Mar 09, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

KAY PLATINUM PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
18 Geoff Hampson Eric Greco A - - - 1 - - 979.70 68.51 11.70 979.70 13.36 Platinum X - 18 - E/W Scores
15 Franklin Merblum Jeffrey Juster A - - - 4 - - 828.50 57.94 828.50 4.68 Platinum X - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Justin Lall Kevin Dwyer A - - - 5 - - 807.00 56.43 807.00 3.55 Platinum Z - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - 7 - - 792.00 55.38 792.00 2.71 Platinum X - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Zia Mahmood Jan Jansma A - - - 9/10 - - 787.00 55.03 787.00 2.14 Platinum Z - 5 - E/W Scores
20 Dennis Bilde Sandra Rimstedt A - - - 11/12 - - 779.50 54.51 779.50 1.84 Platinum X - 20 - E/W Scores
13 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A - - - 15 - - 756.50 52.90 756.50 1.50 Platinum Z - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Ola Rimstedt Adam Grossack A - - - 16 - - 751.50 52.55 751.50 1.43 Platinum X - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A - - - 17/18 - - 748.00 52.31 748.00 1.33 Platinum Z - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Sathya Bettadapura Michael Bodell A - - - 19 - - 747.00 52.24 747.00 1.25 Platinum Z - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A - - - 21 - - 743.00 51.96 743.00 1.16 Platinum Z - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - 22/23 - - 735.00 51.40 735.00 1.10 Platinum Z - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A - - - - - - 726.00 50.77 726.00 Z - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Carmichael Tor Eivind Grude A - - - - - - 717.50 50.17 717.50 W - 11 - N/S Scores
19 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A - - - - - - 710.50 49.69 710.50 X - 19 - E/W Scores
14 Alan Schwartz Bob Feller A - - - - - - 707.50 49.48 707.50 Z - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Andrew Rosenthal David Berkowitz A - - - - - - 706.00 49.37 706.00 Z - 16 - N/S Scores
21 Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin A - - - - - - 670.00 46.85 670.00 Z - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Shane Eugene Davidson A - - - - - - 592.50 41.43 592.50 Z - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Bryan Howard Jim Foster A - - - - - - 549.50 38.43 549.50 Z - 10 - E/W Scores
4 David Whitehouse John Koschik A - - - - - - 529.50 37.03 529.50 Z - 4 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 Martin Fleisher Eldad Ginossar A - - - 2 - - 837.50 58.57 837.50 9.35 Platinum W - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon A - - - 3 - - 837.00 58.53 837.00 6.68 Platinum W - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Joe Grue Brad Moss A - - - 6 - - 816.00 57.06 816.00 3.07 Platinum W - 5 - N/S Scores
21 David Grainger Ron Smith A - - - 7 - - 808.50 56.54 808.50 2.71 Platinum W - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Kevin Collins Robert Bitterman A - - - 15 - - 776.00 54.27 776.00 1.50 Platinum W - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Alexander Kolesnik Brian Glubok A - - - 18 - - 761.00 53.22 761.00 1.30 Platinum W - 17 - N/S Scores
10 Brian Platnick John Diamond A - - - - - - 738.00 51.61 738.00 W - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 738.00 51.61 738.00 W - 14 - N/S Scores
18 Steve Garner Jeff Meckstroth A - - - - - - 728.00 50.91 728.00 W - 18 - N/S Scores
15 Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko A - - - - - - 698.50 48.85 698.50 Z - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Andrew Stark Franco Baseggio A - - - - - - 684.50 47.87 684.50 W - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Zeckhauser Johan Upmark A - - - - - - 681.50 47.66 681.50 W - 7 - N/S Scores
19 Rose Yan Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 647.00 45.24 647.00 W - 19 - N/S Scores
20 Nick Jacob Liam Milne A - - - - - - 642.00 44.90 642.00 W - 20 - N/S Scores
12 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A - - - - - - 637.00 44.55 637.00 W - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Eddie Wold Eric Leong A - - - - - - 634.50 44.37 634.50 W - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A - - - - - - 631.00 44.13 631.00 W - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Bryan Maksymetz Nader Hanna A - - - - - - 611.50 42.76 611.50 W - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Ball Arnold Fisher A - - - - - - 599.50 41.92 599.50 W - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle A - - - - - - 596.00 41.68 596.00 W - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A - - - - - - 570.50 39.90 570.50 Z - 2 - E/W Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Ishmael DelMonte Ashley Bach A - - - 2 - - 875.00 61.19 875.00 9.35 Platinum W - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Doug Baxter David Lindop A - - - 9/10 - - 787.00 55.03 787.00 2.14 Platinum W - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Bart Bramley Oren Kriegel A - - - 13 - - 764.50 53.46 764.50 1.67 Platinum W - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev A - - - 14 - - 758.50 53.04 758.50 1.58 Platinum W - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Dror Padon Vincent Demuy A - - - 17/18 - - 748.00 52.31 748.00 1.33 Platinum W - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - 20 - - 744.40 52.06 -10.60 744.40 1.20 Platinum X - 14 - N/S Scores
19 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A - - - 22/23 - - 735.00 51.40 735.00 1.10 Platinum W - 19 - E/W Scores
18 Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini A - - - - - - 733.00 51.26 733.00 W - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Mike Passell Chris Compton A - - - - - - 730.50 51.08 730.50 W - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Eugene Saxe Brady Richter A - - - - - - 730.50 51.08 730.50 W - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Haig Tchamitch Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 704.50 49.27 704.50 W - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 704.50 49.27 704.50 X - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A - - - - - - 693.50 48.50 693.50 W - 11 - E/W Scores
21 Frank Nickell Ralph Katz A - - - - - - 689.50 48.22 689.50 Z - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 678.00 47.41 678.00 W - 2 - E/W Scores
1 John Lusky Allan Falk A - - - - - - 666.00 46.57 666.00 W - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Leo Bell Naren Gupta A - - - - - - 639.00 44.69 639.00 W - 4 - E/W Scores
6 John Ramos Mitch Towner A - - - - - - 632.00 44.20 632.00 W - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A - - - - - - 627.50 43.88 627.50 W - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Chuck Malcolm Kenneth Kranyak A - - - - - - 545.00 38.11 545.00 W - 12 - E/W Scores
20 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 526.50 36.82 526.50 W - 20 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - 5 - - 825.00 57.69 825.00 3.55 Platinum W - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Frederic Volcker Thomas Bessis A - - - 9 - - 802.50 56.12 802.50 2.23 Platinum X - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Tarek Sadek Ahmed Hussein A - - - 10 - - 801.10 56.02 10.60 801.10 2.05 Platinum X - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd A - - - 11 - - 797.50 55.77 797.50 1.90 Platinum X - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Stefan Skorchev Thomas Paske A - - - 12 - - 794.00 55.52 794.00 1.78 Platinum W - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Fu Zhong Jie Li A - - - 13 - - 792.50 55.42 792.50 1.67 Platinum X - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Dana Berkowitz C Ganzer A - - - 16 - - 769.50 53.81 769.50 1.43 Platinum X - 15 - N/S Scores
18 Kit Woolsey Chip Martel A - - - 17 - - 767.00 53.64 767.00 1.36 Platinum X - 18 - N/S Scores
16 Michael Moss Bjorn Fallenius A - - - 19 - - 760.00 53.15 760.00 1.25 Platinum X - 16 - N/S Scores
20 Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal A - - - 20 - - 750.00 52.45 750.00 1.20 Platinum X - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A - - - 22 - - 738.50 51.64 738.50 1.12 Platinum X - 6 - N/S Scores
21 Aaron Silverstein Tor Helness A - - - - - - 733.00 51.26 733.00 Z - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Melanie Tucker Krzysztof Jassem A - - - - - - 709.50 49.62 709.50 X - 1 - N/S Scores
19 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - - - - 703.00 49.16 703.00 X - 19 - N/S Scores
14 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden A - - - - - - 676.00 47.27 676.00 X - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Spike Lay Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 670.50 46.89 670.50 X - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - 663.50 46.40 663.50 X - 2 - N/S Scores
17 Lou Reich Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 663.50 46.40 663.50 X - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen A - - - - - - 641.50 44.86 641.50 X - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Wafik Abdou Larry Sealy A - - - - - - 639.50 44.72 639.50 X - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Moss Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 626.00 43.78 626.00 X - 4 - N/S Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Zachary Grossack Mikael Rimstedt A - - - 3 - - 843.00 58.95 843.00 6.68 Platinum X - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Fredrik Nystrom Bob Hamman A - - - 6 - - 802.00 56.08 802.00 3.07 Platinum X - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Polowan Jared Lilienstein A - - - 8 - - 789.00 55.17 789.00 2.44 Platinum X - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland A - - - 11/12 - - 779.50 54.51 779.50 1.84 Platinum X - 9 - E/W Scores
4 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 724.50 50.66 724.50 X - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Friedland William Pollack A - - - - - - 723.50 50.59 723.50 X - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Joann Sprung Danny Sprung A - - - - - - 721.50 50.45 721.50 X - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Katz Lynne Schaefer A - - - - - - 706.50 49.41 706.50 X - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Bernard Fudor Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 698.00 48.81 698.00 X - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Daniela von Arnim Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 696.50 48.71 696.50 X - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Lynn Deas Curtis Cheek A - - - - - - 682.50 47.73 682.50 Z - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Fredin John McAllister A - - - - - - 628.50 43.95 628.50 X - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Xu Wang Jordan Kaye A - - - - - - 593.00 41.47 593.00 X - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - - - - 577.00 40.35 577.00 X - 14 - E/W Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert A - - - 1 - - 883.00 61.75 883.00 13.36 Platinum Z - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Weinstein Robert Levin A - - - 4 - - 835.00 58.39 835.00 4.68 Platinum Z - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Allan Livgard Terje Aa A - - - 8 - - 803.00 56.15 803.00 2.44 Platinum Z - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Ron Gerard Adam Wildavsky A - - - 14 - - 786.50 55.00 786.50 1.58 Platinum Z - 9 - N/S Scores
11 R Rubinstein Richard Popper A - - - 21 - - 745.00 52.10 745.00 1.16 Platinum X - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Jurek Czyzowicz Dan Jacob A - - - - - - 737.50 51.57 737.50 Z - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Elliot Shalita Rich Rothwarf A - - - - - - 735.50 51.43 735.50 Z - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Mitch Dunitz Jill Meyers A - - - - - - 728.00 50.91 728.00 Z - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Ai-Tai Lo Beth Palmer A - - - - - - 722.50 50.52 722.50 Z - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Joel Wooldridge A - - - - - - 692.34 48.42 -9.16 692.34 Z - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 687.00 48.04 687.00 Z - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Anant Rathi Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 654.00 45.73 654.00 Z - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Anne Brenner David Caprera A - - - - - - 633.00 44.27 633.00 Z - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Highfill Janet Dunlap A - - - - - - 402.00 28.11 402.00 Z - 12 - N/S Scores