Jul 27, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

BRUCE LM -6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Mark Boswell Mark Zellmer A Q - - - 8 - - 936.50 58.10 933.00 1869.50 6.23 Red Scores
10 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A Q - - - 2 - - 1001.50 62.13 840.00 1841.50 10.81 Gold|Red Scores
16 Eric Mane Paul Karas A Q - - - 5 - - 956.50 59.34 862.00 1818.50 4.94 Red Scores
1 Frank Wharton Douglas McCormac A Q - - - 14 - - 897.50 55.68 905.00 1802.50 3.96 Red Scores
12 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A Q - - - 1 - - 1002.50 62.19 790.50 1793.00 13.89 Gold Scores
8 Nicolas Hammond Edward Foran A Q - - - 9 - - 925.50 57.41 862.50 1788.00 3.62 Red Scores
17 Richard Franklin Leonard Helfgott A Q - - - - - - 833.50 51.71 932.50 1766.00 3.19 Red Scores
6 Greg Frank Richard Higgins A Q - - - 3 - - 968.50 60.08 770.00 1738.50 6.95 Gold Scores
11 Sondra Blank Lesley Thomson A Q - - - - - - 796.50 49.41 888.50 1685.00 1.60 Red Scores
3 Joseph Rice E Bruce Neikirk A Q - - - - - - 790.00 49.01 860.50 1650.50 1.21 Red Scores
18 Marie Smerjac Robert McKenzie A Q - - - - - - 826.50 51.27 819.00 1645.50 Scores
20 Visanji Gala Clair Berry A - - - 12/13 - - 907.50 56.30 715.00 1622.50 1.80 Red Scores
9 Susan Smith Michael Smith A - - - 17 - - 883.50 54.81 698.00 1581.50 1.42 Red Scores
2 Brad McKeown David Cantor A - - - - - - 838.00 51.99 720.00 1558.00 Scores
15 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - - - - 757.50 46.99 786.00 1543.50 Scores
4 Rex Tu Jack Yuan A - - - - - - 715.50 44.39 822.00 1537.50 Scores
22 Jennifer Swimmer Edith Maislin A - - - - - - 767.00 47.58 753.50 1520.50 Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 700.00 43.42 813.00 1513.00 Scores
5 Joel Schiff Katherine Pollock A - - - - - - 754.50 46.81 725.00 1479.50 Scores
21 Ti Davis Jack Waller A - - - - - - 685.00 42.49 787.00 1472.00 Scores
14 Joyce Penn Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 719.50 44.63 722.00 1441.50 Scores
19 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest A - - - - - - 722.50 44.82 679.50 1402.00 Scores
24 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 668.00 41.44 635.50 1303.50 Scores
23 Tammy Moll Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 689.50 42.77 584.00 1273.50 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Clay Cuthbertson Debra Romero A Q - - - 3 - - 946.00 58.68 896.50 1842.50 8.69 Gold|Red Scores
15 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A Q - - - - - - 819.00 50.81 996.00 1815.00 6.95 Gold Scores
22 Janice Smola Paul Simon A Q - - - 21 - - 835.50 51.83 967.50 1803.00 4.90 Red Scores
23 Carol Hamilton Kris Boswinkel A Q - - - 20 - - 840.00 52.11 914.50 1754.50 3.79 Red Scores
16 David Brower Linda Wiener A Q - - - 8 - - 924.50 57.35 820.50 1745.00 2.54 Red Scores
24 George Russell Nancy Russell A Q - - - 1 - - 1061.00 65.82 663.50 1724.50 13.89 Gold Scores
9 Peter Martin Donald Baker A Q - - - 2 - - 988.50 61.32 728.50 1717.00 9.72 Gold Scores
17 Joyce Menezes Nicholas France A Q - - - 11 - - 884.00 54.84 754.00 1638.00 1.98 Red Scores
3 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A Q - - - - - - 718.50 44.57 912.00 1630.50 2.54 Red Scores
18 Jamie Portell Susan Mayo A Q - - - - - - 743.50 46.12 883.50 1627.00 1.64 Red Scores
13 Ronald Franck Alan Leaver A - - - - - - 758.00 47.02 854.50 1612.50 1.12 Red Scores
7 Boyce Robbins Jaime Villanueva A - - - - - - 725.50 45.01 869.50 1595.00 1.42 Red Scores
12 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber A - - - - - - 699.00 43.36 890.00 1589.00 1.85 Red Scores
21 Bob Marheine Mark Kinzer A - - - 22 - - 833.00 51.67 701.50 1534.50 1.16 Red Scores
10 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy A - - - - - - 747.50 46.37 777.00 1524.50 Scores
5 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 790.00 49.01 717.00 1507.00 Scores
11 Kevin Loughlin Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 753.00 46.71 753.00 1506.00 Scores
14 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 706.00 43.80 773.50 1479.50 Scores
20 Frank Cook Bobby Henderson A - - - - - - 777.00 48.20 685.00 1462.00 Scores
1 Mary Vickers Derald Keetch A - - - - - - 671.50 41.66 778.50 1450.00 Scores
2 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 703.50 43.64 729.50 1433.00 Scores
6 Rebecca Duty John Klayman A - - - - - - 717.00 44.48 703.00 1420.00 Scores
8 Farley Mawyer Michael Palmer A - - - - - - 572.50 35.51 820.00 1392.50 Scores
19 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 731.00 45.35 589.00 1320.00 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 John Bridgewater II Rajasekhar Menon A Q - - - 18 - - 879.50 54.56 1014.50 1894.00 15.25 Gold|Red Scores
10 Steven Shaye Larry Rosen A Q - - - 21 - - 862.00 53.47 911.50 1773.50 3.53 Red Scores
6 Lynne Koeppel Lapt Chan A Q - - - 6 - - 948.50 58.84 768.50 1717.00 3.19 Red Scores
4 David Meyer Albert Shrive A Q - - - 19 - - 872.00 54.09 837.00 1709.00 1.30 Red Scores
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A Q - - - - - - 760.00 47.15 903.50 1663.50 2.13 Red Scores
9 Betty Bursey Lucy McCoy A - - - 22 - - 857.50 53.19 753.50 1611.00 1.16 Red Scores
11 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham A - - - 23 - - 853.50 52.95 737.00 1590.50 1.12 Red Scores
8 Barry Margolin Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - 715.00 44.35 856.50 1571.50 1.21 Red Scores
1 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A - - - - - - 696.50 43.21 824.00 1520.50 Scores
7 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A - - - - - - 650.00 40.32 864.50 1514.50 1.36 Red Scores
3 Nancy Gunn Kate Hill A - - - - - - 704.00 43.67 757.00 1461.00 Scores
13 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy A - - - 24 - - 847.00 52.54 589.00 1436.00 1.09 Red Scores
5 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - - - - 508.50 31.54 776.50 1285.00 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Peter Jargowsky Sellers McKee A Q - - - - - - 783.00 48.57 1040.00 1823.00 13.89 Gold Scores
7 Grigoriy Blekherman Thomas Rozinski A Q - - - 7 - - 929.00 57.63 868.00 1797.00 4.12 Red Scores
10 Eric Schwartz Divakar Bhargava A Q - - - - - - 788.50 48.91 969.00 1757.50 4.86 Gold Scores
11 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer A Q - - - 9 - - 898.50 55.74 836.00 1734.50 2.32 Red Scores
2 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A Q - - - 5 - - 934.00 57.94 779.50 1713.50 3.69 Red Scores
13 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride A Q - - - 15/16 - - 852.50 52.88 853.00 1705.50 2.68 Red Scores
4 Aaron Jones Jennifer Lin A Q - - - 4 - - 936.00 58.06 756.00 1692.00 4.86 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Cunliffe Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 805.00 49.94 816.50 1621.50 Scores
5 Michael Gibson Charles Nemes A - - - - - - 813.50 50.47 805.50 1619.00 Scores
3 Joel Datloff Mike Redden A - - - 17 - - 846.50 52.51 732.50 1579.00 1.42 Red Scores
8 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 812.00 50.37 670.50 1482.50 Scores
12 Linda Bush Judy Fendrick A - - - - - - 751.00 46.59 692.50 1443.50 Scores
1 Jay Miller Steven Picus A - - - - - - 652.50 40.48 567.50 1220.00 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A Q - - - 7 - - 946.00 58.68 884.00 1830.00 4.56 Red Scores
6 David Rodney Avril Rodney A Q - - - 12/13 - - 907.50 56.30 879.50 1787.00 3.36 Red Scores
7 Robert Maxson James Diebel A Q - - - - - - 773.50 47.98 969.00 27.50 1742.50 4.86 Gold Scores
10 Rajan Jeyakumar Daniel Raider A Q - - - - - - 819.50 50.84 899.50 1719.00 1.85 Red Scores
12 David Pearlman Milton Neher A Q - - - 20 - - 869.00 53.91 832.00 1701.00 2.31 Red Scores
11 Bronia Jenkins Justin Blanchard A Q - - - 15 - - 896.00 55.58 758.00 1654.00 1.56 Red Scores
1 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 783.50 48.60 813.50 1597.00 Scores
5 Bo Han Zhu John Laufer A - - - - - - 693.00 42.99 873.00 1566.00 1.42 Red Scores
13 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 772.00 47.89 791.50 1563.50 Scores
2 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - 25 - - 846.00 52.48 705.50 1551.50 1.06 Red Scores
8 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A - - - - - - 736.50 45.69 706.00 1442.50 Scores
9 Peter Wolf Mark Teich A - - - - - - 740.50 45.94 696.50 1437.00 Scores
4 Jo Anne Casen Paula Coleman A - - - - - - 638.00 39.58 719.00 1357.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Marc Sylvester Ryan Connors A Q - - - 10 - - 898.00 55.71 951.00 1849.00 5.32 Red Scores
1 Ovunc Yilmaz Andrew Jeng A Q - - - 25 - - 830.00 51.49 934.50 1764.50 3.88 Red Scores
4 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements A Q - - - 14 - - 857.50 53.19 847.50 1705.00 2.76 Red Scores
5 Jim Johnsen Richard Gold A Q - - - 15/16 - - 852.50 52.88 842.00 1694.50 2.58 Red Scores
6 Jane Bachman Donna Silver A Q - - - - - - 813.00 50.43 868.50 1681.50 1.36 Red Scores
13 Russell Friedman Allan Wolf A Q - - - 13 - - 871.00 54.03 800.50 1671.50 1.74 Red Scores
9 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A Q - - - - - - 760.50 47.18 907.50 1668.00 2.13 Red Scores
11 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes A Q - - - 18/19 - - 841.00 52.17 791.50 1632.50 1.33 Red Scores
12 Bijoy Anand Michael Sherman A - - - - - - 823.00 51.05 760.00 1583.00 Scores
2 James Keegan Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 777.50 48.23 743.50 1521.00 Scores
3 Joyce McMonagle Risa Campbell A - - - - - - 777.00 48.20 691.00 1468.00 Scores
8 Neil Montague Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 754.50 46.81 592.50 1347.00 Scores
7 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A - - - - - - 707.00 43.86 633.00 1340.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 James Weeks Neil Stern A Q 1 - - 11 - - 920.50 57.10 988.50 1909.00 11.70 Gold|Red Scores
4 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan A Q - - - 4 - - 962.50 59.71 778.50 1741.00 4.86 Gold Scores
10 Alex Hong Monica Angus A Q - - - - - - 818.00 50.74 888.50 1706.50 1.60 Red Scores
3 Linda Otness Joel Goren A Q - - - - - - 771.00 47.83 914.50 1685.50 2.82 Red Scores
11 Rick Kerbel Fran White A Q - - - 16 - - 892.00 55.33 785.50 1677.50 1.48 Red Scores
13 Philip Goulding Craig Biddle A Q - - - 10 - - 925.00 57.38 750.50 1675.50 2.13 Red Scores
12 Tod Moses Carol Schaffer A Q - - - - - - 773.00 47.95 899.50 1672.50 1.98 Red Scores
6 Ernie Eayrs Estelle Margolin A Q - - - - - - 839.50 52.08 814.50 1654.00 Scores
9 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 726.50 45.07 815.50 1542.00 Scores
1 James McRae John Dukellis A - - - - - - 766.00 47.52 765.00 1531.00 Scores
8 Kevin Lane Claire Jones A - - - - - - 717.50 44.51 813.00 1530.50 Scores
2 Allison Freeland Wayne Bardsley A - - - - - - 721.50 44.76 800.00 1521.50 Scores
5 Clifford Nebel Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 654.50 40.60 648.50 1303.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A Q - - - 6 - - 931.00 57.75 867.00 1798.00 4.44 Red Scores
2 Carl Wolinsky Robert Epstein A Q - - - 12 - - 880.50 54.62 876.50 1757.00 3.33 Red Scores
1 Kish Devaraj F Garson II A Q - - - - - - 729.00 45.22 1023.00 1752.00 9.72 Gold Scores
10 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A Q - - - 23/24 - - 830.50 51.52 879.00 1709.50 2.59 Red Scores
6 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A Q - - - 18/19 - - 841.00 52.17 859.50 1700.50 2.49 Red Scores
11 Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A Q - - - - - - 688.50 42.71 976.50 1665.00 6.95 Gold Scores
12 Eileen Cripps Lily Johannessen A Q - - - - - - 813.50 50.47 848.50 1662.00 1.09 Red Scores
7 Dee Steil James Lindemann A Q - - - - - - 751.50 46.62 904.00 1655.50 1.98 Red Scores
5 Laura Lipman Ronald Mak A Q - - - - - - 808.50 50.16 823.50 1632.00 Scores
8 Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman A - - - - - - 798.50 49.53 800.00 1598.50 Scores
3 Hadi Abushakra Ronald Spieker A - - - - - - 770.00 47.77 770.50 1540.50 Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - 23/24 - - 830.50 51.52 689.00 1519.50 1.11 Red Scores
13 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 795.50 49.35 626.00 1421.50 Scores