Jul 28, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat-Sun Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
65.00 Gold 1 Hemant LallDallas, TX Reese MilnerSarasota, FL Yinghao LiuRedmond, WA Lin Lin Hu
45.50 Gold 2 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA
26.00 Gold 3/4 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Connie GoldbergGladwyne, PA Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Choon Chou Loo Hua Poon
26.00 Gold 3/4 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Jo MorsePalm Bch Gdns, FL Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Richard Schwartz David Gold Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg Cliff Campbell Cameron Doner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
14 Rose Meltzer Jo Morse Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
13 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Cedric Lorenzini Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Jerome Rombaut A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Gaylor Kasle Connie Goldberg Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Choon Chou Loo Hua Poon A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
11 Luc Tijssen Veri Kiljan Ed Hoogenkamp Rob Helle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Billy Cohen A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.50 Gold
9 George Jacobs Walter Schafer Jr Walter Schenker Brian Glubok Gary Kessler Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Franklin Merblum James Streisand Walter Lee Douglas Doub A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 John Onstott Bruce Ferguson Drew Casen Magdalena Ticha Richard Ritmeijer Jack Zhao A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati Lorenzo Lauria A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Yinghao Liu Lin Lin Hu A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 65.00 Gold
4 Lou Ann O'Rourke Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin John Mohan Ron Smith Curtis Cheek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Leo Bell Jeff Roman Rick Roeder John Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Dan Morse Ira Hessel Kenneth Schutze Thomas Peters Steve Shirey Nagy Kamel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results