HI
1.59 Red 1 34.00 Lee StemMississauga, ON Laima StemMississauga, ON Sam LitovskyLos Angeles, CA Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Dawn Campbell Bjorgvin Kristinsson Aaron Jones Jennifer Lin A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.85 Red
2 Malcolm Morris John Herriot Marshall Kerlin Ben Yang A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.64 Red
3 Anne Scott Clayton Connolly Larry Pocock Yue Su A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.73 Red
7 Curtis Cheek Neil Chambers Allan Graves Arthur Crystal A 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.05 Red
1 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A 5 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.53 Red
15 Eugene Chung Jim Liu Leon Yu Andrea James B - 1/2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.07 Red
16 Dawn Lee Marion Robertson Sue Bailey Florence Belford B - 1/2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.07 Red
14 Brenda Woodman James Woodman Jay Bates Darleen Bates B - 3 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.97 Red
5 Pamela Keim Jason Larrivee Daniel Berman Bob Bradley B - 4 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.48 Red
12 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen Gina Kirk Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
6 Yuan Wei Wang Yuan Luo Wang Hua Yang Yan Song B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
11 Lee Stem Laima Stem Sam Litovsky Dorothy Mersereau C - - 1 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.59 Red
13 Steven Bruns Candace Taylor Jane Coleman William Coleman C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
8 Michael Walker Beverly Walker Constance Mitchell Walter Mitchell Jr B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red
9 Nancy Alvarado Darrick Chee Louis Sandmaier Roxy Sandmaier C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.13 Red
4 Barbara Kim M. Gay Conklin Lola Gebauer Marvie Kelly B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results