Jul 25, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B Event Summary

Session

25.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.22 Red 1 125.31 Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Timur AydinBloomfield Hls, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI
3.22 Red 2 116.20 Gloria McDevittMedford, MA Brian Weiner DuranMedford, MA Ivanie YeoMerrimack, NH Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH
2.76 Red 3 109.11 Tanaaz TimbloVista, CA Jayendu PatelVista, CA Kenny PanIrvine, CA Alberto FeilhaberIrvine, CA
2.30 Red 4 90.89 Charles AlexanderNorthbrook, IL William AnspachChicago, IL Donald JosephGlencoe, IL Cory PerkersChicago, IL Robert BlockDeerfield, IL
2.30 Red 5 86.35 Arun GoyalWest Chester, OH Rachna FuerstWest Chester, OH William NicolaiWestfield, IN Stuart PetersenDayton, OH Mike MaCincinnati, OH Vijay VasudevanCincinnati, OH
1.38 Red 6 84.16 Yu ChangMilpitas, CA Wanwan RenSunnyvale, CA Renjun GuoDublin, CA Bin LiangUnion City, CA Jiang ChenCupertino, CA Jim LiuSaratoga, CA
1.84 Red 7 84.02 Mark RaphaelsonDavenport, FL Cabot Jaffee JrMaitland, FL Lance MarrouOrlando, FL Ping ChenWinter Springs, FL
1.38 Red 8 83.78 Charles YoungPeoria, IL Alin OlaruPeoria, IL Patrick MoosPeoria, IL Rich PestienPeoria, IL
1.84 Red 9 82.34 Scott SpitzeIowa City, IA Eli JolleyIowa City, IA Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Paul NesvigInver Grove, MN
1.84 Red 10 81.71 J BrillVoorhees, NJ Larry PlotkinElkins Park, PA Steve WhiteBroomall, PA Peter SchulmanBala Cynwyd, PA
2.30 Red 11 81.68 Lina ClarkLadson, SC Mike SmithCharleston, SC Kathryn DunnCharleston, SC Barbara McGeeCharleston, SC
2.30 Red 12 81.37 Edward YossesAurora, CO Roger MillerHighlands Ranch, CO Paul PerkowskiHighlands Ranch, CO Scott NeedhamBoulder, CO Don LittleBroomfield, CO
1.84 Red 13 80.55 Paul StanburyKleinburg, ON Deanne DennisonKleinburg, ON Charles SmithBolton, ON Gaye VillaCaledon East, ON
1.84 Red 14 78.99 Deirdre NickelSalt Lake City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT Lee SporlederNorth Salt Lake, UT Cindy ZimmermanSalt Lake City, UT
1.84 Red 15 78.09 Norman TrabulusNew York, NY Abbott FerenWestbury, NY Charles BilichHewlett, NY David JosephForest Hills, NY Mark BlanchardBay Shore, NY Dina SchechterManhasset, NY
1.84 Red 16 77.65 Larry JacksonMemphis, TN Lisa HarrisMemphis, TN Daniel LustigGermantown, TN Barbara JohnsonMemphis, TN Lyn YukonMemphis, TN

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Bob Rasmussen David Aderente Timur Aydin Ching-Po Wang Wilbur Argersinger A 1 - - - - - 125.31 0.00 125.31 3.22 Red
25 Gloria McDevitt Brian Weiner Duran Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A 2 - - - - - 116.20 0.00 116.20 3.22 Red
22 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber A 3 - - - - - 109.11 0.00 109.11 2.76 Red
13 Charles Alexander William Anspach Donald Joseph Cory Perkers Robert Block A 4 - - - - - 90.89 0.00 90.89 2.30 Red
11 Arun Goyal Rachna Fuerst William Nicolai Stuart Petersen Mike Ma Vijay Vasudevan A 5 - - - - - 86.35 0.00 -5.00 86.35 2.30 Red
21 Yu Chang Wanwan Ren Renjun Guo Bin Liang Jiang Chen Jim Liu A 6 - - - - - 84.16 0.00 84.16 1.38 Red
9 Mark Raphaelson Cabot Jaffee Jr Lance Marrou Ping Chen A 7 - - - - - 84.02 0.00 84.02 1.84 Red
8 Charles Young Alin Olaru Patrick Moos Rich Pestien A 8 - - - - - 83.78 0.00 83.78 1.38 Red
14 Scott Spitze Eli Jolley Harry Sapienza Paul Nesvig A 9 - - - - - 82.34 0.00 82.34 1.84 Red
4 J Brill Larry Plotkin Steve White Peter Schulman A 10 - - - - - 81.71 0.00 81.71 1.84 Red
7 Lina Clark Mike Smith Kathryn Dunn Barbara McGee A 11 - - - - - 81.68 0.00 81.68 2.30 Red
17 Edward Yosses Roger Miller Paul Perkowski Scott Needham Don Little A 12 - - - - - 81.37 0.00 81.37 2.30 Red
2 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison Charles Smith Gaye Villa A 13 - - - - - 80.55 0.00 80.55 1.84 Red
18 Deirdre Nickel Ann Morin Lee Sporleder Cindy Zimmerman A 14 - - - - - 78.99 0.00 78.99 1.84 Red
24 Norman Trabulus Abbott Feren Charles Bilich David Joseph Mark Blanchard Dina Schechter A 15 - - - - - 78.09 0.00 78.09 1.84 Red
10 Larry Jackson Lisa Harris Daniel Lustig Barbara Johnson Lyn Yukon A 16 - - - - - 77.65 0.00 77.65 1.84 Red
23 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy Steve Ramos Jr Murat Veysoglu James Perkins Basant Shah A - - - - - - 77.38 0.00 77.38 1.84 Red
16 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce Jeff Dater Scott Nason David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 74.92 0.00 74.92 1.38 Red
15 Gregory Barnes Krishna Saha Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Mark De Garcia A - - - - - - 73.44 0.00 73.44 2.30 Red
1 Patricia Scammell Herb Watters Irene Szabla Gordon Young A - - - - - - 70.20 0.00 70.20 1.38 Red
6 Leah Shao Hakan Berk Adam Gann Will Colmer A - - - - - - 65.45 0.00 65.45 1.38 Red
19 Rex Tu Jack Yuan Christopher Jarvis Chris Pesce A - - - - - - 65.32 0.00 65.32 1.38 Red
20 Rick Prouser Ray Robert Jim Wiser Charles Swart A - - - - - - 55.86 0.00 55.86 0.92 Red
3 Phil Waxberg Subrata Ghosh John Hodge Sue Hodge Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr A - - - - - - 55.53 0.00 55.53 0.92 Red
5 Sharon Robertson Kevin Robertson Barbara Greenspan Joan Waletzky A - - - - - - 34.70 0.00 34.70 0.46 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results