Jul 30, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Monday Daylight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

54.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.60 Gold 1 1 92.00 John DickensonNorth Wales, PA Eugene KalesEast Lansing, MI Lisa MitaBerwyn, PA Susan MorseFlourtown, PA
19.20 Gold 2 2 90.00 Kristi MeneesHilton Head, SC Tom SchlossbergBluffton, SC Richard DistlerathBluffton, SC James TraudtHilton Head Is, SC
14.40 Gold 3 3 88.00 Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Chongmin ZhangGetzville, NY
10.80 Gold 4 4 86.00 Paul SitzRamsey, MN Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM Roderic KerrPalm City, FL Khalifa AhmedDenton, TX
8.53 Gold 5 5 80.00 Lynne KoeppelNew York, NY Betty LevinNew York, NY Jess JurkovicNew York, NY Robert BarringtonNew York, NY
7.31 Gold 6 6 79.00 Larry Lowell JrKnoxville, TN Ping HuNaperville, IL Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Mike MaCincinnati, OH
6.40 Gold 7 7 75.00 Edward CraneNewnan, GA Michael McGowanPeachtree City, GA Carol ArmstrongMount Holly, NC June BeersNewnan, GA
5.69 Gold 8 8 74.00 James OchsnerHouston, TX Allison OchsnerHouston, TX Robert BurridgeHouston, TX Marsha DoyleHouston, TX
5.12 Gold 9 9 73.00 Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Nancy StrohmerHouston, TX Hans StrohmerHouston, TX
4.65 Gold 10 10 70.00 Ralph TamlynLarchmont, NY Gloria TamlynLarchmont, NY David MossNew York, NY Carole Van WieckNew York, NY
4.11 Gold 11/12 11/12 69.00 Carol LazersonAtlanta, GA Norman SegalDeerfield, IL Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL
4.11 Gold 11/12 11/12 69.00 Steve GravesVenice, FL Brenda ThomasVenice, FL Asako AhmedAlpharetta, GA Jan BanksNorcross, GA
6.30 Gold 13 13 1 68.00 Maisie LooAthens, GA Christine WestAthens, GA Leigh MalcomMonroe, GA Carol CernogorskyBogart, GA
3.31 Gold 14/15 67.00 Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA James KeeganCambridge, MA Sandra MacphersonHalifax, NS Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC
3.31 Gold 14/15 67.00 Stuart RachelsTuscaloosa, AL Ben FinegoldSaint Louis, MO Wes BurgarAnn Arbor, MI Heather ElliottTuscaloosa, AL
4.73 Gold 2 66.00 Carolyn BlivenSaint Simons Is, GA William Layng JrSmyrna, GA Martha BarzeAtlanta, GA Brenda BrettschneiderAtlanta, GA
3.54 Gold 3 65.00 Russell ChandlerHouston, TX Nancy GuthrieHouston, TX Donald BellSeabrook, TX Laura ChandlerHouston, TX
2.38 Gold 4/5 63.00 Lee SmartOlive Branch, MS Susan RayGermantown, TN Nancy RosenbergMemphis, TN Wendy LaMoreGermantown, TN
2.38 Gold 4/5 63.00 Pat WhitakerChattanooga, TN Iris AbelsonSignal Mountain, TN Bruce AntmanChattanooga, TN Mary LevineChattanooga, TN
1.80 Gold 6 61.00 William MarksRoswell, GA Carol WeaverAlpharetta, GA Elena GarciaAlpharetta, GA Jack MillsCumming, GA

Recaps

Section 31

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 John Dickenson Eugene Kales Lisa Mita Susan Morse B 1 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 25.60 Gold
25 Kristi Menees Tom Schlossberg Richard Distlerath James Traudt B 2 2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 19.20 Gold
7 Luen-Jyh Luo Jim Liu Tsao-Tung Tsai Chongmin Zhang B 3 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 14.40 Gold
29 Paul Sitz Phillip Yorston Roderic Kerr Khalifa Ahmed B 4 4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 10.80 Gold
24 Lynne Koeppel Betty Levin Jess Jurkovic Robert Barrington B 5 5 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 8.53 Gold
4 Larry Lowell Jr Ping Hu Stephen Moese Mike Ma B 6 6 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.31 Gold
19 Edward Crane Michael McGowan Carol Armstrong June Beers B 7 7 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.40 Gold
18 James Ochsner Allison Ochsner Robert Burridge Marsha Doyle B 8 8 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.69 Gold
31 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B 9 9 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.12 Gold
43 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn David Moss Carole Van Wieck B 10 10 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.65 Gold
40 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas Asako Ahmed Jan Banks B 11/12 11/12 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.11 Gold
16 Carol Lazerson Norman Segal Gail Shaps Jack Bierig B 11/12 11/12 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.11 Gold
9 Maisie Loo Christine West Leigh Malcom Carol Cernogorsky C 13 13 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 6.30 Gold
53 Stuart Rachels Ben Finegold Wes Burgar Heather Elliott B 14/15 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.31 Gold
49 Anne Atwood James Keegan Sandra Macpherson Joy McKenzie-Smith B 14/15 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.31 Gold
42 Carolyn Bliven William Layng Jr Martha Barze Brenda Brettschneider C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.73 Gold
51 Barton Buffington David Binney Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.41 Red
14 Russell Chandler Nancy Guthrie Donald Bell Laura Chandler C - - 3 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.54 Gold
45 Larry Zwahlen Linda Hine Rose Francis Patricia Self B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.41 Red
39 Will Williams Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin Jack Buchanan B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.65 Red
35 Joyce Lewis Christine Greenberg Theresa Choma Debbie Tzimoulis B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.88 Red
17 Pat Whitaker Iris Abelson Bruce Antman Mary Levine C - - 4/5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.38 Gold
3 Lee Smart Susan Ray Nancy Rosenberg Wendy LaMore C - - 4/5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.38 Gold
34 Nancy Briggs Beverly Taylor Lynn Bayman Judith Fleming B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.41 Red
6 William Marks Carol Weaver Elena Garcia Jack Mills C - - 6 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.80 Gold
47 Fay Smith Sandra Moose Elaine Dugan Judy Hester C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.88 Red
36 Brian Mahony Florence Mahony Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.88 Red
33 Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed Morris Mitchem Jr Richard McGaughy C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.88 Red
54 Wayne Weisler Jacob Karno J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.94 Red
1 Teresa McRae Cherie Van Winkle Missy Budd Melissa Bernhardt C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.18 Red
21 Ralph Croskey Charles Schubiger Fred Brown Lynn Chapman B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.41 Red
12 Linda Hult Janice Brown Patricia Fine Shirley Rhinehart B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.18 Red
13 George Trost William Sigward Michael McPherson Ann Murray B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.94 Red
2 William Smith John Singleton Bijan Kasraie Philip Jardina B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.41 Red
22 Janice Alonso Patricia Callahan Samuel Penninger Jr John Godwin C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.47 Red
28 Chris Moreton Jill Riddle Elsa Clauson Robert Klipstein B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.41 Red
52 Ruth Fly Tonya McNabb Bob Mendel Brenda Bethany B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.94 Red
44 Kevin Loughlin Catherine Loughlin Lucy Morini Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.41 Red
8 Kathryn Whiten Claire Lavery Merrie Edelston Jane Melby B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.94 Red
41 Frank Wharton Carmen Keys Douglas McCormac Paul Cuneo B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.41 Red
38 Dianne Smith Elizabeth Neill Evonne Fell Suzanne Miell C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.18 Red
48 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer Richard Jacoby Jackie Scott C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.94 Red
32 Lanier Cansler Barbara Cansler Bonnie Kress Frances Barry B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.41 Red
11 Robert Rumsey Hedy Edmondson Susan Lybrook Roberta Skibicki C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.94 Red
27 William McCartney John Schachte Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.94 Red
30 Vicki Bell Ina Parry John Newsome John Thompson II B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.71 Red
23 Harold Peterson Suzanne Atchley Marilyn Shelton Ann Keown B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.94 Red
26 Dale Berger Bonnie Apfelbaum Nance Lodge Martha Cokin C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.47 Red
50 Michelle Crane Alexa Canady-Davis Mary Cummins Freida Dohrman B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.94 Red
46 Elizabeth Campione Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Beronica Whisnant C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.94 Red
37 Harvey Jones Janette Edmonds Jeff Wood Joan Scott C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.47 Red
15 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer Corinna Sams Ann Gronewald C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.47 Red
20 Barbara Jacobs Patricia Kalin Carolyn Mitchell Judy Pincus C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.47 Red
10 Caroline Scott Richard Siegel Jane Knapp Nancy Waterfill C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results