Mar 14, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Board detail for ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS

Session

Section L, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
12 9 8 11
K 10 9 A 10 5 4 A J 6 5 3 9
A 8 7 5 4 2 Q 7 3 2 9 K 4
Q J 6 9 8 6 K 10 7 4 Q 6 3

3 K J Q 8 2 A J 10 8 7 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 4 2 1 1NT EW:
3
3
5
6
NT5
Par Score +130 4-N
/4
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-300 1819 1-Lew Walter-Sandra Rimstedt vs.
15-Ken Monzingo-Bonnie Bagley
-400 22 15-Jim Wakefield-Helene Bauman vs.
4-Elianna Meyerson-Adam Meyerson
130 77.582 14-Donna Dulet-Abe Pineles vs.
2-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Gerrianne Mason
-300 1819 13-Bryan Delfs-Cristal Nell vs.
13-Joe Quinn-Shawn Quinn
50 6568 12-John Welte-Martha Welte vs.
11-Tatiana Dikhnova-Krzysztof Martens
300 87.592 11-Arline Fulton-George Klemic vs.
9-Cheryl Mandala-Yul Inn
-100 5356 10-Glenn Robbins-Rose Yan vs.
7-Mark Jones-Stella Rainey
130 77.582 9-Claire Tornay-Richard Oshlag vs.
5-Greg Humphreys-Jenni Carmichael
-300 1819 8-Judy Fox-James Fox vs.
16-Robert Todd-Conner Boyd
130 77.582 7-Suzi Subeck-Stanton Subeck vs.
14-James Rasmussen-Pamela Miller
-100 5356 6-John Oxley-Carol Hamilton vs.
12-Barry Passer-Elaine Kurasiewicz
-300 1819 5-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava vs.
10-Mary Tenenbaum-Alan Tenenbaum
-100 5356 4-Jacob Freeman-Albena-Maria Vassileva vs.
8-Lynn Leisy-Stephen Goldstein
-100 5356 3-Sara Rothmuller-Mark Ralph vs.
3-Nancy Molesworth-Ron Gerard
300 87.592 2-Joshua Stark-Suzanne Dunn vs.
1-Tom Kniest-Sally Meckstroth
100 66.570 16-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh vs.
6-Rick Roeder-Liliane Kirchhoff

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-300 7.58 1-Tom Kniest-Sally Meckstroth vs.
2-Joshua Stark-Suzanne Dunn
300 7781 15-Ken Monzingo-Bonnie Bagley vs.
1-Lew Walter-Sandra Rimstedt
-130 17.518 14-James Rasmussen-Pamela Miller vs.
7-Suzi Subeck-Stanton Subeck
300 7781 13-Joe Quinn-Shawn Quinn vs.
13-Bryan Delfs-Cristal Nell
100 4244 12-Barry Passer-Elaine Kurasiewicz vs.
6-John Oxley-Carol Hamilton
-50 3032 11-Tatiana Dikhnova-Krzysztof Martens vs.
12-John Welte-Martha Welte
300 7781 10-Mary Tenenbaum-Alan Tenenbaum vs.
5-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava
-300 7.58 9-Cheryl Mandala-Yul Inn vs.
11-Arline Fulton-George Klemic
100 4244 8-Lynn Leisy-Stephen Goldstein vs.
4-Jacob Freeman-Albena-Maria Vassileva
100 4244 7-Mark Jones-Stella Rainey vs.
10-Glenn Robbins-Rose Yan
-100 28.530 6-Rick Roeder-Liliane Kirchhoff vs.
16-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh
-130 17.518 5-Greg Humphreys-Jenni Carmichael vs.
9-Claire Tornay-Richard Oshlag
400 9398 4-Elianna Meyerson-Adam Meyerson vs.
15-Jim Wakefield-Helene Bauman
100 4244 3-Nancy Molesworth-Ron Gerard vs.
3-Sara Rothmuller-Mark Ralph
-130 17.518 2-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Gerrianne Mason vs.
14-Donna Dulet-Abe Pineles
300 7781 16-Robert Todd-Conner Boyd vs.
8-Judy Fox-James Fox