Jul 30, 2018 - Monday 9:00 am

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Rash Michael T Pierce B 1 1 - 1 1 - 232.00 64.44 232.00 6.93 Gold|Red Scores
7 Christopher Young Paul Freese B 2 2 - 2 2 - 228.50 63.47 228.50 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Gross Pam Van Patton A 4 - - 3 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 2.92 Red Scores
10 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance C - 7/8 2 8 5 2 194.50 54.03 194.50 2.10 Red Scores
9 Ken Gee Karin Lipp A - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 Scores
3 Tania Reyes Hiller Brett Adler A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
5 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
11 Peter Jargowsky Subrata Ghosh B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
8 Gary Peterson Ann Johnson C - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores
2 Kenneth Eiger Susan Eiger C - - - - - - 121.00 33.61 121.00 Scores
4 Kaye Threatt Marie Covington B - - - - - - 117.50 32.64 117.50 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang B 3 3 - 1 1 - 222.50 61.81 222.50 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Amal Dasgupta Gilbert Ramirez A - - - 5 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.75 Red Scores
11 Bo Han Zhu John Dong C - - 3 6 5 1 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.58 Red Scores
3 Tracy Brines Joyce Neville A - - - 7/8 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.50 Red Scores
9 Bill Waters Peter Misslin A - - - 7/8 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.50 Red Scores
2 Fran Tewkesbury Dixie Culver C - - - - 6 2 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.86 Red Scores
4 Gerald Lackner Hannelore Tschinkel B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
8 Ken Deutch Diane Deutch C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
1 Sue Hanneman Mark Hanneman B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
5 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
10 Susan Doyle Claire McGuire C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cameron Doner Veronica McMurdie A 6 - - 4 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.64 Red Scores
6 Merle Stetser Buddhadeb Biswas A 7 - - 5 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.23 Red Scores
4 Valerie Sokolov Penny Martin B - 5 - 6 3 - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.78 Red Scores
5 Bess Long Jane Crenshaw C - 6 1 7 4 1 196.50 54.58 196.50 2.80 Red Scores
10 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - 9 6 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.46 Red Scores
2 Stephanie Reaves William Weed C - - 4 - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 1.18 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said John Lawler A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
1 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
7 Thomas McDow Eston McDow B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
11 Sue Bailey Phil Reynolds B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
8 Patricia Hallow Joan Mears C - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 136.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kimberly Gilman Alexander Frieden B 5 4 - 2 2 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.61 Gold Scores
10 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - 7/8 - 3 3 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.87 Red Scores
7 Carol Grizzard Davis Grizzard B - - - 4 4 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 1.31 Red Scores
9 Rob Russell Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 9 - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.41 Red Scores
6 Sabrina Miles Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
11 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
8 Danning Lu Andrew Rowberg C - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
5 Neeta Mone Stephen Cooper B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
3 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
1 Patricia Estes Bud Estes B - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
2 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan C - - - - - - 127.00 35.28 127.00 Scores