Jul 27, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
61.28 Gold 1 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund Sadik ArfSaratoga, CA
42.90 Gold 2 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Sjoert Brink Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Bas Drijver
24.51 Gold 3/4 Dano De Falco Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob Drijver Tim VerbeekDrieBergen, Utr, ec Danny Molenaar Bart NabTilburg, DK
24.51 Gold 3/4 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7 Leonardo Cima Woaciech Strzemecki Gandogua Alessandro

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Onstott Bruce Ferguson Drew Casen Jack Zhao A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Sjoert Brink Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Bas Drijver A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 42.90 Gold
14 Bernard Payen Michele Lebel Philippe Soulet Erick Mauberquez Christophe Oursel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Billy Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund Sadik Arf A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 61.28 Gold
11 Lou Ann O'Rourke Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin John Mohan Curtis Cheek Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Yinghao Liu Lin Lin Hu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Paul Street Jerome Rombaut Nicolas L'Ecuyer Thomas Bessis Cedric Lorenzini Frederic Volcker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
8 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Kamil Nowak Leonardo Cima Woaciech Strzemecki Gandogua Alessandro A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.51 Gold
7 James Cayne Alan Sontag Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati Alfredo Versace A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Sylvia Moss Shannon Cappelletti Sheri Winestock Fred Gitelman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Gaylor Kasle Connie Goldberg Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bart Nab A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.51 Gold
3 Richard Schwartz David Gold Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Rob Helle Veri Kiljan Luc Tijssen Ed Hoogenkamp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results