Jul 31, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tuesday Swiss Teams (unlimited/3000/750) Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.20 Gold 1 121.00 Dennis KasleBloomfield, MI Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL Boris BaranCote Saint-Luc, QC
17.40 Gold 2 114.00 Mark LairCanyon, TX Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC John SchermerSeattle, WA Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY
13.05 Gold 3 112.00 P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Ellen KozloveBoca Raton, FL Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH
9.79 Gold 4 105.00 Mac BusbySan Diego, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Kate HillSanta Rosa, CA
10.50 Gold 5 1 101.00 Susan YoungShreveport, LA Dalia HernandezLong Beach, CA Linda DunnMemphis, TN Liang FanDowney, CA
7.88 Gold 6 2 100.00 Stewart RubensteinChestnut Hill, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Hakan BerkPotomac, MD David SoukupArlington, VA
5.80 Gold 7 98.00 Edward PikenPalos Verdes Pn, CA Pam WittesVenice, CA Steve CohenLas Vegas, NV Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA
5.91 Gold 8 3 97.00 Frank LinIrvine, CA Barry KoArlington, VA James HeneghanWashington, DC Ovunc YilmazSouth Bend, IN
4.64 Gold 9 96.00 Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO La Quitta TalbotKeller, TX Darlene ShireyFort Worth, TX Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO
4.22 Gold 10 92.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Toni BalesPickerington, OH
3.58 Gold 11/13 91.00 Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY
3.58 Gold 11/13 91.00 Donna MorgenHavertown, PA Bill ParksPhoenix, AZ Ann BorgschulteSan Francisco, CA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA
3.58 Gold 11/13 91.00 Richard MorgenHavertown, PA Daisy GoeckerYardley, PA Patricia CivaleChesterfield, NJ Brian MasonCrossville, TN
4.43 Gold 4 90.00 Melody HendersonWilmington, DE Mark HendersonWilmington, DE Joseph MeyersNew York, NY Beverly PogodaNew York, NY
3.50 Gold 5 89.00 Connie HaugabookMontezuma, GA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA Gail CoogleOglethorpe, GA Janice HaugabookMontezuma, GA
3.00 Gold 6 81.00 Thomas CoxMount Juliet, TN Ryan ConnorsAlexandria, VA Randi AdelmanTeaneck, NJ Richard BrummerEffingham, IL
3.31 Gold 1/2 79.00 David SloaneGlen Cove, NY Jeanne HanrahanEast Norwich, NY Marsha WoodburyChampaign, IL William StraussUrbana, IL
3.31 Gold 1/2 79.00 Albena-Maria VassilevaNorth Bay, ON Olivia LauferToronto, ON Rory XiaoFremont, CA Jonathan YueSan Jose, CA Martin ZhaoRichmond Hill, ON
2.13 Gold 3 70.00 Cindy Zhang HeToronto, ON Jasmine XiongMarkham, ON Brent XiaoFremont, CA Cornelius DuffiePalo Alto, CA Sarah YoungquistPalo Alto, CA Richard JengJohns Creek, GA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
46 Dennis Kasle Roger Bates Larry Kozlove Boris Baran A 1 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 -1.00 121.00 23.20 Gold
26 Mark Lair Rita Ellington John Schermer Neil Chambers A 2 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 17.40 Gold
40 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle Ellen Kozlove Bernie Greenspan A 3 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 13.05 Gold
36 Mac Busby John Grantham Rebecca Rogers Kate Hill A 4 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 9.79 Gold
24 Susan Young Dalia Hernandez Linda Dunn Liang Fan B 5 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 10.50 Gold
41 Stewart Rubenstein Cenk Tuncok Hakan Berk David Soukup B 6 2 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 7.88 Gold
43 Edward Piken Pam Wittes Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin A 7 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 -2.00 98.00 5.80 Gold
44 Frank Lin Barry Ko James Heneghan Ovunc Yilmaz B 8 3 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.91 Gold
37 Judy Hummel La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey Shirley Scott A 9 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.64 Gold
47 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Donna Rodwell Toni Bales A 10 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.22 Gold
15 Donna Morgen Bill Parks Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 11/13 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.58 Gold
30 Richard Morgen Daisy Goecker Patricia Civale Brian Mason A 11/13 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.58 Gold
4 Stephen Nellissen Lyle Poe Jr Meyer Kotkin Bob Gwirtzman A 11/13 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.58 Gold
42 Melody Henderson Mark Henderson Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda B - 4 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.43 Gold
22 Alfred Lee Shirley Mueller Polly Schoning Carolyn Carpenter A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.80 Red
13 Nancy Katz Christina Madsen G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.44 Red
27 Connie Haugabook Sarah Sykes Gail Coogle Janice Haugabook B - 5 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.50 Gold
35 Jim Russell Terry McHenry Ron Ashbacher Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.62 Red
23 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.44 Red
33 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.98 Red
10 Bob Jones Varghese George James Gentry Jr Marshall Kerlin A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.44 Red
31 Thomas Cox Ryan Connors Randi Adelman Richard Brummer B - 6 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.00 Gold
39 Brian Hingerty Estelle Margolin Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.44 Red
20 David Sloane Jeanne Hanrahan Marsha Woodbury William Strauss C - - 1/2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.31 Gold
34 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer Rory Xiao Jonathan Yue Martin Zhao C - - 1/2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.31 Gold
32 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz Judy Fox James Fox A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.08 Red
14 Daniel Blaettler Thomas Trudeau Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.44 Red
11 Lee Wilcox Howard Berkowitz Bert Hall Lloyd Weinerman B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.44 Red
25 Richard Underwood Joanne Schlang Carol Lombardino Won Yang B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.44 Red
17 Steve Ramos Jr Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.08 Red
38 Jacques Leblanc Hilma Parks Linda Bell Nancy Frank B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.08 Red
28 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Joyce Currie B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 -2.00 72.00 0.90 Red
19 Monica Angus Dee Steil Mina Akhnoukh Kathy Logue A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.44 Red
8 Barbara Doran Glenna Shannahan Stan Fuhrmann Peter Clark A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
45 Cindy Zhang He Jasmine Xiong Brent Xiao Cornelius Duffie Sarah Youngquist Richard Jeng C - - 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.13 Gold
21 Pat Larin David White Eileen Cripps Gerald Nehra A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.80 Red
12 Tammy Moll Daniel Chandler Mary Jo Dunnebacke Carol Grizzard B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
5 Paul Morrissette Kathy Newman Donna Walther Gale Meyer B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
29 Roman Davis Ian Cloudsdale Deanna Larus Suzanne Goldberg B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Red
48 Tom Henson Doris Denny Judy McDonald R Dee McDonald B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
2 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Alec Price Gerald Blakely A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.72 Red
6 Frank Pritchard Betty Lou Pritchard Sonjia Alsobrooks Karla St Luke C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.44 Red
7 Russell Chandler Laura Chandler Nancy Guthrie Donald Bell C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
9 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley Bart Bussink Will Bussink C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Red
16 Molly Silvia Linda Conner Gigi Matthews Kathleen Vogel C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.36 Red
18 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Red
1 Chengwei Li Tingrui Zhang Cynthia Barton Carolyn Yelton C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Red
3 Gina Kirk Teri McRae Donna Stoker Leonid Fastovsky B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results