Jul 23, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Board detail for 0-10,000 NABC PAIRS

Session

Section N, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
17 7 6 10
A Q A K J 10 8 4 Q J 3 9 5
K J 10 9 6 4 9 10 8 7 5 K 7
8 3 Q 7 6 5 3 2 A 9 6 10 6

7 5 2 K 4 2 A Q J 8 4 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 2 3 5NT
6
EW: 1
2
5
4
NT2
Par Score +460 5
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x S 550 47100 1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock vs.
13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan
Play  4 N -50 919 14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim vs.
4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3NT N 430 3166 15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter vs.
6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh
Play  4 N -50 919 16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann vs.
8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson
Play  4 N -50 919 17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill vs.
10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner
Play  4 N -100 00 18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan vs.
12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong
Play  4 N -50 919 19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi vs.
14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider
Play  4NT N 460 4187 20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh vs.
16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth
Play  4 N -50 919 21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody vs.
18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson
Play  3 N 140 2247 22-James Felch-Wayne Burt vs.
20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan
Play  4 N -50 919 23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman vs.
22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully
Play  3 N 140 2247 13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg vs.
2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht
Play  5NT N 460 4187 12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb vs.
11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons
Play  4 N -50 919 2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble vs.
15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig
Play  4 N -50 919 3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger vs.
17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan
Play  4 N -50 919 4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly vs.
19-Linda Wiener-David Brower
Play  3NT N 460 4187 5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg vs.
21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti
Play  4 N -50 919 6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry vs.
23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault
Play  3NT S 430 3166 7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein vs.
1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer
Play  3NT N 460 4187 8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman vs.
3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin
Play  3NT S 460 4187 9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes vs.
5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty
Play  4 N -50 919 10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore vs.
7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan
Play  4 N -50 919 11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr vs.
9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr
Play  4 N -50 919 24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau vs.
24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -430 1634 1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer vs.
7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein
Play  4 N 50 3881 14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider vs.
19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi
Play  4 N 50 3881 15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig vs.
2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble
Play  4NT N -460 613 16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth vs.
20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh
Play  4 N 50 3881 17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan vs.
3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger
Play  4 N 50 3881 18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson vs.
21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody
Play  4 N 50 3881 19-Linda Wiener-David Brower vs.
4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly
Play  3 N -140 2553 20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan vs.
22-James Felch-Wayne Burt
Play  3NT N -460 613 21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti vs.
5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg
Play  4 N 50 3881 22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully vs.
23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman
Play  4 N 50 3881 23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault vs.
6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry
Play  5x S -550 00 13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan vs.
1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock
Play  4 N 100 47100 12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong vs.
18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan
Play  3 N -140 2553 2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht vs.
13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg
Play  3NT N -460 613 3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin vs.
8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman
Play  4 N 50 3881 4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim
Play  3NT S -460 613 5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty vs.
9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes
Play  3NT N -430 1634 6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh vs.
15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter
Play  4 N 50 3881 7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan vs.
10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore
Play  4 N 50 3881 8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson vs.
16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann
Play  4 N 50 3881 9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr vs.
11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr
Play  4 N 50 3881 10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner vs.
17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill
Play  5NT N -460 613 11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons vs.
12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb
Play  4 N 50 3881 24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman vs.
24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau