Mar 12, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

PRESIDENT'S CUP FLIGHT C NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway A 2 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 419.58 790.58 30.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Guilherme De Souza Felipe Souza A 3 - - - - - 323.50 49.77 465.31 788.81 22.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Richard Lazaroff Patricia Lazaroff A 14 - - 10 - - 349.50 53.77 377.85 727.35 8.42 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marc Elster Joane Nagel A 19 - - - - - 315.00 48.46 393.10 708.10 6.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 Emma Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik A 20 - - - - - 347.50 53.46 349.96 697.46 6.40 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ed Lyons Jean Lyons A 21 - - 2 - - 384.50 59.15 310.50 695.00 6.15 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb A 22 - - 6 - - 356.50 54.85 334.01 690.51 5.93 Gold|Red Scores
13 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood A - - - 8 - - 354.50 54.54 330.26 684.76 3.61 Red Scores
2 Robert Hudson Richard Price A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 364.96 682.96 1.10 Red Scores
7 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 373.50 682.50 3.06 Red Scores
12 Stuart Ray Beth Dlutowski A - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 389.46 653.46 5.73 Gold|Red Scores
4 Donnie Walsh Jack Spooner A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 363.03 648.53 6.15 Gold|Red Scores
5 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg A - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 308.58 536.08 1.24 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang A 1 - - 5 - - 367.50 56.54 489.17 856.67 40.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Lincoln Keith Kimball A 5 - - - - - 284.00 43.69 468.38 752.38 16.00 Gold|Red Scores
9 Rich Oom Sharon Oom A 8 - - 7 - - 346.00 53.23 396.15 742.15 12.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jason Mook Tommy Mook A 13 - - - - - 327.00 50.31 401.71 728.71 8.89 Gold|Red Scores
11 Leila Mattinger Jung Hu A 15 - - - - - 335.50 51.62 380.28 715.78 8.00 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pauline Pettinato Richard Houston A - - - 10 - - 337.00 51.85 342.27 679.27 1.86 Red Scores
4 Jim Nixon Ross Ramsey A - - - 1 - - 381.00 58.62 275.03 656.03 7.02 Gold|Red Scores
12 Lewis Lefkowitz Michael Fried A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 333.06 644.06 1.92 Red Scores
1 Shane Savage Rose Savage A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 322.40 631.40 2.61 Red Scores
10 Bob Tate Robert Chapman A - - - 9 - - 340.00 52.31 288.45 628.45 1.01 Red Scores
13 Linda Fried Bruce Stephen A - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 354.11 626.61 7.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Arthur Keefe Jon Kasdan A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 334.87 626.37 0.76 Red Scores
6 Leigh Primerano Janina Kuzma A - - - 8 - - 342.00 52.62 235.22 577.22 2.61 Red Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Skip Page James Hickey A 4 - - 7 - - 356.00 54.77 420.25 776.25 17.78 Gold|Red Scores
9 Donna Snover Ned Sanders A 9 - - - - - 314.50 48.38 426.27 740.77 11.43 Gold|Red Scores
6 Douglas Riley Sheryl Riley A 10 - - 9 - - 352.50 54.23 384.38 736.88 10.67 Gold|Red Scores
4 Roy Tsai Ying Liu A 12 - - 4 - - 365.50 56.23 367.79 733.29 9.41 Gold|Red Scores
8 Craig Stewart Peter Watson A 16 - - - - - 346.50 53.31 369.13 715.63 7.62 Gold|Red Scores
3 Yoko Sobel Harry Faivus A 17 - - - - - 313.50 48.23 399.08 712.58 8.97 Gold|Red Scores
5 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 354.28 687.78 1.15 Red Scores
13 Paul Durda Saul Franklin A - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 409.59 686.09 5.91 Gold|Red Scores
7 Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley A - - - 1 - - 387.50 59.62 286.53 674.03 6.03 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lawrence Adams Victoria Adams A - - - 5 - - 357.50 55.00 301.38 658.88 3.37 Red Scores
1 Steven Mark Lewis Jolanta Janowski A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 306.21 639.71 Scores
11 Mary Ball Joyce Frayer A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 353.81 633.81 1.86 Red Scores
12 Jean-Pierre Becotte Simon-Pierre Goulet A - - - - - - 227.00 34.92 304.74 531.74 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Nicholas Erpelding John Schlundt A 6 - - 6 - - 364.50 56.08 383.02 747.52 14.55 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Prez Nishat Chishti A 7 - - - - - 328.00 50.46 416.28 744.28 13.33 Gold|Red Scores
13 Bradley Rind Terry Jacobson A 11 - - 3 - - 373.50 57.46 360.39 733.89 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier A 18 - - 4 - - 373.00 57.38 338.01 711.01 6.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mark Hugger Bob Ondo A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 369.51 675.51 4.97 Gold|Red Scores
1 Joseph Lebaron Myron Goldstein A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 349.07 672.07 1.98 Red Scores
10 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 359.18 669.18 2.53 Red Scores
5 Freddie Mykytyshyn Kevin Tomanek A - - - 2 - - 376.00 57.85 289.50 665.50 5.06 Gold|Red Scores
11 Victoria Tarleton Joe Distini A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 343.44 635.94 Scores
6 Arthur Levine N Dennis Berg A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 343.38 634.38 1.36 Red Scores
8 Jeff Grotenhuis Wenjia Yan A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 328.89 623.89 1.15 Red Scores
7 Jonathan Thompson Dominick D'Ascoli A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 270.47 580.97 0.88 Red Scores
12 Edward Andrews Jr Julie Grossman A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 308.13 571.13 2.61 Red Scores