Mar 14, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Board detail for ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS

Session

Section L, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
13 14 9 4
K 10 6 10 8 6 A 4 A Q 6 5 2
Q A K Q 5 3 Q 2 J 10 9 7 4
A J 9 8 7 4 3 9 4 2 K J 7

5 2 J 7 10 9 8 6 5 3 K 8 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6/5
5
3
2
NT4
EW: 1 4 5 3NT
6
Par Score -650 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-650 24.526 1-Lew Walter-Sandra Rimstedt vs.
7-Mark Jones-Stella Rainey
-650 24.526 15-Jim Wakefield-Helene Bauman vs.
12-Barry Passer-Elaine Kurasiewicz
-200 66.570 14-Donna Dulet-Abe Pineles vs.
10-Mary Tenenbaum-Alan Tenenbaum
-650 24.526 13-Bryan Delfs-Cristal Nell vs.
8-Lynn Leisy-Stephen Goldstein
-200 66.570 12-John Welte-Martha Welte vs.
6-Rick Roeder-Liliane Kirchhoff
-200 66.570 11-Arline Fulton-George Klemic vs.
4-Elianna Meyerson-Adam Meyerson
-200 66.570 10-Glenn Robbins-Rose Yan vs.
2-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Gerrianne Mason
-650 24.526 9-Claire Tornay-Richard Oshlag vs.
16-Robert Todd-Conner Boyd
-650 24.526 8-Judy Fox-James Fox vs.
5-Greg Humphreys-Jenni Carmichael
-200 66.570 7-Suzi Subeck-Stanton Subeck vs.
3-Nancy Molesworth-Ron Gerard
100 90.595 6-John Oxley-Carol Hamilton vs.
1-Tom Kniest-Sally Meckstroth
-200 66.570 5-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava vs.
15-Ken Monzingo-Bonnie Bagley
-200 66.570 4-Jacob Freeman-Albena-Maria Vassileva vs.
13-Joe Quinn-Shawn Quinn
-200 66.570 3-Sara Rothmuller-Mark Ralph vs.
11-Tatiana Dikhnova-Krzysztof Martens
-680 3.54 2-Joshua Stark-Suzanne Dunn vs.
9-Cheryl Mandala-Yul Inn
-200 66.570 16-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh vs.
14-James Rasmussen-Pamela Miller

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-100 4.55 1-Tom Kniest-Sally Meckstroth vs.
6-John Oxley-Carol Hamilton
200 28.530 15-Ken Monzingo-Bonnie Bagley vs.
5-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava
200 28.530 14-James Rasmussen-Pamela Miller vs.
16-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh
200 28.530 13-Joe Quinn-Shawn Quinn vs.
4-Jacob Freeman-Albena-Maria Vassileva
650 70.574 12-Barry Passer-Elaine Kurasiewicz vs.
15-Jim Wakefield-Helene Bauman
200 28.530 11-Tatiana Dikhnova-Krzysztof Martens vs.
3-Sara Rothmuller-Mark Ralph
200 28.530 10-Mary Tenenbaum-Alan Tenenbaum vs.
14-Donna Dulet-Abe Pineles
680 91.596 9-Cheryl Mandala-Yul Inn vs.
2-Joshua Stark-Suzanne Dunn
650 70.574 8-Lynn Leisy-Stephen Goldstein vs.
13-Bryan Delfs-Cristal Nell
650 70.574 7-Mark Jones-Stella Rainey vs.
1-Lew Walter-Sandra Rimstedt
200 28.530 6-Rick Roeder-Liliane Kirchhoff vs.
12-John Welte-Martha Welte
650 70.574 5-Greg Humphreys-Jenni Carmichael vs.
8-Judy Fox-James Fox
200 28.530 4-Elianna Meyerson-Adam Meyerson vs.
11-Arline Fulton-George Klemic
200 28.530 3-Nancy Molesworth-Ron Gerard vs.
7-Suzi Subeck-Stanton Subeck
200 28.530 2-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Gerrianne Mason vs.
10-Glenn Robbins-Rose Yan
650 70.574 16-Robert Todd-Conner Boyd vs.
9-Claire Tornay-Richard Oshlag