Jul 30, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

Perry Alterman Memorial Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kent Mignocchi Arline Tarte A 2 - - 1 - - 412.16 63.41 412.16 6.17 Gold|Red Scores
13 Cathy Mitchell Arnold Hoffmann B 3 2 - 2 1 - 401.98 61.84 401.98 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 7 - - 4 - - 372.90 57.37 372.90 1.55 Red Scores
5 Mary Poplawski Harry Nuckols A - - - 6 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.02 Red Scores
12 Andrew Cavalier Wendell Cavalier B - - - 8 3 - 350.40 53.91 350.40 1.64 Red Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III C - - - 9 4 1 346.82 53.36 346.82 1.45 Red Scores
8 Brenda Gantt Shirley Brown B - - - 10 5 - 344.16 52.95 344.16 0.68 Red Scores
6 Laurence Dunford Robert Ewing C - - - 11 6 2 340.66 52.41 340.66 1.02 Red Scores
7 Patricia Towle Carroll Frogge B - - - - 8 - 328.84 50.59 328.84 0.41 Red Scores
4 Vernon Goetz Joe Pike B - - - - - - 322.66 49.64 322.66 Scores
10 John Gripman Gil Vinzani C - - - - - 4 310.34 47.74 310.34 0.51 Red Scores
11 Di Lapeyre Sheryl Thompson C - - - - - - 292.92 45.06 292.92 Scores
14 Elvira Kudia JoAnn Schroeder B - - - - - - 284.16 43.72 284.16 Scores
1 Elaine Jarchow Ronald Jarchow B - - - - - - 274.90 42.29 274.90 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - 5 - - 370.66 57.02 370.66 1.18 Red Scores
2 William Strauss Marsha Woodbury C - 6 3 6 5 3 359.60 55.32 359.60 1.87 Red Scores
14 Elizabeth Wood Mimi Groome C - - 4 8 7 4 355.18 54.64 355.18 1.40 Red Scores
8 Linda Dunn Janice Trott B - - - 10 9 - 353.02 54.31 353.02 0.68 Red Scores
7 William Burks III Frances Wolff B - - - - - - 333.84 51.36 333.84 Scores
5 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
1 Mel Volmert John Steffan B - - - - - - 306.66 47.18 306.66 Scores
13 Amal Dasgupta Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 306.34 47.13 306.34 Scores
12 Denyse Le Maire Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 302.10 46.48 302.10 Scores
3 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 293.58 45.17 293.58 Scores
4 Garry Williams Beth Stephens B - - - - - - 277.84 42.74 277.84 Scores
11 Will Bussink Bart Bussink C - - - - - - 275.84 42.44 275.84 Scores
10 Linda Bell Jay Weiss C - - - - - - 252.84 38.90 252.84 Scores
6 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley C - - - - - - 244.60 37.63 244.60 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michelle Alterman David Zeckets A 5 - - 3 - - 392.48 60.38 392.48 2.60 Red Scores
14 Richard Gross Gerald Szymski A 8 - - 5 - - 372.16 57.26 372.16 1.18 Red Scores
4 Ed Barnes Robert Weisberg B - - - 7 2 - 350.98 54.00 350.98 2.30 Red Scores
1 Valerie Sokolov Penny Martin B - - - - 7 - 337.16 51.87 337.16 0.47 Red Scores
10 Beth Dresher Sally Hughes C - - - - - 3 323.66 49.79 323.66 0.73 Red Scores
11 Gabriel Fadel Josie Mitchell A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
8 John Millard Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 319.66 49.18 319.66 Scores
9 Joyce Neville Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 311.66 47.95 311.66 Scores
5 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
7 Joseph Dibenedetto Kelly Moses B - - - - - - 282.16 43.41 282.16 Scores
2 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland C - - - - - - 268.34 41.28 268.34 Scores
6 Norman Braslow Randee Braslow C - - - - - - 262.66 40.41 262.66 Scores
12 Peter Behrend Margaret Barry C - - - - - - 258.52 39.77 258.52 Scores
3 Susan Woodrow Caleb Green C - - - - - - 238.16 36.64 238.16 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Frank Xie Ying Liu B 1 1 - 1 1 - 413.52 63.62 413.52 8.23 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jane Crenshaw Bess Long C 4 3 1 2 2 1 396.98 61.07 396.98 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jake Williams Luke Williams C 6 4 2 3 3 2 390.52 60.08 390.52 2.84 Red Scores
1 Jerry Barrett Laura Delfeld B - 5 - 4 4 - 370.84 57.05 370.84 2.13 Red Scores
2 James West Mark Fitzmorris B - 7 - 7 6 - 355.34 54.67 355.34 1.20 Red Scores
11 Zheng Zhang Andy Zhang C - - 5 9 8 - 354.34 54.51 354.34 1.05 Red Scores
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - 11 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.63 Red Scores
7 Anne Hollingsworth Julia Lowe B - - - - - - 328.34 50.51 328.34 Scores
9 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 319.84 49.21 319.84 Scores
13 Paul Freese Christopher Young B - - - - - - 317.34 48.82 317.34 Scores
12 Philip Duterme Evan Marti B - - - - - - 317.34 48.82 317.34 Scores
10 Mary Ryder Wright Kay Lang C - - - - - - 289.84 44.59 289.84 Scores
14 Lucy Tillman Sanford Robbins A - - - - - - 281.16 43.26 281.16 Scores
3 Pinar Ayaz Arda Kabaca B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores